Spemann (840 results)
Published by Hans Speyer, Freiburg i. Br. 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.56
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKartoniert. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. 2., unveränderter Abdruck; 19 S. Size: 150 g. Buch.
Published by Engelhorn Verlag Adolf Spemann Stuttgart 1943 1. Auflage 1943
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket344 S. Hkart sehr guter Zustand.

Published by Galerie Rother Winter 2007
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Lowack, Martin; Spemann, Wolf; Wendland, Dieter (illustrator).
Published by Stuttgart, Spemann. 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.19
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4. Auflage. 267 Seiten. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag mehrfach eiungerissen. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten we…rden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.51
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 236 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by Berlin 1926;, Furche-Verlag, 1926
- Softcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket3., neubearbeitete Aufl.; 64 S.; Brosch.; 14,5x22,5cm. Deutl. Alters- u. Gebr.spuren; innen ordentlich u. gut brauchbar.

Published by Union Verlag, Berlin 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Das Nibelungenlied - Übersetzung der Handschrift A, 280 Seiten, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, Altdeutsche Schrift.
Published by München, Winkler, 1959. 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Piesk, Wiesbaden, GermanyKunstantiquariat Piesk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket348 S. Oktav. Orig.- Leinen. Erste Auflage. Guter Zustand.

Published by Berlin: Furche-Verlag, 1926 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSpemann, Franz. Von Heinrich Wilhelm Riehl bis Oswald Spengler: ein Beitrag zum Verständnis der Bibel in unserer Zeit. Berlin: Furche-Verlag, 1926, , sewn PAPERBACK, very good sewn paper wraps, some foxing on cover. Series: Stimmen aus der deutschen christlichen Studentenbewegung ; 45.
Published by F. Bruckmann, Munchen 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover -. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : Slight to moderate soiling to white jacket. 20.5 x 26. hard cover. 96pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated with 60 b&w Sculpture Photos (illustrator). B…ook.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart (Spemann) 1955 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket. 51 S. Pbd. Sammlung Adolf Spemann Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Published by Verlag F. Bruckmann 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Small 4to. 96 pages. Text in German. Concise study of the German classical sculptor; Freitag #2037. A very good copy in very good dust jacket with slight creases, rubbing and browning to jacket; slight internal browning to edges and endpapers. 61 b…/w Illustrations.
Published by F. Bruckmann 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 96 pages in cloth boards. Boards are faded and lightly stained. Book has a slight curve. Pages 4 and 5 are connected at the top as well as 12-13. All pages are firm to the spine, lightly age toned but clean. Binding is solid. Text is in German. Black and white plates throughout.
Published by Stuttgart J Engelhorn 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Heininger
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket125 S.; Oktn.; OU; Papier/Umschlag nachgedunkelt; ansonsten ordentlicher Zustand; ohne Einträge u.ä.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 401 pp., hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by J. Engelnhorns Nachf. Adolf Spemann Stuttgart 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. German text; Second Printing, August 1943; 344pp. Natural tanning of paper. Cloth spine with tears at edges. Owner's name written in pencil on front blank endpaper. Contents clean, tight, textually unmarked. B/W photographs. Spemann was awarded the Nobel Prize in the 1930s for…ground-breaking biological research.
Published by J F Steinkopf Stuttgart sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, GermanyBuchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketo. A., 73 S., Broschur.

Published by Marburg: Spener-Verlag 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Axel Kurta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. 8°. 116 Seiten. OBroschur. Der Umschlag etwas stockfleckig, sonst ein sauberes Exemplar! Frakturschrift. (vgl. Diehn, Kirchenkampf, 4837).

Published by Berlin: Furche-Verlag 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Axel Kurta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 8°. 127 Seiten. OBroschur. Ein sauberes Exemplar! Frakturschrift. (Stimmen aus der deutschen christlichen Studentenbewegung. 45).

Language: German
Published by Engelhornverlag Adolf Spemann 1955
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2 Auflage.. 61 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Spemann Verlag, Berlin Stuttgart 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Crease on spine. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Gebundene Ausgabe. Ex-Bibliothek mit üblichen Markierungen. Die Seiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Einbände z…eigen Kantenverschleiß mit Abrieb/leichtem Abrieb. Falte am Rücken. Bindung leicht gelockert, aber noch intakt.(; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Leinfelden: Engelhornverlag () 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 8.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(6, S.)+30 Tafeln. 14:9 cm. Pp.- Stempel auf Titelblattrückseite.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Engelhorn 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.85
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dritte auflage; Book condition: Good; a little darkened to pages; dust jacket condition: very good; History.
Language: German
Published by Stgt., Engelhorn, (1938). 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Aufl. Mit wenigen Abb. 160 S. OLwd. - Einband etw. braunfleckig. 1.
Language: German
Published by Stgt., Engelhorn, (1943). 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket3. A. Mit 2 Taf. 237 S. OHlwd. - Einbd. minimal verblasst, gutes Expl. 1.
Published by Stuttgart: J. Engelhorns Nachf. Adolf Spemann. 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, GermanyFachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket313 S. Mit achtzehn Bildern und einer Handschriftprobe. 8°. Hlwd. Mit Stockflecken. Sonst gut.

Published by Stuttgart J Engelhorns Nachf 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket343 S., OHLwd., Kopffarbschnitt., Hrgg. v. F.W. Spemann., 2.A., mit 8 Bildern und einer Handschriftenprobe., Rücken gedunkelt., Einband lichtrandig und angestaubt., Exlibris auf Innendeckel., Vortitelfalz überklebt., Überklebung auf Titelrückseite., Vorne im Buchblock gebrochen., Schnitt u. Seiten gebräunt., Zustand ausreichend.…, [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 610 gr.
Published by Stuttgart Spemann 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket190 S., Blaue OLwd. m. OU.(dieser stark gebräunt und mit Einrissen)., EA., 1.-5.Tsd., Mit einem Bildnis und einer Handschrift., Kopffarbschnitt., Einband deutlich wasserspurig, dadurch unfrisch., [Biogr_7] Sprache: Deutsch 0 450 gr.
Published by Stuttgart. Engelhorns Nachf. A.Spemann 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket236 S. Halbleinen. Einband und Seiten etwas gedunkelt. Druck in Fraktur. 3.Auflage. Über die Sprache als Feind, Entwelschung der Buchhandelssprache, Wahn und Wirklichkeit, über Verleger etc. [K 537].