Published by Stürtz, Würzburg, 1980
ISBN 10: 3800301504 ISBN 13: 9783800301508
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Gut. 16 cm Nachdr. d. 1. Aufl., Würzburg, Stahel, von 1844, 143 S. Orig.-Pappband. Mit 8 Abbildungen im Text und einer mehrfach gefalteten Karte. Gutes Exemplar.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Würzb., Stürtz., 1980
Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Germany
Kl.-8°. 3 Bll., 143(11) S. + Tafeln. OPpbd. (gering fleckig).
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by PA P. A. HULDBERG, * * * * *
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. PA P. A. HULDBERG. B00K: Good/ (illustrator). B00K: Good/ $48.12 ATLAS OFVER ALLMANNA HISTORIEN SAMMANDRAG; GAMLA TIDEN * EFTER V; SPRUNER, V. WEDELL, KIEPERT, BARBERET; WIBERG, C. F; MENTZER, Th. v. PA P. A. HULDBERG No Date Of Publication Worn Brown Cloth Spine With No Title, Tall And Wide Hard Cover BooK: Good/, Pages, That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Prior Owner's Name In The Front, 'T C M Nyman 1873'. Printed On Off White Paper, Browning From Aging. Corners And Edges Are Worn Through. D/J: None Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. Might Require Extra Shipping And Handling To Your Destination, Due To Large Size And Weight. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage nd Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.79
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Würzburg, Stahel'sche Buchhandl.; Archiv Verlag, Braunschweig (C) 1844., 1844
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germany
17 cm, kart. Reprint-Ausgabe 1992. 73 S., 1 Karte gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 75.
Quer-Gr.-8°. Unpoaginiert. Original-Hslbleinen. Vorderdeckel mit Goldprägung, dort ein kleiner Abrieb. Sehr gutes, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar.
US$ 37.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018677887 ISBN 13: 9781018677880
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Hansebooks 2016-06-09, 2016
ISBN 10: 3741160652 ISBN 13: 9783741160653
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.81
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by PA P. A. HULDBERG; Regeringsgatan N: 11., * * * * *
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. PA P. A. HULDBERG; Regeringsgatan N: 11. B00K: Good/ (illustrator). B00K: Good/ $59.12 ATLAS OFVER ALLMANNA HISTORIEN SAMMANDRAG EFTER. MEDELTIDEN OCH NYARE TIDEN. SPRUNER; WEDELL; KIEPERT; BARBERET; WINBERG, C. F; MENTZER, Th. v; WIBERG, C. F. / MENTZER, TH. V. PA P. A. HULDBERG; Regeringsgatan N: 11. No Date Of Publication. Worn Brown Cloth Spine With No Title, Tall And Wide Hard Cover BooK: Good/, Pages That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Prior Owner's Name Written In The Front, 'Ivan Nyman 1877'. Printed On Off White Paper, Browning From Aging. Corners And Edges Are Worn Through. D/J: None Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. Might Require Extra Shipping And Handling To Your Destination, Due To Large Size And Weight. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage nd Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.41
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016021356 ISBN 13: 9781016021357
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 27.25
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by München, Max Brissel, 1878
Seller: Rainer Kurz - Antiquariat in Oberaudorf, Oberaudorf, Germany
Neue, unveränderte Ausgabe. Ca. 23,5 x 15,5 cm. VIII S., (2) S., 616 S., VIII S., (2) Seiten. Moderner Pappband mit aufgezogenem Original-Deckeltitel. Titelblatt gebräunt, mit kleiner Fehlstelle und hinterlegtem Einriss und etwas fleckig. Einige Lagen Papier gebräunt.
Published by Bamberg: Verlag der Buchner'schen Buchhandlung, 1853
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Germany
Condition: Akzeptabel. 123 Seiten, Zustand: Buch mit altersgemäß starken Gebrauchsspuren. Schnitt fleckig, berieben und etwas bestoßen. Einband berieben, bestoßen, etwas fleckig, mit stärkeren Knicken an den Ecken und Falten am Einband. Leinen am Buchrücken etwas beschädigt, mit kleinen Löchern und auch abgewetzt. Papier altersbedingt stockfleckig und minimal gebräunt, etliche Seiten haben Eselsohren oder Knicke. Buchblock fast komplett vom Buchrücken getrennt, hält noch mit Fäden am Einband fest, vorne und hinten sichtbar, ansonsten ist die Bindung ok, auch keine losen Seiten. Bleistiftanstreichungen und -markierungen im Text. Namenseintrag auf dem vorderen inneren Einbanddeckel und Zeichnungen und Notizen auf dem hinteren inneren Einbanddeckel. 110 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 147 20 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleinen, ohne Schutzumschlag. Zweite umgearbeitete und verbesserte Auflage,.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Gotha, Perthes, 1850
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Map
Original handkolorierteStahlstich-Kartevon ca. 1850. -- Blatt-Format: ca.46x37,5 cm. -- gut erhalten. || Original hand colored engraved map from c. 1850. -- in good condition. || Dies ist ein Original! - Kein Nachdruck! - Keine Kopie! -- This is an original! - No copy! - No reprint! // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Reprint-Verlag, o. J.
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
25 x 29,5 cm, OHLn. 22 illuminierte Karten in Kupferstich, Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 2. Aufl., Reprint der Ausgabe von 1860 in Gotha bei J. Perthes.
Published by Gotha; 1880, 1880
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Netherlands
; Justus Perthes; softcover; oblong; 33x 26 cm.; 10 ed.; complete with all 23 maps, handcoloured. Cover partly renewed. A few pages with small repair, blank margins only, maps fine. Owner's entry. Else, trifle signs of use. Slight crease to the center part of the pages.
Condition: UsatoBuono. - ISBN: 9788888620602.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 47.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 43.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.