Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Duisburg : Wilhelm-Lehmbruck-Museum, 1979
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 88 pages, in German; fair condition; light waterstain to top edge of all pages; none stuck together; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1698388853 ISBN 13: 9781698388854
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 24 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2014
ISBN 10: 3732201201 ISBN 13: 9783732201204
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2014
ISBN 10: 3732201201 ISBN 13: 9783732201204
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand 1/3/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 3732201201 ISBN 13: 9783732201204
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Der verschlossene Umschlag: Lebensgeschichten erzïż½hlen und entschlïż½sseln. Book.
Language: German
Published by Independently published, 2015
ISBN 10: 1520282338 ISBN 13: 9781520282336
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Stefan Küpper, Duisburg, Germany
Duisburg 1979. 88. S. OKart. Schutzumschlag minimal berieben und angestaubt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2014
ISBN 10: 3732201201 ISBN 13: 9783732201204
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Maspero, Paris, 1975
Seller: opcobooks, Rennes, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Collection Économie et socialisme ; 26.traduit de l'italien par M.C. Paoletti et A. Benaneti. 157 p. ; 24 cm.
Softcover, 56 pages, in German and Italian, good condition; 3-inch tears to bottom of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Good+. 1st Edition. Text in English & Italian. Text clean & unmarked with no rips. Former owner's name on half-title page. Covers are clean & bright, but creased and with edge wear. Quick, secure shipping with free delivery confirmation from Los Angeles bookstore. Photos available upon request. International shipping may be extra due to weight.
Published by No publ. cited; Salzburg., 1974
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Exterior edges mildly rubbed w/ sm tear to lower spine paper, upper pg. corners slightly bent, to minor effect, otherwise contents bright & clean, binding tight. 55 p., chiefly illus. Exhibition catalog, text in German and Italian. Internationale Sommerakademie fur Bildende Kunst Salzburg; Salzburger Kunstverein; Galleria La Lanterna.
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Roma, Donzelli Ed. cm.12x18,5, pp.XIV,141, brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Interventi,39. Introduz.dell'autore.
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Catalogo dell'esposizione tenuta a Vienna, marzo maggio 1976. X figure. 196 illustrazioni in nero. Brossura illustrata. Formato cm. 22x22. Pagg. n.n. Peso 750 grammi.
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 34.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARD BACK. Condition: Very Good. 397 pp. Colour ans b&w plates. Italian text. A hand written letter from Somaini is enclosed. heavy item, may attract additional postage.
Language: Italian
Published by Silvana Editoriale, Milan, 2015
ISBN 10: 8836632424 ISBN 13: 9788836632428
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text in Italian. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Art/D2; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages.
Softcover, unpagianted; in Italian, very good condition; clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Written in Italian. Binding tight and text clean. Overall very good copy of this title.
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Published by Galleria Blu, Milan, 1959
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog. Text in Italian by Franco Russoli and with a laid in sheet with text by Michel Tapie in French along with a black and white illustration. Includes with the covers 15 black and white illustrations and a black and white photograph of the artist. A very good copy in stapled wrappers with some slight foxing and some underlining to verso of the front cover but otherwise free of marks. A nice copy of this scarce catalog.
Published by Duisburg. Wilhelm-Lehmbruck Museum 1979. 88 Seiten., 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
SW Abbildungen. Altersgemäß tadelloser Zustand. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9089642838 ISBN 13: 9789089642837
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine; a clean, apparently unread copy. Book.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.