Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1108062423 ISBN 13: 9781108062428
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Published by Kalamazoo College, 1994
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 103 pgs. Light wear.
Language: English
Published by McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1989
ISBN 10: 077101077X ISBN 13: 9780771010774
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Printing - First Thus. 292 pp. Trade paperback format. Printed in England, still with the UK publisher's name (Constable) on the title page; released in a McClelland and Stewart cover. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Moment of Truth by Graham Greene; In Love with Ariadne by William Trevor; Lavee Lagair Lemaore Lamaird by Laura Kalpakian; Open to the Public by Muriel Spark; Beyond Good and Evil by Jorge Luis Borges and Adolfo Bioy-Casares; A Fairly Close Encounter by A. L. Barker; Chameleon by Lawrence Scott; Othello's Shadow by Paul Sayer; Cloete's Revenge by Damon Galgut; Dream Kitchen by Paul Pickering; Geranium by David Updike; and The American Dream by Georgina Hammick. Size: 8vo. Book.
US$ 14.00
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 7.72x5.04x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Published by The London Magazine, 1961
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 84 pages. Muriel Spark "The Curtain Blown by the Breeze" / Iain Crichton-Smith "The Scream" / Vernon Watkins 2 poems / William Sansom "Houses With Hats On" / Nathan A Scott, Jr "The Poetry of Auden" / Rachel Trickett "The Beautiful Genius".
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1290979219 ISBN 13: 9781290979214
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314083074 ISBN 13: 9781314083071
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313028010 ISBN 13: 9781313028011
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1290979219 ISBN 13: 9781290979214
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.32
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314083074 ISBN 13: 9781314083071
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.73
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313028010 ISBN 13: 9781313028011
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.73
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by St. Martins, NYC, 1958
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. This is a VG hardcover first edition copy in a VG mylar protected DJ, red/blue spine, 3.75 flap price.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.09
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.47
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 35.13
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by New York Times, New York, 1990
Seller: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers.