Squires John R (35 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.47
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Crease/bruise to cover and pages.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1997. Birds. University of Texas Press. 162p., near fine paperback. 10/25.

- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Published by Poetry Magazine 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; a few slight rust/foxing spots to back cover. Hard-to-find issue. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by J Raptor Res 1989
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 23, No 4, pp. 157-161, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. NEW! paperbackNew.
Published by J Raptor Res 1989
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 22, No 2, pp. 44-52, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Published by The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New. Species account number 298 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which b…reed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.85
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. A bright, tidy copy.

Published by University of Texas Press 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISBN 0292704747. Trade paperback copy in very good to near fine condition. First printing of this edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. Kk2k Shelf 3 3.

Published by University of Texas Press 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISBN 0-292-70474-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1997, Birds, University of Texas Press, 162 p., fine paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluestem Books, Lincoln, U.S.A.Bluestem Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. As new, bright, clean and unmarked hardcover in a fine dust jacket.Bluestem Books is an independent brick-and-mortar bookstore established in 1984.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.66
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Calluna Books, Morpeth, United KingdomCalluna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.71
US$ 30.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket issued. 1st Edition. Book - fine. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.41
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Previous owner name on inside front page. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.14
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original green cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations (including photographs), 8vo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.14
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations (including photographs), 8vo.

Ecology and Conservation of Lynx in the United States (General Technical Report Rmrs, Gtr-30Www)
Koehler, Gary M.; Aubry, Keith B.; Krebs, Charles J.; Ruggiero, Leonard F.; Buskirk, Steven W.; McKelvey, Kevin S.; Squires, John R.
- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 46.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. DUST JACKET SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING ADHESIVE RESIDUE, TEARS AND CREASES. PAGES HAVE ALL BEEN BENT AND THE TOP CORNER OF THE PAGES RETAIN AN UPWARDS BEND/CURL. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. It…em is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.21
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Hardcover edition. Minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Color and b/w illustrations. Index. x, 162 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.44
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 86 pages. 9.80x6.80x0.30 inches. In Stock.