Speaks Oley (87 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by G Schirmer 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.79

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Vocal Duet for Soprano and Tenor. Has price written in pencil on cover, no other marks or writings, covers and pages clean, binding sound.

  • Language: English

    Published by G. Schirmer, Inc. 1914

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Vada's Book Store

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. markings on cover some shelf wear spine good binding good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by G. Schirmer Inc., New York, NY 1941

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sheet Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some very light general wear. pages clean and unmarked. 5 pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by G. Schirmer Inc., New York, NY 1941

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sheet Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some very light general wear. pages clean and unmarked. 5 pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by G. Schirmer Inc., New York, NY 1941

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean copy. pages clean and unmarked. 5 pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by G. Schirmer Inc., New York, NY 1941

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean copy. pages clean and unmarked. 5 pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by G. Schirmer Inc., New York, NY 1941

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sheet Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some very light general wear. pages clean and unmarked. 5 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by G. Schirmer, NY 1920

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 6 clean, unmarked pages. Pictorial Wraps (illustrator).

  • Published by G. Schirmer, New York 1914

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, U.S.A.David Gaines

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Very good in original wraps, sheet music, separating at fold. Music for voice and piano, vintage cover art of gentry strolling in countryside. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Various (illustrator).

  • Published by G Schirmer, NEW York 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Sheet Music with a few pencil marks in the arrangement. Fold is firm and not torn. Very light handling soil.

  • Published by John Church Co, Cincinnati, OH 1911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Sheet Music, 3 pp., Orig White Paperback, Blue Illus Title on Cover, Folio, VG.

  • Published by John Church Co 1909

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sheet Music, 7 pp., Orig Tan Color Illus Paperback, Folio, namestamp on cover else G-VG.

  • Published by Schirmer 1914

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sheet Music, 5 pp., Tan & Blue Illus Paperback, Tall 4to, ex lib perfs on cover else, G-VG (High in G).

  • Published by Schirmer 1914

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sheet Music, 5 pp., Tan & Blue Illus Paperback, Tall 4to, spine tape, G-VG (Medium in E flat).

  • Published by Schirmer 1914

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sheet Music, 5 pp., Tan & Blue Illus Paperback, Tall 4to, ex lib perfs on cover else, G-VG (Low in D flat).

  • Published by John Church Co, Cincinnati, OH 1911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Sheet Music, 5 pp., Orig White Paperback, Brn & Yellow Illus Title on Cover, Folio, VG.

  • Published by G Schirmer 1935

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sheet Music, 7 pp., Blue Color Illus Paperback, tall 4to, ex lib else VG with new Blk Clth Tape Spine (Attractive Cover).

  • Published by Schirmer 1914

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Sheet Music, 5 pp., Tan & Pink Illus Paperback, Tall 4to, ex lib perfs on cover, spine internally reinforced else, Good (Medium in F).

  • Language: English

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Sheet Music; Sacred Songs with Piano or Organ Accompaniment. Oley Speaks. Schirmer, Inc. NY 1913. 9x12". White cover with black lettering. little usage; no markings. good.

  • Published by John Church, Cincinnati, OH 1907

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Sheet Music, 11 pp., Orig Tan & Orange Illus Paperback, Tall 4to, ex lib perfs on 1 page, New Spine Tape else Good.

  • Published by Theodore Presser Company, Philadelphia 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Outside pair of leaves have long tears to the fold. Front page has private owner's name written on the upper margin.

  • Published by G Schirmer (Inc), New York 1914

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Sheet music. 5pp. A little wear, very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by G. Schirmer, New York, NY 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.75

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover/Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. 7-page pamplet. First published 1914; this is the 1931 issue for the piano score only. Lyrics to the song (not included in this printing) were from Clinton Scollard (1860 - 1932). Ohio composer and song writer Oley Speaks (1874 - 1948), besides

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 4.67 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover Fair G Schirmer 1931 version Piano solo sheet music Pages loose Moderate cover wear Clean pages.

  • Published by G. Schirmer Inc., New York 1907

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.91

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Beautiful cover on this original piece of vintage sheet music. First published in 1907, this is a later printing from 1935, keyed to low voice. Piano score included with lyrics.

  • Published by G. Schirmer, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1938

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have wear and soil. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SC

  • Published by G. Schirmer, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1917

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have wear and soil. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SC

  • Published by G. Schirmer, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1923

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sheet_Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have wear and soil. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY

  • Published by G. Schirmer, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1923

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sheet_Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have wear and soil. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY

  • Published by John Church Co, Cincinnati, OH 1901

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Good. 3 Different Pieces of Sheet Music, 5, 5 & 7 pp., Orig White Color Illus Covers, Folio (10.25 x 12.75 Inches)( edgewear, the latter one has ex lib perfs on title page else Good.