Squeak Carnwath (41 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (41)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books Llc 1996

    0811811719 / 9780811811712

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books Llc 1996

    0811811719 / 9780811811712

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1996

    0811811719 / 9780811811712

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books Llc 1996

    0811811719 / 9780811811712

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.39

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kelly's Cove Press 2012

    1624071422 / 9781624071423

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1996

    0811811719 / 9780811811712

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books Llc 1996

    0811811719 / 9780811811712

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. None. Sticker remnants on back. Covers are scuffed and soiled. Pages tanning. ; 8.02 X 0.54 X 8.78 inches; 108 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kelly's Cove Press 2012

    1624071422 / 9781624071423

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1996

    0811811719 / 9780811811712

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kelly's Cove Press 2012

    1624071422 / 9781624071423

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the aurhor and inscribed on the title page: For Diana, All the Best.Daniel Coshnear. Unread. No other markings in book. Binding is fine.135pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books (CA) March 1996 1996

    0811811719 / 9780811811712

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.95

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kelly's Cove Press 2014

    0989166422 / 9780989166423

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Signed by the artist on the title page. Postcard laid in announcing the release of this book and also exhibition of art works. 128pp.

  • Published by John Berggruen Gallery 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover, 40 pages; very good condition; light rubbing and edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, San Francisco 1996

    0811812200 / 9780811812207

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 32.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 107 pages : illustrations (some color). Publisher's cloth-covered binding slightly faded at edges, corners sharp; contents as new. The dust jacket is fine but for minor wear at the head and foot of its spine and a small scuff at its rear panel. 600 grams.

  • Published by San Francisco Chronicle Books 1996 1996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Herland Books, Denver, U.S.A.Herland Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in rubbed dust jacket.

  • Published by David Beitzel 1996

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Exhibition invite, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

  • Published by John Berggruen Gallery 2009

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Exhibition invite, 5 x 8 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kelly's Cove Press, Berkeley, California 2014

    0989166422 / 9780989166423

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near fine(-). First edition (stated). Black octavo, dark purple spine, 122 pages, chiefly color illustrations; 21 cm. Inscribed and signed by author. Artists, Oakland, California, Carnwath, Squeak, 1947- . "This volume presents the first comprehensive look at works on paper by the tirelessly inventive Oakla

  • Published by John Berggruen Gallery 1991

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 8 full page color plates. ; Publshed on the occasion of the exhibition at the John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco, CA, September 5 - 28, 1991. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear, otherwise As New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-libra

  • Published by John Berggruen Gallery 1991

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 8 full page color plates. ; Publshed on the occasion of the exhibition at the John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco, CA, September 5 - 28, 1991. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of tanning to covers, otherwise in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books Llc 1996

    0811812200 / 9780811812207

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 42.86

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab

  • Published by John Berggruen Gallery 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near fine. No jacket. In excellent condition. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.

  • Published by John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 40 pages : color illustrations, Publisher's pictorial paper wrappers fresh, light wear to corners, sunning to spine; contents as new. 190 grams.

  • Published by Getler / Pall/ Saper 1984

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

  • Published by Dorothy Goldeen Gallery 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. No jacket. Good - Some scratches and white smudges on cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, San Francisco 1996

    0811812200 / 9780811812207

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DuBois Rare Books, New York, U.S.A.DuBois Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 107 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 21 x 23 cm. Hardcover. Publisher's original dark navy blue cloth over boards, lettering stamped in black to spine and upper cover. Book Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: light crinkling to s

  • Published by Pasadena. Flintridge Foundation 2002. 64 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (27 x 20) cm. 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.97

    US$ 33.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, sehr guter Zustand. Softcover. Original kKlappbroschur.

  • Published by John Berggruen Gallery 1994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. In great condition. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books Llc 1996

    0811811719 / 9780811811712

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 75.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Published by John Berggruen Gallery 1994

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Gallery catalog. Stain on dust jacket.