Specht Mathilde (10 results)
Published by Leipzig: Verlag von Wilhelm Gronau, 1914. 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. - Octavo, pictorial maroon & black boards backed with maroon cloth tape. The boards are lightly rubbed & bumped & the head & tail of the spine are lightly chipped. There is a small dent & crease to the bottom edge of the rear board. 104 pages. The title page is foxed & darkened & there is occasional foxing & lig…ht staining to the text pages. Good. Fourteenth edition. The text is in German.

Language: German
Published by Gronau Verlag, Chemnitz 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, , LatviaWindau Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.42
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Latvia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gronau Verl. Chemnitz 1914 96 S., Titelblatt fehlt, Halbleinen, Deckel mit Fehlstellen, mässig-schlecht Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder.

Published by Verlag von Wilhelm Gronau 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: High Barn Books, Lancaster, , United KingdomHigh Barn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.02
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Good hardback. Covers sunned to inner edges, pages age-tanned. Book is lightly shaken, but clean and unmarked. German black letter text. 96 pp 12mo paper covered boards with grey cloth spine. The picture on this listing page is of the actual book for sale.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Leipzig, Nemnich 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.46
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. III. vermerhte, verbesserte Auflage. 136 Seiten Leinenband berieben und etwas fleckig, der Rücken mit kleineren Läsuren, dreiseitiger roter Farbschnitt, auf beiden Spiegeln, Vorowort und Seite 4 finden sich Kugelschreiberspuren. Der Text ist abgesehen von einzelnen Flecken sauber. MIG-07-04A… Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 268.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von Wilhelm Gronau, Leipzig, 1916
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 16. Auflage, 76.-80. Tausend. 104 Seiten Zustand: keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten bestoßen und berieben. Der Einband ist stark randlädiert, mit Einrissen und Fehlstellen, nicht in den Text reichend, und hat sich vom Rücken gelöst. Der Block ist fleckig. Dennoch annehmbar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2…00.

Published by Leipzig / Chemnitz, Verlag von Wilhelm Gronau 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
IV. vermehrte, verbesserte Auflage, 8°, 152 S., Typo: Fraktur, illustr. original Halbleinen-Einband (Hardcover), leicht schief, Einband stärker berieben und bestoßen, innen durchgänig altersbraunfleckig und fingerspurig, sonst aber noch OK und die Mängel natürlich im Preis berücksichtigt interessant dadurch, das bei allen Gerich…ten die damaligen Einkaufspreise genannt sind. Schöner zeitgen. Rundstempel einer Buch- und Schreibwarenhandlung in Engen auf dem vorderen Innendeckel Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Published by Verlag Otto Nemnich , Wiesbaden 1900 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, GermanyJohann Peter Hebel Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
illustr. Orig :Leinen geb. 8° (guter Zustand) 89 (3) + eingebunden 168 leere S. Erste Auflage.
Published by Leipzig: Gronau. 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gertrud Thelen, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Gertrud Thelen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
81. - 90. Tsd. 95 S. Original-Pappband. - Einband etwas angestaubt, insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

Published by Otto Nemnich Verlag, Wiesbaden 1902. 1902
- Softcover
Seller: Cassiodor Antiquariat, Gauting, , GermanyCassiodor Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, fester Kartoneinband, 60 Seiten Besitzervermerk, etwas fleckig und lichrandig, Besitzervermerk, sonst gut.
Language: German
Published by Nemnich, Leipzig 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat und Verlag Gerhard Henrich, Langenbieber, GermanyAntiquariat und Verlag Gerhard Henrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.39
US$ 92.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Leinenband, professionell eingeschlagen in Folie, 142 Seiten, im angebundenen Notizenteil einige handschriftliche Rezepte in Blei.