Staes Jan (25 results)
Language: English
Published by Lanoo.tielt/bussum
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Minus Dj. Circa 1981. Swedish, English, French, and German language edition. Fullys illustrated Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Dust jacket has serious shelf wear and tears. Boards, spine, and pages are in good condition.
Published by Lannoo 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9789020910086. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Text and captions in Dutch, French, German and English. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning and dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good…condition.Dustjacket with slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to back and to flaps; Very Good condition. No Signature.

Language: French
Published by Artis-Historia 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, FranceLes bouquins d'Alain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 24.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Reliure toile éditeur, plats illustrés en couleurs. In-4 de 128 pages illustré de 25 photos nb et 74 vignettes-chromos en couleurs (complet) Reliure lég. défraîchie, bel intérieur, vignettes proprement collées. Oosterlynck, Léopold (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.22
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.42
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.22
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oxfam Bookshop Gent, Gent, , BelgiumOxfam Bookshop Gent
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 193 pp. - Universitaire Pers Leuven - 2004 - Leuven Green Carbon soft cover with photo print: In good condition. Ex. of the Ghent University Library with the usual stamps, labels and numbers. No marks inside the book. A very good copy.
Published by Maldeghem, Victor Delille 1908 1908
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
64pp., 22cm., geïll.kaft, in de reeks "Duimpjesuitgave" nr. 69, enkele stempeltjes, enkele roestvlekjes, goede staat.

Published by , Lannoo, 1997 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden, Hardcover met stofomslag compleet. 167 Pagina's, met afbeeldingen. ISBN 9789020931587. Een prachtige staaltje van Brabantse gotiek Reeds eeuwenlang siert deze parel van de Brabantse gotiek de markt van Leuven. De bouw van het ?voorhuys? startte in 1448, een gebeurtenis waarvan in 1998 de 550ste verjaardag uitbundig wor…dt gevierd. Heel de stad viert feest: Leuven 1998 wordt een cultureel festijn met allure. De verjaardag van haar architecturaal meesterwerk staat daarin centraal. Deze uitgave biedt een chronologisch overzicht van de bouwgeschiedenis van het stadhuis. Bovendien wordt de lezer begeleid bij een wandeling doorheen de mooiste zalen. De rijke fotografie van de architectuur en de vele archiefbeelden maken de tocht doorheen dit gebouw en zijn geschiedenis tot een boeiende en leerrijke ervaring. Een aanrader voor wie van Leuven houdt. Een aanrader ook voor elke architectuurliefhebber. 0 g.

Published by , Algemeen Rijksarchief 2002, 2002 2002
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 80 pagina's, Nederlands, 335 x 240 mm, boek in nieuwstaat, met illustraties in kleur en z/w, . Cartografische en iconografische bronnen voor de geschiedenis van het landschap in Belgi . 590 g.
Published by Tielt, Lannoo 1997 1997
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.91
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
168pp., rijkelijk geïllustreerd, gecart. uitgeversband, stofwikkel, 30cm., goede staat, ISBN 90-209-3158-X, B99544.

Published by Concrea Marketing / Artis-Historia Mechelen SPRL 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dutch.

Published by Artis-Historia 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.01
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 128 p Dutch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. [32] p. : tek. ; 25 cm. Text Dutch Omslagtitel. Plons de kikker zoekt een huis en Plons speelt met een ballon. A2, C7, L2.

Published by Tongerloo
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.69
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 149 p. Dutch.

Published by Victor Delille, Maldeghem 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.45
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Verkleuring. Eigendomsmerk. Dutch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.70
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. 1. Dutch Monografie over het gotische stadhuis op de Grote Markt van Leuven, verschenen naar aanleiding van de 550ste verjaardag van de eerstesteenlegging. Het boek biedt een chronologisch overzicht van de bouwgeschiedenis en beschrijft de architectuur en de bela…ngrijkste zalen; rijk geïllustreerd met nieuwe fotografie en historische afbeeldingen, met aandacht voor restauraties en het 19de-eeuwse beeldenprogramma.

Published by Maldeghem, Delille, 1908 1908
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originele uitgeversomslag, 21.5x17.5 cm., 64 pp. Duimpjesuitgave nummer 69. 260 g.

Language: Dutch
Published by Lannoo, 1997 1997
Seller: stock, Gent, Belgiumstock
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 54.52 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nederlandstalig, geïllustreerd in kleur en zwart-wit. Enkele gebruikssporen, verder goed.

Published by lannoo tielt bussum 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, GermanyDer-Philo-soph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.31
US$ 578.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Wie neu. Text in niederländisch, deutsch, englisch und französisch Sehr schönes, innen wie außen sauberes Exemplar!! 159 S., Abb. Niederländisch 2000g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.91
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dutch Nummer 69 der Duimpjesuitgave. Maldeghem-1908. 64 Blz. Halflinnen band + hoeken. Origineel omslag mee-ingebonden. Titeletiket op rug.
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.03
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tielt, Lannoo, 1998, in-4°, 167 pp, gekartonneerde uitgeversband met stofwikkel, ISBN 902093158x. With English summery. Avec résumé en français.
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.42
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3. Leuven, Universitaire Pres, 2004, in-4°, 193 pp, coloured frontispiece, black/white ills., indices, sewn, orig. printed stiff wrapper. Text in Dutch. Loosely inserted; Tabula Gratulatoria Prof. dr. Raf Dekeyser (leaflet 4 pp). Publicatie nr. 4 van de Universiteitsbibliotheek K.U. Leuven '' Ex Officina''.
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 63.19
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Leuven, Universitaire Pres, 2004, in-4°, 193 pp, coloured frontispiece, black/white ills., indices, sewn, orig. printed stiff wrapper. Text in Dutch. Loosely inserted; Tabula Gratulatoria Prof. dr. Raf Dekeyser (leaflet 4 pp).