Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Paris, SPES, 1937
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Paris, SPES collection , 1937. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 assez bon.
Published by Spes, 1937
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Spes collection , 1937. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 bon papier jauni.
Published by Spes, 1934
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Spes collection , 1934. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 bon.
Condition: Gut. 8°. 393 Seiten. OPappband. Auf dem vorderen Innendeckel ein großflächiger Namenszug, die ersten acht Textseiten mit blassen, gelben Textmarkierungen.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 320 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Published by Prieure d'Amay S/Meuse, 1928
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 40 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: French
Published by Spes, 1938
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Christianisme. 12x19,5 cm. 251 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie un peu tachée. Marque de lecture au dos. Papier légèrement bruni. Ancien livre de bibliothèque (cachets, cotes, étiquette en pied du 1er plat). NB. Dernier cahier libre ! in-12°.
Published by Privat, 1973
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by LA PENSEE CATHOLIQUE, BRUXELLES, 1954
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Collection ETUDES RELIGIEUSES N° 705, 38 pages.
Language: French
Published by LA PENSEE CATHOLIQUE, BRUXELLES, 1954
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Collection ETUDES RELIGIEUSES N° 705, 38 pages.
Published by M. Hueber, Mchn.,, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
fester Einband. 393 S. OPp. 1. Aufl. Kopfschnitt stockfleckig; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1.
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Maison de la Bonne Presse, 1954
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 0 16 pages. GLN-66. . La librairie Aux Livres Anciens et Contemporains offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 30% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 3 EUR. Livre.
Published by Spes, 1937
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 0 GLN-283. Livre.
Published by Editions Spes, Paris, 1934
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. PM-DX2-C15.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 18.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Written in French and Greek. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,704grams, ISBN:9004036334.
Published by Lyon: Chronique Sociale de France, 1931
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 36 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: German
Published by Hueber, 1967
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Paris:, 1967
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. first edition, [viii], 397 pp., octavo, original paper wrappers, ex library, text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: German
Published by München : Hueber, 1967
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 393 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publication Date: 1950
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: relié (good/fair). 1950 282 pages illustrated.
Language: German
Published by Max Hueber Verlag, München,, 1967
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage. 383 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut, unbenutzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Hardcover Pappe, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Mouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin, Loupiac, France
Condition: Bon Etat. Vers un nouveau développement des tiers-mondes ? éd. L'Harmattan, 1997. 196 p.
Published by E. J. Brill / Institut Catholique- Toulouse, 1958
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library with foxing and yellowing. Very shaken, with nearly broken front hinge. Creased down spine. Boards are worn and scuffed. 1128 pp.
Published by Hueber, München, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. (1967). 393 S. Oln. Buch.
Published by Spes, 1937
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide pages jaunies taches rousseurs couverture. in12. 1937. Broché. 250 pages. Fair.