Sollod Celeste Editor (5 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (5)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Friedman/Fairfax Pub 1998

      1567996604 / 9781567996609

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 3.22

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998

      1567996183 / 9781567996180

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 9.99

      US$ 5.38 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Excellent condition, dust jacket looks great--just light signs of use overall. Email us for a picture, we ship fast. The color photography in this book is wonderful. Missan, Wendy (photography editor) (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Friedman/Fairfax, New York 2001

      1567996604 / 9781567996609

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 12.05

      US$ 5.80 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Second Edition. Nice photo essay on the American flag.

    • Published by MetroBooks 2000

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. (AA4).

    • Language: English

      Published by Friedman / Fairfax Publishers, New York 1998

      1567996183 / 9781567996180

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustraliaLeura Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.81

      US$ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Doors are an everyday part of life that we take for granted. But doors can also represent opportunity, pulling us forward with the riddle of what (or who) might await us on the other side. "When you follow your bliss. . . doors will open where you would not have