Language: English
Published by Jo Sonja, 1977
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by All American Crafts Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936708124 ISBN 13: 9781936708123
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Jo Sonja's Folk Art Studio, Eureka, Ca., 1981
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG Minus. Lots of colorful patterns and construction plans. Vg minus lightly used condition no markings.
Language: English
Published by All American Crafts Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936708124 ISBN 13: 9781936708123
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Language: English
Published by All American Crafts Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936708124 ISBN 13: 9781936708123
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Jo Sonjas Folk Art Studio, 1984
ISBN 10: 9992226765 ISBN 13: 9789992226766
Seller: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed!! Shipped each business day.
Language: English
Published by Jo Sonja's Folk Art Studio, 1981
Seller: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear.
Language: English
Published by JO SONJA'S FOLK ART STUDIO, INC., 1981
Seller: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
Language: English
Published by Jo Sonja
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Softcover, Wraps. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Folk Art Sampler Vol II by Jo Sonja 1979 Paperback. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Art. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Jo Sonja. Subject: Art. Language: English. Publisher: Jo Sonja.
Published by Jo Sonja's Folk Art Studio, 1983
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Jo Sonja's Folk Art Studio
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Jo Sonja's Folk Art Studio
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jo Sonja's Folk Art Studio, 1981
Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. very good condition. text pages crisp and clean. light wear to cover. price stickers front and rear.
Published by Jo Sonjas Folk Art Studio, 1982
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by Jo Sonja's Folk Art Studio Inc., Eureka, California, 1981
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. BD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping, crease, and bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear. The Basics of Folk Art (Vol. 1). Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.