Solon Leon V (43 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.25
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Small,Maynard and Company, Boston.Ma. 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boston,Ma., Small,Maynard and Company, 1912 First Edition, First Printing. Historical Murder mystery. Uncommon title in first edition. 420 pages. A very good copy with light wear to the cloth binding, Previous owner's name to front free end-paper. See Photos cel/ E. Leon V. Solon (il…lustrator).
Published by ARCHITECTURAL RECORD 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARD BACK BLUE. Condition: VERY GOOD. General wear, rubbed extremities, bookplate front inner cover, black & white illustrations, clean, no markings, gold gilt lettering on cover and spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1924 EDITION: 156.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.84
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.41
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.53
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.71
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by The Architectural Record, New York 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 156pp., blue cloth spine with black paper covered boards, gilt printing to the front cover and spine. Previous owner stamp on the front free endpage. The covers are slightly rubbed, otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good.
Published by Architectural Record 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.79
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.68
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.10
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have. Solon, Leon V (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.60
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Published by Architectural Record 1924
Seller: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, United KingdomEYES WIDE OPEN
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.66
US$ 46.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth (rebd) xiv + 157pp illus + 9 colour plates.Ex-Univers, clean & bright.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.91
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.28
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Published by The Macmillan Co., New York 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good For Age. No Jacket. 1st Edition. discoloring due to age; first several pages loosening at spine; clean pages Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solon, Leon V. (illustrator). 1st Edition.

The Architectural Record, Vol, XLVII, No. 4, April [Apr.] 1920, Serial No. 259 - City Gates of France / The Slav Temperament in Architecture
Boyd, John Taylor Jr.; Sims, Joseph Patterson; Bullock, Albert E.; Ferree, Barr; Dyer, Walter A.; Solon, Leon V.
Published by The Architectural Record Company, New York 1920
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 350.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 289-384, 190 ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: Some Principles of Small House Design, Part VI - Elevations (Contin…ued); City Gates of France; English Architectural Decoration - Part XIV - Staircases; Portfolio of Current Architecture; War Books of the Cathedrals - Part VIII; The Classic Factor in Furniture Design; The Slav Temperament in Architecture; Notes and Comments. Somewhat above-average external wear. Library markings to front cover. Front cover nearly loose. Binding intact. A worthy copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, Small House Design - Elevations, City Gates - France, English Architectural Decoration - Staircases, Cathedrals, Furniture Design; Slavic Architecture. Illustrated by Tuttle, H.W. (illustrator).

The Architectural Record, Vol, XLVI, No. 3, September [Sept.] 1919, Serial No. 252 - The Residence of A.L. Garford, Esq., Oak Knoll, Pasadena, California
Cornelius, Charles Over; Bach, Richard F.; Solon, Leon V.; Bullock, Albert E.; Walsh, H. Vandervoort; Melani, Alfredo
Published by The Architectural Record Company, New York 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 350.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 193-288, [166] ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: The Residence of A.L.Garford, Esq., Oak Knoll, Pasadena, Californ…ia - Marston & Van Pelt, Architects; Hilgard Hall, University of California - John Galen Howard, Architect; Suggestions and Models for Architectural Rendering - The Lithograpic Work of David Roberts, 1796-1864; English Architectural Decoration - Part X; The Artistic Treatment of Concrete Surfaces; Workingmen's Houses in Italy - Part II; Portfolio of Current Architecture;The Architect's Library; Notes and Comments. Unmarked with average wear. Covers loosening. Binding intact. Two small binding holes near spine. A quality copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, A.L.Garford, Oak Knoll, Pasadena, Marston & Van Pelt, Architects, Hilgard Hall, University of California, John Galen Howard, Architectural Rendering, David Roberts 1796-1864 Lithography,English Architectural Decoration, Concrete Surface Trea. Illustrated by Byne, Arthur (illustrator).

The Architectural Record, January [Jan.] 1919, Vol. XLV, No. 1, Serial No. 244 - Architectural Treatment of Rapid Transit Stations in New York City
Solon, Leon V.; Smith, Howard Dwight; Vickers, S.J.; Nimmons, George C.; Groben, William E.; Dyer, Walter A.
Published by The Architectural Record Company, New York 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 350.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 96, [106] ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: The Holy Rosary Church, Dayton, Ohio; Shadows of the Chateaux; Archite…ctural Treatment of Rapid Transit Stations in New York City; The United States Housing Corporation Project No. 59, at Bath, Maine; Modern Industrial Plants - Part III; Union Park Gardens - a Model Garden Suburb at Wilmington, Delaware; Portfolio of Current Architecture; Furniture of the Italian Renaissance; The Architect's Library - Recent French Books; Notes and Comments. Unmarked with somewhat above-average external wear. Binding intact. Two small binding holes near spine. A worthy copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, Holy Rosary Church, Dayton, Ohio, Chateaux, Rapid Transit Stations - New York City, United States Housing Corporation, Project No. 59, Bath Maine, Industrial Plants, Union Park Gardens, Wilmington, Delaware; Italian Renaissance - Furniture. Illustrated by Solon, Leon V. (illustrator).

The Architectural Record, February [Feb.] 1919, Vol. XLV, No. 2, Serial No. 245 - The Residence of Major J.H.H. Peshine
Cornelius, Charles Over; Cram, Ralph Adams; Woods, N. Montgomery; Baxter, Sylvester; Mowll, William Luther; Nimmons, George C.
Published by The Architectural Record Company, New York 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 350.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 97-192, [106] ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: The Residence of Major J.H.H. Peshine, Santa Barbara, California -… Myron Hunt, Architect; War Memorials; Housing Project Schedules; The Government's Housing at Bridgeport; Profiles and Materials; Modern Industrial Plants - Part IV; Some Doorways of Older New York; Portfolio of Current Architecture; Architect's Library; Notes and Comments. Heavy external wear. Faint library stamp atop front cover. Covers loose but present. Binding intact. Two small binding holes near spine. A worthy copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, Major J.H.H. Peshine, Santa Barbara California, Myron Hunt, Architect, War Memorials, Housing Project Schedules, Government Housing - Bridgeport; Profiles and Materials; Modern Industrial Plants, Doorway Design - New York. Illustrated by Solon, Leon V.; Di Mariano, John (illustrator).

The Architectural Record, April [Apr.] 1919, Vol. XLV, No. 4, Serial No. 247 - The Summer Home of George C. Nimmons / Leon V. Solon
Magonigle, H. Van Buren; Loring, Charles G.; May, Charles C.; Nimmons, George C.; Weitenkampf, Frank
Published by The Architectural Record Company, New York 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 350.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 289-384, [144] ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: The Summer Home of George C. Nimmons, at Flossmoor, IL; A Potter…And His Work - Leon V. Solon; American Combat Airdromes; A Post-War Construction Program - The Building Bureau of the International Committee of the Y.M.C.A. - Part II; Modern Industrial Plants - Part VI-a; The Office Building of Gaston, Williams & Wigmore, on Lower Broadway, New York City - Alfred C. Bossom, Architect; The Architect's Library - The Aesthetics of Engineering - "Bibliographical Notes"; Portfolio of Current Architecture; Notes and Comments. Heavy external wear. Covers loose but present. Library markings to front cover otherwise unmarked. Binding intact. A worthy copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, George C. Nimmons, Flossmoor, Leon V. Solon, American Combat Airdromes, Post-War Construction, International Committee of the Y.M.C.A. - Building Bureau, Modern Industrial Plants, Gaston Williams & Wigmore, Alfred C. Bossom, Architect, Engi. Illustrated by Solon, Leon V. (illustrator).

Published by The Architectural Record Company, New York 1918
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 350.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 96, [106] ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic illustrations. Features: The Country House of Francis L. Hine, Esq., Glen Cove, L.I.; Semi-Military Buildi…ngs in the National Army Cantonments; English Architectural Decoration, Part VIII; Industrial Housing Developments in America, Part V, Triumphing over the Gridiron Plan, A Development at Elizabeth, N.J.; Portfolio of Current Architecture; Architecture and Democracy - Before, during and after the war, I - Before the War; and more. Somewhat above-average external wear Library markings to front cover. Binding intact. A worthy copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, Francis L. Hine, Glen Cove, Long Island, Semi-Military Buildings, National Army Cantonments, English Architectural Decoration, Industrial Housing Design, Gridiron Plan, Elizabeth NJ. Illustrated by Solon, Leon V. (illustrator).

The Architectural Record, March [Mar.] 1919, Vol. XLV, No. 3, Serial No. 246 - The Residence of Mrs. Andrew Welch, San Francisco, California
Solon, Leon V.; Moore, Charles H.; May, Charles C.; Baxter, Sylvester; Nimmons, George C.
Published by The Architectural Record Company, New York 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 350.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 193-288, [128] ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: The Residence of Mrs. Andrew Welch, San Francisco, California - W…illis Polk & Co., Architects; Some Principles of Design and Construction in Domestic Building; A Post-War Construction Program - The Building Bureau of the International Committee of the Y.M.C.A. - Part I; The Government's Housing Project at Quincy, MA; Modern Industrial Plants - Part V; Portfolio of Current Architecture; Notes and Comments. Average wear. Faint library stamp atop front cover otherwise unmarked. Binding intact. Two small binding holes near spine. A sound copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, Mrs. Andrew Welch, San Francisco, Willis Polk & Co., Architects, Domestic Building - Design, Post-War Construction Program, Building Bureau - International Committee of the Y.M.C.A., Housing Project - Quincy MA, Modern Industrial Plants, Cu. Illustrated by Solon, Leon V. (illustrator).

The Architectural Record, May 1919, Vol. XLV, No. 5, Serial No. 248 - The Residence of Leonard M. Thomas, Esq., New York City
Cornelius, Charles Over; Mikkelsen, Michael A.; Solon, Leon V.; Kimball, Fiske; Niederlander, Daniel B.; Nimmons, George C.
Published by The Architectural Record Company, New York 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 350.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 385-480, [148] ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: The Residence of Leonard M. Thomas, Esq., New York City - Francis… Burrall Hoffman, Jr., Architect; Building and the Cost of Construction; The Carson C. Peck Memorial Hospital and Nurses' Home, Brookly, NY - Ludlow & Peabody, Architects; The Social Center - Part I; United States Aeronautical Schools - Kelly Field No. 2, South San Antonio, Texas; Modern Industiral Plants - Part VI-b; Portfolio of Current Architecture; Notes and Comments. Unmarked with average wear. Binding intact. A sound copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, Leonard M. Thomas, New York City, Francis Burrall Hoffman Jr., Architects, Construction Cost, Carson C. Peck Memorial Hospital and Nurses' Home, Brooklyn NY, Ludlow & Peabody, Architects, The Social Center, United States Aeronautical Schools. Illustrated by Solon, Leon V. (illustrator).

The Architectural Record, June 1919, Vol. XLV, No. 6, Serial No. 249 - The Residence of Henry I. Harriman, Esq., Newton MA
Riley, Phil M.; Smith, Howard Dwight; Nimmons, George C.; Kimball, Fiske; Heaton, Clement; Baxter, Sylvester
Published by The Architectural Record Company, New York 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 350.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 481-583, [146] ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: The Residence of Henry I. Harriman, Esq., Newton MA - John Barnar…d, Architect - Arthur Shurtleff, Landscape Architect; The Engineer's Club of Dayton, Ohio - Schenck & Williams, Architects; Modern Industrial Plants - Part VII; The Social Center - Part II - Philanthropic Enterprises; Portfolio of Current Architecture; The Basilica of Saint Remy at Rheims; The Future of Industrial Housing; Notes and Comments. Above-average external wear. Covers loose but present. Library markings to front cover. Binding intact. A worthy copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, Henry I. Harriman, Newton MA, John Barnard, Architects, Arthur Shurtleff, Landscape Architect, The Engineer's Club - Dayton Ohio, Schenck & Williams, Architects, Modern Industrial Plants, The Social Center, Philanthropic Enterprises, Basilic. Illustrated by Solon, Leon V. (illustrator).

The Architectural Record, Vol, XLVII, No. 6, June 1920, Serial No. 261 - The Model for the Bahai Temple, Chicago
Boyd, John Taylor Jr.; reid, J.R.; Elwood, P.H. Jr.; Small, Philip Lindsley; Bullock, Albert E.
Published by The Architectural Record Company, New York 1920
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 395.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 481-560, [12] index, 178 ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: Some Principles of Small House Design, Part VIII - Inte…riors (continued); The Model for the Bahai Temple, Chicago - Louis J. Bourgeois, Architect; The Argonne Cemetery of the A.E.F. at Romagne-sous-Mont-faucon, France; The Guardian Savings and Trust Company's Building, Cleveland, Ohio - Walker & Weeks, Architects; English Interior Decoration, Part XV - The Adam Period; Portfolio of Current Architecture; Notes and Comments. Somewhat above-average external wear. Very faint library stamp to front cover. Binding intact. Two small binding holes near spine. A sound copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, Small House Design - Interiors, Bahai Temple - Chicago, Louis J. Bourgeois, Architects, Argonne Cemetery - A.E.F., Romagne-sous-Mont-faucon, Guardian Savings and Trust Company, Cleveland, Walker & Weeks, Architects, English Interior Decorat. Illustrated by Solon, Leon V. (illustrator).