Sonklar (197 results)

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.26
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.17
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by München, DÖAV, 1878
- Softcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit Abbildungen, 192 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 184 19,5 x 13,5 cm, Brosch. Mit Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.88
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.74
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.53
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Fines Mundi GmbH Saarbrücken 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.23
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. IV, 62 Seiten Mit 3 Originalkarten tadellos neuwertig / Modernes Schriftbild / Mittheilungen aus Justus Perthes' geographischer Anstalt über wichtige neue Erforschungen auf dem Gesammtgebiet der Geographie von Dr. A. Petermann Ergänzungsheft 32 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 28,5 x 22,4 cm, Softcover/…Paperback Faksimile-Reprint der Ausgabe von 1872 Gotha, Justus Perthes.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.67
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Wien : Braumüller 1873
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.68
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. XII, 254 S., 57 Abb., 23 cm, neu gebunden, Titelblatt fleckig und gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.34
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.32
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.09
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.09
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.99
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Published by Justus Perthes, Gotha 2005
Seller: Antiquariat Fines Mundi, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Fines Mundi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
-IV, 62 Seiten -Mit 3 Originalkarten --- Carl Sonklar Edler von Innstädten:Mittheilungen aus Justus Perthes' geographischer Anstalt über wichtige neue Erforschungen auf dem Gesammtgebiet der Geographie von Dr. A. PetermannErgänzungsheft 32: Die Zillerthaler AlpenMit besonderer Rücksicht auf Orographie, Gletscherkunde und Geologi…e Verlagsfrischer, bibliophil ausgestatteter Faksimile-Reprint:Gedruckt auf einem schönen alterungsbeständigen und säurefreien Werkdruckpapier,das den Originaleindruck am besten wiedergibt.Gebunden in Interimsbroschur.Erschienen im Verlag Fines Mundi, Saarbrücken. --- 30,5 x 22,4 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.58
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.58
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.88
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions Mär 2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.09
US$ 73.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.30
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Published by Wien: Wilhelm Braumüller 1873
- Hardcover
Seller: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, , GermanyGloria Mortzeck
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII, 254 S. 8°, kasch. HLn., Buntpapiervorsatz, Etik. mit Namenszug im Spiegel. Etikettenrest u. gr. Fehlstellen an den Deckenbezügen. Pap. gebräunt, leichte Stockflecken; Knickecke S. 111-112 . 57 Abbildungen im Text. Gut und sauber erhaltenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen in Vorsatz u. Titel. 1000 gr.
Published by Innsbruck, Wagner 1847
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.22
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XVI, 172 SS., 2 Bll. Obrosch. Durchgehend leicht stockfleckig, vord. OUmschlag am oberen rechten Rand mit Eckausriss, Umschlag fleckig und verstaubt, unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Wien: Beck`sche Universitäts-Buchhandlung 1866
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit Textabbildungen, Tabellen, Subscribenten-Verzeichnis und 1 (von 3) großen gefalteten Karte, XVII,(4),408 S., Außengelenke berieben, sonst gut (II) * Vorhanden ist nur die Karte II. 11737 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 Gr.-8°, alter Halblederband mit RTitel.
More imagesPublished by Verlag des Deutschen und Österreichischen Alpenvereins, Wien 1882
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hieronymus, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Hieronymus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.83
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Gut. 8° (18,5-22,5 cm). IV, 464; 434 SS., 2 Bll. Halbleder der Zeit über vier falschen Bünden mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel . 2 Bände, so vollständig. Einbände etwas berieben und bestoßen, Seiten gering fleckig, ansonsten gut erhalten. Besitzerstempel auf Schmutztitel. Schönes und interessantes Werk über die Beob…achtungen bei Alpenreisen, mit einer Einführung in die Orographie und Topographie, Hydrologie und Gletscherkunde, Geologie, Meterologie, Anthropologie, Flora und Fauna. Mit zahlreichen Textabbildungen, einer ausfaltbaren Landkarte der Ostalpen zur Römerzeit und zwei Tabellen. Reisen, Wandern, Alpen, Alpenkunde, Alps, Alpes, Alpi, Geschenk. 1600 Gramm. Halbleder der Zeit über vier falschen Bünden mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlag des Deutschen und Österreichischen Alpenvereins, Wien 1882
- Hardcover
Seller: Haymon Buchhandlung, Innsbruck, , AustriaHaymon Buchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 56.82 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gebraucht. Mit zahlreichen in den Text eingedruckten Abbildungen und einer Karte der Ost-Alpen zur Römerzeit, Buchrücken mit Goldprägung, marmorierter Schnitt, Leseband, Fadenheftung, Exemplar dem Alter entsprechend in sehr gutem Zustand, Seitenanzahl: 464.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wien, 1882. 2 vols. 464, 434 pp. B./w. ills. & 1 folding map. H.leather, worn.
Published by Gotha Perthes 1872
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. M. 3 Ktn. VI, 61 S. Br. Ohne Umschl. Rücken m. Kleberest v. ehemaliger Bind. Teils wasser- und braunfleckig. (Petermanns geogr. Mitteil. Erg.-H. 32). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.