Solf Wilhelm (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.30
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.66
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.56
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.75
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.95
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.51
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides new insights into German colonial policy, arguing that it was driven by economic interests, the desire for international prestige, and a mission to civilize non-European peoples. The author traces the development of German colonial ambitions from the 1870s to the out…break of World War I, examining the role of colonial societies, business interests, and the German government in shaping colonial policy. The book also discusses the impact of colonialism on the indigenous populations of German colonies, highlighting both the benefits and the harms that resulted from German rule. Ultimately, the book argues that German colonialism was a complex and multifaceted phenomenon that cannot be reduced to a simple formula. It was a product of its time, and it reflected the ambitions, anxieties, and prejudices of the German people at the turn of the 20th century. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.21
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden : F. Steiner 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.69
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. XIII, 238 S. 8°. Ohne SU. Einband laminiert, S. leicht gebräunt, Schnitt leicht staubfleckig, ansonsten gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510 Photomechan. Nachdr. d. Ausg. Berlin 1888.
Japan, Korea und Formosa : Landschaft, Baukunst, Volksleben. F. M. Trautz. Aufgenommen von A. von Graefe ; G. von Estorff ; Gertrud Fellner ; Herbert Ponting u. a. Mit e. Geleitw. von W. H. Solf / Orbis terrarum / [Reihe 3] / [Asien] ; [Bd. 26]
Trautz, Friedrich M. und Wilhelm Heinrich (Mitwirkender) Solf:
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Atlantis-Verlag - [Leipzig] : [F. Volckmar], 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.57
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lw. Condition: Gut. 1.-10. Tsd. LIV S. : 1 Kt., 256 Taf. ; 4 Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2900.
ALEMANIA Y LA GUERRA EUROPEA: ALEMANIA SU POLITICA Y SUS INSTITUCIONES - ALIADOS Y ENEMIGOS DE ALEMANIA - GENESIS Y ESPIRITU DE LA GUERRA
HINTZE, OTTO - TROELTSCH, ERNST - SCHUMACHER, HERMANN - SOLF, WILHELM - .
- Softcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.14
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1916 Gustavo Gili, Barcelona 3 vol. Autores: H.Delbrück, G.von Schmoller, H.Luther [.].Trad. de Faustino Ballvé. 306; 289; 300p. 20x13 cm. Enc. rústica. Algo fatigado y oxidado Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).
More imagesPublished by Um 1916. 1916
- Photo
Seller: Michael Meyer-Pomplun, Prietzen, , GermanyMichael Meyer-Pomplun
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Format 23 x 28,5 cm. Sehr gut erhalten.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Wiesbaden : F. Steiner 1965
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.39
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. XIII, 238 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichen (leichte Spuren vom Entfernen der Rückensignatur, Signatur und Stempel. Exlibris beim Impressum, die Leseseiten sind ansonsten sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.19
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Reimar Hobbing Verlag, Berlin 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 149.32 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig. wrappers. Condition: Rubbed. Good. 18x14cm, viii,99 pp. ["Solf joined the German Foreign Office (Consular Service) on 12 December 1888 and was assigned to the Imperial German Consulate General in Calcutta on 1 January 1889. However, he resigned from the consular service after three years to study law at the University of J…ena where he obtained his doctorate in law (Doktor juris) in September 1896. His advanced degrees qualified Solf for higher positions in the diplomatic service. He joined the Colonial Department of the Foreign Office (Kolonialabteilung des Auswä rtigen Amtes) and in 1898 was assigned as district judge in Dar es Salaam in German East Africa for a short period. In 1899 he was posted to the Samoan Islands, where he served as council chairman in the provisional government of the municipality of Apia, Samoa. The division of the Samoan Islands as a result of the Tripartite Convention of 1899 assigned the western islands to Germany (independent Samoa today) and Eastern Samoa to the United States (American Samoa today). Wilhelm Solf, at age 38, became the first Governor of German Samoa on 1 March 1900..He was known as a liberal, painstaking and competent administrator. Solf included Samoan traditions in his government programs, but never hesitated to step in assertively, including banishment from Samoa in severe cases, when his position as the Kaiser's deputy was challenged. Under Solf's direction, plantation agriculture was further encouraged; in his judgment it provided the soundest basis for the colony's economic development.., " - wikipedia].

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.94
US$ 71.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.42
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Gegen die Unvernunft; Der Briefwechsel 1915 - 1918 : Mit 2 Briefen Albert Ballins. Paul Graf Wolff Metternich ; Wilhelm Solf. Hrsg. von Eberhard von Vietsch / Zeugen ihrer Zeit
Wolff Metternich, Paul, Wilhelm Heinrich Solf und Eberhard von (Mitwirkender) Vietsch
Language: German
Published by Bremen : Schünemann. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, , GermanyAntiquariat BehnkeBuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 115.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20*12,5 cm. OBroschur. 145 S. : 2 Titelbilder Einband berieben, bestossen, nachgedunkelt und fleckig. Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt, sonst gut. N07-2 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 36 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.
More images8 Original-Photographien aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit in Kamerun. Historische Photographien mit Ansichten von einer Plantage und Umgebung.
Solf, Wilhelm / Tabakbau- und Pflanzungsgesellschaft Kamerun AG. -
Published by [ca. 1913]. 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 169.00
US$ 23.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Querformat. (ca. 14,9 x 9,9 cm). 8 Photographien. Original-Photographien mit weissem Bildrand, Rückseiten sämtlich mit Beschriftung (Schreibmaschinenschrift). Photographien gut erhalten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand. Alle Aufnahmen haben das selbe Format und gleiche fotografische Bildqualität, zudem…sind sie identisch mit blauen Lettern (Schreibmaschinenschrift) und in detaillierter Form beschriftet. Es handelt sich hier um eine Tabakplantage, das geht aus den Beschriftungen und Bildinhalten klar hervor. Eine der Aufnahmen nennt den Ort Mbanga. Dieser Ort ist nach zeitgenössischen Schriften mit den Anbaugebieten der Tabakbau- und Pflanzungsgesellschaft Kamerun AG assoziiert. Mit gewisser Wahrscheinlichkeit handelt es sich hierbei um die einstigen Plantagegebiete dieser Firma. (Für genaueren Einblick zur Selbstüberprüfung siehe unsere zur Verfügung gestellten Bilddateien). Eine weitere Aufnahme zeigt den Besuch von Wilhelm Solf und seines Stabs auf der Plantage. Da Solf in seinem Amt als Kolonialstaatssekretär die westafrikanischen Kolonien erst mit seiner zweiten Afrika-Reise besuchte, scheinen die vorliegenden Photographien aus dem Jahr 1913 zu stammen. Die Aufnahmen tragen folgende konkrete Beschriftung: Ansicht des Etablissements / Gesamtansicht vom Bamumdorf / Ansicht eines grossen Tabakfeldes / Arbeiter im Tabakfeld / Sortierhaus. Fermentierhaus / Besuch Solf mit Begleitung vor den Saatbeeten / Schürings im Tabakfeld / Pflanzung Mbanga. Die historischen Aufnahmen stammen aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit selbst, erst mit Kriegsverlauf ab August 1914 wurden die Gebiete enteignet und anderen Mächten übergeben. Im Falle der Tabakbau- und Pflanzungsgesellschaft Kamerun AG gingen die Gebiete nach dem Weltkrieg wohl gänzlich verloren, während andere Firmen die einstigen Plantagen wieder zurück kaufen konnten. Die sehr interessanten Ansichten zeigen Tabakfelder und zahlreiche Funktionsgebäude für die Tabakherstellung. Bei einer Ansicht handelt es sich um ein aus drei Teilen zusammengesetztes (kleines) Panorama, um ein Tabakfeld in Gänze zu zeigen. Einige Aufnahmen zeigen die afrikanischen Arbeitskräfte im Feld stehend. Der dokumentierte Besuch von Wilhelm Solf legt zudem nahe, daß es sich um eine in ihrer Größe bedeutende Plantage gehandelt haben muss wenn sie den Besuch eines kaiserlichen Staatssekretärs hervorruft. Schließlich ist auch die Aufnahme des Bamum-Dorfs [der Volksgruppe der Bamum] etwas Besonderes, vermutlich lag deren Dorf nahe der eingerichteten Plantage. Auch von Schürings im Feld künden die Beschriftungen, möglicherweise handelte es sich hier um einen ehemaligen Aufseher oder eine auf der Plantage ansässige und in Funktion stehende Familie. Die Aufnahme "Pflanzung Mbanga" zeigt zudem verlegte Schienen und kleine Funktionsgebäude am Streckenrand, womöglich Infrastruktur einer zugehörigen Kleinbahn. Historische Bilder mit konkreten Bezügen zur Kolonial- und Wirtschaftsgeschichte im heutigen Kamerun.
More images8 Original-Photographien aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit in Kamerun. Historische Photographien mit Ansichten von einer Plantage und Umgebung.
Solf, Wilhelm / Tabakbau- und Pflanzungsgesellschaft Kamerun AG. -
Published by [ca. 1913]. 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 169.00
US$ 23.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Querformat. (ca. 14,9 x 9,9 cm). 8 Photographien. Original-Photographien mit weissem Bildrand, Rückseiten sämtlich mit Beschriftung (Schreibmaschinenschrift). Photographien gut erhalten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand. Alle Aufnahmen haben das selbe Format und gleiche fotografische Bildqualität, zudem…sind sie identisch mit blauen Lettern (Schreibmaschinenschrift) und in detaillierter Form beschriftet. Es handelt sich hier um eine Tabakplantage, das geht aus den Beschriftungen und Bildinhalten klar hervor. Eine der Aufnahmen nennt den Ort Penja, nahe bei Mbanga. Dieser Ort ist nach zeitgenössischen Schriften mit den Plantagengebieten der einstigen Tabakbau- und Pflanzungsgesellschaft Kamerun AG assoziiert. Mit gewisser Wahrscheinlichkeit handelt es sich hierbei um die einstigen Tabakanbaugebiete dieser Firma. (Für genaueren Einblick zur Selbstüberprüfung siehe unsere zur Verfügung gestellten Bilddateien). Eine weitere Aufnahme zeigt den Besuch von Wilhelm Solf und seines Stabs auf der Plantage. Da Solf in seinem Amt als Kolonialstaatssekretär die westafrikanischen Kolonien erst mit seiner zweiten Afrika-Reise besuchte, scheinen die vorliegenden Photographien aus dem Jahr 1913 zu stammen. Die Aufnahmen tragen folgende konkrete Beschriftung: Ansicht des Etablissements / Penja Scheunen. Leute beim Löcher machen / Gesamtansicht vom Bamumdorf / Ansicht eines grossen Tabakfeldes / Arbeiter im Tabakfeld / Sortierhaus. Fermentierhaus / Besuch Solf mit Begleitung vor den Saatbeeten / Schürings im Tabakfeld. Die historischen Aufnahmen stammen aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit selbst, erst mit Kriegsverlauf ab August 1914 wurden die Gebiete enteignet und anderen Kolonialmächten übergeben. Im Falle der Tabakbau- und Pflanzungsgesellschaft Kamerun AG gingen die Gebiete nach dem Weltkrieg wohl gänzlich verloren, während andere Firmen die einstigen Plantagen wieder zurück kaufen konnten. Die sehr interessanten Ansichten zeigen zahlreiche Funktionsgebäude der Tabakherstellung. Bei einer Ansicht handelt es sich um ein aus drei Teilen zusammengesetztes (kleines) Panorama, um ein Tabakfeld in Gänze zu zeigen. Einige Aufnahmen zeigen die afrikanischen Arbeitskräfte im Feld stehend. Auf einem Bild ist mitten zwischen ihnen auch der in weiss gekleidete deutsche Aufseher zu sehen. Der ebenfalls dokumentierte Besuch von Wilhelm Solf legt zudem nahe, daß es sich um eine in ihrer Größe bedeutende Plantage gehandelt haben muss wenn sie den Besuch eines kaiserlichen Staatssekretärs hervorruft. Schließlich ist auch die Aufnahme des Bamum-Dorfs [der Volksgruppe der Bamum] etwas Besonderes, vermutlich lag deren Dorf nahe der eingerichteten Plantage. Auch von "Schürings" im Feld künden die Beschriftungen, möglicherweise handelte es sich hier um einen ehemaligen Aufseher oder eine auf der Plantage ansässige und in Funktion stehende Familie. Historische Bilder mit konkreten Bezügen zur Kolonial- und Wirtschaftsgeschichte im heutigen Kamerun.
More images10 Original-Photographien aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit in Kamerun. Historische Photographien mit Ansichten von einer Plantage und Umgebung.
Solf, Wilhelm / Tabakbau- und Pflanzungsgesellschaft Kamerun AG. -
Published by [ca. 1913]. 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 185.99
US$ 23.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Querformat. (ca. 14,9 x 9,9 cm). 10 Photographien. Original-Photographien mit weissem Bildrand, Rückseiten sämtlich mit Beschriftung (Schreibmaschinenschrift). Photographien gut erhalten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand. Alle Aufnahmen haben das selbe Format und gleiche fotografische Bildqualität, zudem… sind sie identisch mit blauen Lettern (Schreibmaschinenschrift) und in detaillierter Form beschriftet. Es handelt sich hier um eine Tabakplantage, das geht aus den Beschriftungen und Bildinhalten klar hervor. Eine der Aufnahmen aus einem verwandten Zyklus von Photographien nennt den Ort Mbanga. Dieser Ort ist nach zeitgenössischen Schriften mit den Anbaugebieten der Tabakbau- und Pflanzungsgesellschaft Kamerun AG assoziiert. Mit gewisser Wahrscheinlichkeit handelt es sich hierbei um die einstigen Plantagegebiete dieser Firma. (Für genaueren Einblick zur Selbstüberprüfung siehe unsere zur Verfügung gestellten Bilddateien). Eine weitere Aufnahme zeigt den Besuch von Wilhelm Solf und seines Stabs auf der Plantage. Da Solf in seinem Amt als Kolonialstaatssekretär die westafrikanischen Kolonien erst mit seiner zweiten Afrika-Reise besuchte, scheinen die vorliegenden Photographien aus dem Jahr 1913 zu stammen. Die Aufnahmen tragen folgende konkrete Beschriftung: Ansicht des Etablissements / Trockenscheunen / Junger Tabak. Wellblechscheune / Mattentrockenscheune / Saatbeete mit Kindern Würmer suchend / Hospital / Besuch Solf mit Begleitung. Feldbahnschienen / Schürings im Tabakfeld (2 Aufnahmen) / Beim Nähen der Ballen. Die historischen Aufnahmen stammen aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit selbst, erst mit Kriegsverlauf ab August 1914 wurden die Gebiete enteignet und anderen Mächten übergeben. Im Falle der Tabakbau- und Pflanzungsgesellschaft Kamerun AG gingen die Gebiete nach dem Weltkrieg wohl gänzlich verloren, während andere Firmen die einstigen Plantagen wieder zurück kaufen konnten. Die sehr interessanten Ansichten zeigen Tabakfelder und zahlreiche Funktionsgebäude für die Tabakherstellung. Sogar der Krankenhaus-Komplex ist dokumentiert. Auch der dokumentierte Besuch von Wilhelm Solf legt nahe, daß es sich um eine in ihrer Größe bedeutende Plantage gehandelt haben muss wenn sie den Besuch eines kaiserlichen Staatssekretärs hervorruft. Es ist zudem von Schürings im Feld die Rede, möglicherweise handelte es sich hier um einen ehemaligen Aufseher oder eine auf der Plantage ansässige und in Funktion stehende Familie. Belegt ist durch die Aufnahmen auch die Arbeit von afrikanischen Kindern auf der Plantage. Die Aufnahme, auf der afrikanische Männer die Ballen zum Verpacken des Tabaks fertigen, zeigt ein weiteres Detail: einer der Arbeiter hält einen fertigen Ballen für die Kamera ins Bild. Hier sind auch Buchstaben zu erkennen, vermutlich Lettern einer assoziierten Firma, die sicher Relevanz für die Provenienz der Aufnahmen besitzen. Historische Bilder aus der Kolonialgeschichte des heutigen Kamerun.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1919 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 120 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 120 Language: German.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.34
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.30
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.99
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.