Language: English
Published by Great Writers Media, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1960605682 ISBN 13: 9781960605689
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Great Writers Media, LLC 3/22/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1960605682 ISBN 13: 9781960605689
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Tobias: Tales of the Divine Devil Volume 1. Book.
Language: English
Published by Great Writers Media, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1960605682 ISBN 13: 9781960605689
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Harwalik , Reutlingen, 1983, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Brosch. , 68 S. , Abbl. Tabellen, Zust. gut.
Published by o.V., Berlin, 1986
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
Original Broschur. NEUWERTIG !!! Zahlreiche s/w-Abbildungen und Fotografien. 116 Seiten.
Published by Berlin/Göttingen/Heidelberg 1960;, Springer-Verlag,, 1960
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
6., neubearbeitete Aufl.; 620 S.; gum. Leinen; 16x23,5cm. Ebd. mit Leinen gesichert u. mit geringen Gebr.spuren; solide.
Language: English
Published by Juta and Company Ltd, Kenwyn, South Africa, 1979
ISBN 10: 0702109886 ISBN 13: 9780702109881
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 10.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Text clean, tight and bright. Includes relevant article from 'The South Africa Foundation News' dated 1981.
Language: English
Published by Great Writers Media, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1960605682 ISBN 13: 9781960605689
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 15.47
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 178 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Die Einbandkanten sind stark bestoßen. Das Buch ist wasserwellig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Language: German
Published by O.O. ca.1903., 1903
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
9,0 x 14,0 cm. Ecken etwas gerundet, eine Ecke mit kleinem Knick. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW - Postkarte].
Language: German
Published by Kapstadt, Wetton, Johannesburg : Juta - Hamburg : Verlag Weltarchiv [in Komm.], 1977
ISBN 10: 0702108618 ISBN 13: 9780702108617
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Ausg. 140 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Language: German
Published by Spandau, Rob. Reimer, um 1903., 1903
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
9,0 x 14,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW - Postkarte].
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Great Writers Media, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1960605682 ISBN 13: 9781960605689
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 17.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Kapstadt; Hbg., Juta; Verlag Weltarchiv, 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0702108618 ISBN 13: 9780702108617
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
1. Ausg. Gr.-8°. Mit Tab. XII, 140 S. OKt. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Language: German
Published by O.O. ca.1903., 1903
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
9,0 x 14,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW - Postkarte].
Published by Kunstamt Spandau, Berlin, 1985
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
In gutem Zustand. Absolut NEUWERTG. Siehe Fotos. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 24 Seiten. Illustrierte Original-Broschur.
Language: German
Published by Um 1890., 1890
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
13,8 x 7,4 cm. Aus einer illustrierten Zeitschrift (Ueber Land und Meer), Rückseite mit Text. [SW - Ansicht, Ansichten].
Language: German
Published by Um 1890., 1890
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
12,1 x 7,1 cm. Aus einer illustrierten Zeitschrift (Ueber Land und Meer) , Rückseite mit Text. [SW - Ansicht, Ansichten].
Language: English
Published by Great Writers Media, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1960605682 ISBN 13: 9781960605689
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by (1966)., Berlin, 1966
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
Original-Kartonage. Einband geringfügig angeschmutzt, kleinere Knickspuren, innen papierbedingt gebräunt, gut und frisch. [2] 199 S., 14 Bl.
Language: English
Published by Juta and Co. Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0702109886 ISBN 13: 9780702109881
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are neat and complete. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the wraps. mild foxing and usage markings. all pages are intact and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Great Writers Media, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1960605682 ISBN 13: 9781960605689
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Verlag Weltarchiv, 1979
ISBN 10: 3878951884 ISBN 13: 9783878951889
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 63 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 205.
Published by Chrysalis Records, London, 1983
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Original 33 1/2 RPM vinyl record. Fine in a pictorial cardboard inner sleeve in a about fine pictorial cardboard sleeve with some edgewear. Includes, "Pleasure," "Communication," "Code of Love," "Gold," "Lifeline," Heaven is a Secret," "Foundation," and "True.".
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540167498 ISBN 13: 9783540167495
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 10., überarb. Aufl. XVIII, 336 S. : 133 Ill. u. graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 625.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York : Springer, 1982
ISBN 10: 3540109897 ISBN 13: 9783540109891
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 9., korrigierte Aufl. XVII, 336 S. : 132 graph. Darst. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer, 1977
ISBN 10: 3540081534 ISBN 13: 9783540081531
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 8., erw. Aufl. XV, 336 S. : 132 graph. Darst. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Der Buchblock und einige Seiten beginnen sich vom Einband zu lösen. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 661.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.