Soderblom Axel (10 results)

Published by GX, Inc, Chatsworth 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller153 pp + ads. A pornographic novel; three masucilne young men and three lithe young women spend a bacchanalian summer of depravity on a sailboat. "When the Goteborg Nomads, a fifty-eight-foot ketch, set sail for France, her crew of three tanned, masculine young men and three lithe, blond Swedish women cast their sexual fears and… inhibitions overboard and joined in a summer-long Bachannalian festival on the high seas." Book 8. Paperback. Shelfwear; hole punch to corner of cover. Very good.
More imagesPublished by GX, Inc., Chatsworth, CA 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Dackron Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Svensk/Zorro Book 8, 1st printing (PBO), no month, 1973. Cover photos not credited. 153 pages + 6 pages of ads. "When the Goteborg Nomads, a fifty-eight-foot ketch, set sail for France, her crew of three tanned, masculine young men and three lithe, blond Swedish women cas…t their sexual fears and inhibitions overboard and joined in a summer-long Bachannalian festival on the high seas!" VG- to VG condition with remainder hole-punch and marker to front cover, else clean.
Published by Wald Zachrissons Boktryckeri A. B.
Seller: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.Brainbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerGoteborg 1909 A Very Good+ in original printed wrappers with owner inscription and title in ink front cover, ink writing title page, mild age darkening first and last page, mild soil covers, mild spine wear. 8vo. 142 pp. Very Good+ Paperback Mathematics. Book.
Published by Göteborg - 1909 1909
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wald Zachrissons Boktryckeri A. B. , Göteborg - 1909, 17x24 cm, broché, 144 pages Bon état, couverture muette - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre… article.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.90
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1911. 24 sidor, häftad. Nött, naggat omslag.
- Softcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Upsal 1884 Berling. In French. Octavo, 124pp., removed from Nova Acta Scientiarum Upsaliensis and rebound in later wraps. VG.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.81
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Göteborg 1897. 27 sidor. Häftad. Dedikation.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. 1896 first edition. Nova acta Regiae Societatis Scientiarum Upsaliensis. 4to., 56pp., some pages yet unopened. later plain wraps. Near Fine.

Language: German
Published by Upsala, Almquist 1885
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.53
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 188 Seiten. Nachgebunden. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1906 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 193 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 193.