Spring Robert Howard (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Fontana - Collins 1962

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 6.14

      US$ 6.44 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Fair. 1962. First Edition Thus. 447 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to page edges throughout, text remains unaffected. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanning and water staining to spine and ed

    • Published by Collins - Fontana Books 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.89

      US$ 6.44 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1966. Fifth Impression. 448 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light m

    • Language: German

      Published by Bergisch Gladbach : Lübbe

      340417044X / 9783404170449

      • Softcover

      Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 1.13

      US$ 11.48 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 459 Seiten ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by HARPER BROTHERS, NEW YORK 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: WESSEX, GREAT TORRINGTON, United KingdomWESSEX

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.51

      US$ 22.93 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, FIRST IMPRESSION. BOOK: WEAR TO ALL EXTREMITIES BUT SOUNDLY BOUND. NAME TO FRONT PASTEDOWN. JACKET: PERIPHERAL WEAR, SMALL LOSSES. PLEASE SEE PHOTOGRAPHS. ROBERT HALLOCK (JACKET) (illustrator).

    • Published by Frankfurt a.M. ; Hamburg : Fischer Bücherei

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 3.56

      US$ 19.61 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      * Ausgabe: Ungekürzte Ausg. * Umfang/Format: 408 Seiten ; kl. 8 * Anmerkungen: Lizenz d. Claassen Verlag, Hamburg * Erscheinungsjahr: 1966 * Gesamttitel: Fischer-Bücherei ; 759 * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: kartoniert : 4.80 * Sachgebiet: Schöne Literatur Buchblock und Einband alters- und papierbedingt gebräunt, Einban

    • Published by Berlin : Verlag Volk u. Welt

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.75

      US$ 19.61 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      * Ausgabe: 6. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 591 Seiten ; 8 * Anmerkungen: Lizenz d. Verlag Claassen u. Goverts, Hamburg. - Ausg. f.d. DDR * Erscheinungsjahr: 1970 Reiherbucht ? wie viele lichte Erinnerungen verbinden sich mit diesem hübschen Landsitz am Meer, wie viele schöne Sommermonate hat der berühmte Schriftsteller William Essex

    • Published by Berlin : Verlag Volk u. Welt

      Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.11

      US$ 19.61 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      * Umfang/Format: 591 Seiten ; 8 * Anmerkungen: Lizenz d. Claassen Verlag, Hamburg. - Ausg. f.d. DDR * Erscheinungsjahr: 1957 Einband leicht berieben, sonst nur kleine Gebrauchsspuren, Buchblock alters- und papierbedingt gebräunt * Verlag: Berlin : Verlag Volk u. Welt.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Claassen 1966

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag.

    • More images

      Language: Czech

      Published by Sfinx, Bohumil Janda 1948

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Farbtonänderung; Verformung des Festeinbands; Riss größer als 1 cm.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Alfred Scherz NaN

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Volk und Welt 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Bastei-Verlag Lubbe 1973

      3404001354 / 9783404001354

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. Die Geschichte von William Essex, der aus bescheidenen Verhältnissen aufstieg, um ein erfolgreicher Dramatiker und Romanautor zu werden, und seinem Freund Dermot O'Riordon, einem leidenschaf

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Alfred Scherz NaN

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Alfred Scherz NaN

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Riss größer als 1 cm.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Eduard Kaiser NaN

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Wasserschaden / Verschmutzung; Farbveränderung durch Alter/Sonne.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Classen 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by [Klagenfurt] : Kaiser [1966]. 1966

      Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 17.30 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Halbkunstleder. Condition: Befriedigend. Ungekürzte Sonderausg. 318 S. ; 8 Kanten gering berieben / bestossen, leicht muffig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-50.988 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 408.

    • Language: German

      Published by Hamburg : Claassen

      • Hardcover

      Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 26.02

      US$ 11.48 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 474 S. SU leicht geknickt B2817-174 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

    • Published by Seele Brennt Publications, New Paltz, NY 2004

      • Softcover

      Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Octavo, single issue, pictorial wrappers. A fine copy. (#175421).

    • Language: German

      Published by Gütersloh, Bertelsmann-Buch 1956

      Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 9.17

      US$ 39.92 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 0 Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Dem Alter entsprechend sehr guter Zustand. Sprac

    • Language: German

      Published by Verl. Volk u. Welt Berlin 1970

      Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.42

      US$ 40.66 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 591 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto ent

    • Published by Gütersloh, Bertelsmann-Buch, 1956

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.18

      US$ 74.97 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut aq- altersgemäßer zustand, namenszug / markierungen möglich.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Claassen, Düsseldorf ca. 1949. 1949

      3546486781 / 9783546486781

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.35

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 460 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-341-2/8-00747393 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 466.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Bertelsmann Lesering Lesering Das Bertelsmann-Buch, Gütersloh 1956

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.35

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 510 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-322-4/8-00221321 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.

    • Language: German

      Published by Ullstein, Frankfurt/M 1962

      • Softcover

      Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.35

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Gut. 326 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-300-4/8-00152713 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 218.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bastei-Verlag Lübbe, Bergisch Gladbach 1973

      3404001354 / 9783404001354

      • Softcover

      Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.35

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch oder Softcover. Condition: Gut. 459 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-066-3/8-00044941 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 254.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Lux, Murnau 1959

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 6.54

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 605 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-138-1/8-00244040 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 748.

    • Language: German

      Published by [Gütersloh] : Bertelsmann Lesering [Lesering Das Bertelsmann-Buch] 1956

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.13

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 510 Seiten; schief gelesen, ohne Schutzumschlag, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BU7121 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 71.28

      US$ 39.22 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Essays "Books: Mim Udovitch on 'The Devil at Large: Erica Jong on Henry Miller,'" by Mim Udovitch; "Glamour Wounds: Rhonda Lieberman on Sandra Bernhard," by Rhonda Lieberman; "Democracy, Inc.: Andrew Ross' Weather Report," by Andrew Ross; "Real Life Roc

    • Language: German

      Published by Frankfurt a.M. : Büchergilde Gutenberg 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 21.36

      US$ 69.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1 Seiten; ohne Schutzumschlag, schief gelesen, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BR7435 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.