Solf Wilhelm (37 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0282189386 / 9780282189389

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0282189386 / 9780282189389

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.30

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017027900 / 9781017027907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0666568057 / 9780666568052

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017027900 / 9781017027907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.56

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10-27 2022

    1017027900 / 9781017027907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.75

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0666568057 / 9780666568052

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.95

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0282189386 / 9780282189389

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides new insights into German colonial policy, arguing that it was driven by economic interests, the desire for international prestige, and a mission to civilize non-European peoples. The author traces the development of German colonial ambitions from the 1870s to the out

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101702281X / 9781017022810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.21

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiesbaden : F. Steiner 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. XIII, 238 S. 8°. Ohne SU. Einband laminiert, S. leicht gebräunt, Schnitt leicht staubfleckig, ansonsten gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510 Photomechan. Nachdr. d. Ausg. Berlin 1888.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.57

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lw. Condition: Gut. 1.-10. Tsd. LIV S. : 1 Kt., 256 Taf. ; 4 Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2900.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 41.14

    US$ 33.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1916 Gustavo Gili, Barcelona 3 vol. Autores: H.Delbrück, G.von Schmoller, H.Luther [.].Trad. de Faustino Ballvé. 306; 289; 300p. 20x13 cm. Enc. rústica. Algo fatigado y oxidado Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Format 23 x 28,5 cm. Sehr gut erhalten.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017027900 / 9781017027907

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Wiesbaden : F. Steiner 1965

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.39

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. XIII, 238 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichen (leichte Spuren vom Entfernen der Rückensignatur, Signatur und Stempel. Exlibris beim Impressum, die Leseseiten sind ansonsten sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017027900 / 9781017027907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.19

    US$ 87.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Reimar Hobbing Verlag, Berlin 1919

    • Softcover

    Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 149.32 shipping 
    Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    orig. wrappers. Condition: Rubbed. Good. 18x14cm, viii,99 pp. ["Solf joined the German Foreign Office (Consular Service) on 12 December 1888 and was assigned to the Imperial German Consulate General in Calcutta on 1 January 1889. However, he resigned from the consular service after three years to study law at the University of J

  • Language: German

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    101702281X / 9781017022810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.94

    US$ 71.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017027900 / 9781017027907

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.42

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 115.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    20*12,5 cm. OBroschur. 145 S. : 2 Titelbilder Einband berieben, bestossen, nachgedunkelt und fleckig. Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt, sonst gut. N07-2 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 169.00

    US$ 23.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Querformat. (ca. 14,9 x 9,9 cm). 8 Photographien. Original-Photographien mit weissem Bildrand, Rückseiten sämtlich mit Beschriftung (Schreibmaschinenschrift). Photographien gut erhalten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand. Alle Aufnahmen haben das selbe Format und gleiche fotografische Bildqualität, zudem

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 169.00

    US$ 23.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Querformat. (ca. 14,9 x 9,9 cm). 8 Photographien. Original-Photographien mit weissem Bildrand, Rückseiten sämtlich mit Beschriftung (Schreibmaschinenschrift). Photographien gut erhalten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand. Alle Aufnahmen haben das selbe Format und gleiche fotografische Bildqualität, zudem

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 185.99

    US$ 23.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Querformat. (ca. 14,9 x 9,9 cm). 10 Photographien. Original-Photographien mit weissem Bildrand, Rückseiten sämtlich mit Beschriftung (Schreibmaschinenschrift). Photographien gut erhalten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand. Alle Aufnahmen haben das selbe Format und gleiche fotografische Bildqualität, zudem

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1919 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017027900 / 9781017027907

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.34

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2022

    101702281X / 9781017022810

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017027900 / 9781017027907

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.46

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2022

    101702281X / 9781017022810

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.30

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017027900 / 9781017027907

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.