Smyth Jack (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by 3P Publishing 2012

    0957214502 / 9780957214507

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.75

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Do Nothing!: Stop Looking, Start Living: Volume 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper, New York 2026

    0063393409 / 9780063393400

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.99

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    New York: Harper:, 2026. First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket, 295 pp. Cover artwork by: Jack Smyth "Vera Van Valkenburgh hasn't been home in one hundred and eighty-eight years. But now Vera, forever twenty-six and able to heal from any wound, has returned to the Catskills. Whatever made her family immortal happened here

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press 2023

    0750996838 / 9780750996839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.52

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press 2022

    0750996838 / 9780750996839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, United KingdomPearlydewdrops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.25

    US$ 29.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Scribe Publications, London 2022

    1913348431 / 9781913348434

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, United KingdomRaymond Tait

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.61

    US$ 28.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrated Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First UK edition. The illustrated boards have only slight surface wear. Page edges a little browned with a faint mark to the top edges near the spine. The pages are otherwise unmarked. Light surface wear and edge rubbing to the jacket. Jac

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press 2023

    0750996838 / 9780750996839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.83

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press 2022

    0750996838 / 9780750996839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, United KingdomPearlydewdrops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.99

    US$ 29.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press 2023

    0750996838 / 9780750996839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.49

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press 2023

    0750996838 / 9780750996839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.85

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • 0750996838 / 9780750996839

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Virago Press / Little, Brown Book Group / Hachette, London 2019

    0349004080 / 9780349004082

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Idler Fine Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first U. K. edition. Signed by Naomi Wolf directly on the title-page. Soft rippling to interior, else book and dust jacket in fine condition. Brian O'Shea (Author photo); Jack Smyth (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).