Squires E J (155 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
Series: Savage Run, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Savage Run
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Inside Arthur Andersen : Shifting Values, Unexpected Consequences
McDougall, Lorna, Yeack, William R., Smith, Cynthia J., Squires, Susan E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Inside Arthur Andersen : Shifting Values, Unexpected Consequences
McDougall, Lorna, Yeack, William R., Smith, Cynthia J., Squires, Susan E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CABI 2010
Series: Modular Texts Series, Book 10 of 19. Book 10 of 19 - Modular Texts Series
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.49
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Published by Schirmer Books 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
Series: Viking Blood Saga, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Viking Blood Saga
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
"Pioneer River Transportation in Dakota" & "Robert Dickson, British Fur Trader on the Upper Mississippi (Continued from January, 1929)" & "From Hungary to North Dakota" & "The Journay of John Orchard" in North Dakota Historical Quarterly Vol. III, No. 3, April 1929
Briggs, Harold E. & Tohill, Louis Arthur & Dolwig, Richard J. & Squires, J. Duane
Language: English
Published by State Historical Society of North Dakota, Bismarck, N.D. 1929
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, U.S.A.Springer Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Gray printed wraps. Also "News and Notes" & "Book Reviews." Pages 159-224. Light wear to overlapping wraps. NEAR FINE.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Inside Arthur Andersen: Shifting Values, Unexpected Consequences
Susan E. Squires; Cynthia J. Smith; Lorna McDougall; William R. Yeack
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Inside Arthur Andersen: Shifting Values, Unexpected Consequences
Susan E. Squires; Cynthia J. Smith; Lorna McDougall; William R. Yeack
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Inside Arthur Andersen: Shifting Values, Unexpected Consequences
Susan E. Squires; Cynthia J. Smith; Lorna McDougall; William R. Yeack
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Bristol/ New York,(1990): Adam Hilder, Bristol/ New York,(1990) 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Very Good paperback copy. #.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A beautiful crisp, clean hardcover in very good condition; faint shelfwear. DJ in very good condition with mild rubbing, now in protective mylar cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.99
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 496 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.97
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 496 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.25
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, light spotting, and shelf wear to exterior; discolored spot at bottom page edge; fade spots to page edges; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows light scuffing and shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
Series: Savage Run, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Savage Run
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.85
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
More imagesThings with Claws
Burnett, Whit & Hallie (Editors); Du Maurier, Daphne; Brown, T.K. III; Goodwin, J.B.L.; Squires, Radcliffe; Stuart, Jesse; Pucciani, Oreste F.; Seabrook, William B.; Shandeling, A.E.; Cloete, Stuart; Liggett, Byron
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, Inc., New York 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.29
US$ 28.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Paperback Original. Contains 'The Birds' by du Maurier, 'The Cats' by Brown, 'The Cocoon' by Goodwin, 'Baby Buntings' by Squires, 'The Red Rats of Plum Fork' by Stuart, 'Butch' by Pucciani, 'The Salamander' by Seabrook, 'The Return of the Griffins' by Shandeling, 'Congo' by…Cloete and 'The Cat Man' by Liggett. Small crease to the bottom of the front cover. Two inch crease to the top left corner of the back cover. Brown marking to the spine, a little discolouration to the covers and some light edge wear. Pages browned with creasing to the top corners in a number of places but otherwise unmarked. Cover painting by Richard Powers. First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Powers, Richard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 19.76
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780851995946.

Inside Arthur Andersen: Shifting Values, Unexpected Consequences
Squires, Susan E.; Smith, Cynthia J.; McDougall, Lorna; Yeack, William R.
- Softcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).

Inside Arthur Andersen: Shifting Values, Unexpected Consequences
Susan E. Squires,Cynthia J. Smith,Lorna McDougall,Susan Squires,Susan (EDT) Squires
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Martin Secker 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Image shows actual book for sale. 7th Impression. Book Condition: Fair; firm binding; dull patches to cover; scuffed to label; a little marked; contents good; owner's bookplate. Hard Cover Martin Secker 1922 Poetry.