Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris, 1895
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 215 pp.+ Frontis Plt, Orig Tan Hardback Covers, ex lib spine number & edgepaper namestamps else VG & Tight.
Condition: New.
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, 1895
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Small 8vo. Green library cloth with gilt lettering on backstrip. Minor exterior wear. Binding tight. Pages clean save for foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Rebound. Cloth octavo hardback, with worn cover. Library sticker on cover and gilt lettering on spine. Water damage to page edges. Occassional pencil markings within. Pages in otherwise good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1895
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Deep red boards with gilt lettering and band on spine. Library text wrote on the bottom of spine in white. All page edges decorated with red speck design. Internal pages clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1895
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Copy is 8vo with, Re-bound crimson cloth boards. Re-bound by Broadbere in Southampton. Lightly worn on the edge of the backstrip. Backstrip features gilt lettering. Lightly bumped corners on tail of the face and rear boards. All leaves present and in good condition, with minimal foxing and no dog-eard leaves. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
1895 / 215 pages. Broché. Editions Hachette. Français Couverture en bon état protégée par un film transparent, intérieur présentant des rousseurs plus ou moins éparses selon les pages. Bon état global.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Felix Alcan, 1892
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Small octavo size. Tight binding. Clean pages. Slightly stained, Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Condition: New.
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1892
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. Loose binding.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2020-08, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329456697 ISBN 13: 9782329456690
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.59
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Spuller, E. Lib. Hachette Livre 9,00 ? Bon Etat Stock disponible : 1 Pays d'expédition : France Expédition (?) :Normal ? Suivi ? Recommandé - Point de retrait So Colissimo ? Chronopost ? Point relais Mondial Relay Commentaire de l'annonce : Pour l'étranger, Tarif "livres et brochures". (judsqu'à 2kg maxi)Les frais d'envoi postaux, ou autres seront calculés, au plus juste sans prise de marge du vendeur.Au dessus de 500g SVP par Mondial Relay moins onéreux que la Poste et plus fiable quant au respect physique du colis.photo non contractuelle envoi d'autres photos sur demande.Retrait possible sur Paris 9e et Département de l'OiseCouverture avec usure d'usageCouverture légèrement insolée Retrait possible chez le vendeur (60850).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 31.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by R?vue Moderne (1868), s.l., 1868
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Giovanni Bosio, Magliano Alpi, CN, Italy
In 8?, estratto da p. 606 a p. 630, sciolto.
Published by Hachette, Paris, 1892
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, France
In-12 - br. 361 pp.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris, Hachette, 1895., 1895
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, France
Livre In-12, broché, couverture imprimée, 207 p. Portrait de ROYER-COLLARD. Reproduction du tableau de Géricault appartenant à Mme Andral. BON ETAT. Livre.
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris, 1892
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40198912: 1892. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 361 pages. Couverture refaite et annotée (titre). 1er plat déchiré avec manque important. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80066969: 1895. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 215 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc, avec serpente. . . . Classification Dewey : 928-Ecrivains.
Published by Paris, Librairie Hachette, collection Les grands écrivains français, 1893, in-12 broché de 215 pp. Frontispice., 1893
Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, France
Dos insolé, mouillure intérieure, quelques rousseurs.
Published by Decaux, Paris, 1880
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, France
Etude d'histoire politique et religieuse. Sans date (vers 1880). In-12, 210 pages. Demi basane fauve, dos à nerfs. Reliure de l'époque. (Bel ex-libris).
Published by DECAUX GEORGES
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320101858: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 218 pages - Papier encollé sur les plats et dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 270-Histoire et géographie de l'Eglise.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320060780: 1895. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 215 pages - Frontispice sous serpente - Plats et contre-plats jaspés - Tampon sur la page de titre - 1 etiquette collée en coiffe en pied - Auteur, titre, filets sur piece de titre - fleuron doré au dos - Couverture conservée. . . . Classification Dewey : 928-Ecrivains.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30352117: 1895. In-12. Broché. A relier, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 215 pages. Couverture et ouvrage partiellement désolidarisés. Nombreuses rousseurs. Pliures et déchirures. Dos manquant. Ex-dono à l'encre en page de faux titre. Frontispice illustré d'un portrait en noir et blanc, sous serpente. . . . Classification Dewey : 928-Ecrivains.
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris, 1892
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40250917: 1892. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 361 pages. Papier muet encollé sur le dos, le consolidant. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Published by LIBRAIRIE GERMER BAILLIERE 14 JUIL 1888, 1888
Magazine / Periodical
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R110032492: 14 JUIL 1888. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 33 à 64. Lecture en colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Published by LIBRAIRIE GERMER BAILLIERE 6 JAN 1877, 1877
Magazine / Periodical
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R110031891: 6 JAN 1877. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 645 à 668. Lecture en colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Published by Georges Decaux & E. Sardou Sans date
Seller: Hairion Thibault, CREVOUX, France
Condition: Fair. Etat correct. Reliure en assez bon état peu frottée. Intérieur avec rousseurs claires. Paris & Bruxelles. in-8. Sans date. Demi-Cuir & Plats de percaline. 218 pages. 5ème édition. Etude d'histoire politique et religieuse. Fair.