Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Professional Resource Exchange, 1991
ISBN 10: 0943158656 ISBN 13: 9780943158655
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, looks close to new, a nice-looking book,
Broschur. Condition: Gut. Auflage: Illustrated. unpaginiert, ca. 228 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-44.934 ISBN 9781421587219 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 211.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Playboy Books, Chicago, Illinois, 1971
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Don Punchatz; (illustrator). First Edition. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine and a crease on the lower left front corner; no interior markings. Cover art by Don Ivan Punchatz. This anthology contains: A Miracle of Rare Device by Ray Bradbury; Space Opera by Ray Russell; Put Them All Together, They Spell Monster by Ray Russell; The Trouble with Machines by Ron Goulart; A Man's Home is His Castle by Ron Goulart; The Killer in the TV Set by Bruce Jay Friedman; A Foot in the Door by Bruce Jay Friedman; Punch by Frederik Pohl; Professor Hyde by Thomas Berger; The Chimeras by Arthur Koestler; Number Eight by Patrick McGivern; Mr. Swift and His Remarkable Thing by Jeremiah McMahon; and The Fully Automated Love Life of Henry Keanridge by Stan Dryer. Book.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Publishing (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1454877456 ISBN 13: 9781454877455
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1501727893 ISBN 13: 9781501727894
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2018. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Mild wear & a little tear from use. interior pages are clean & unmarked. page edges have light stains.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1501727893 ISBN 13: 9781501727894
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2018. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, UNUSED W/FAST SHIPPING! Access Code, if applicable. Choose Expedited for fastest shipping! Our 98%+ rating proves our commitment! We represent the Internet's largest independent, family-owned legal bookstore!
Seller: Xpress Books, Hot Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Network, Watford, 2007
Seller: Juniper Books, Petersfield, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 34.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Wolters Kluwer
ISBN 10: 1454877456 ISBN 13: 9781454877455
Seller: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
US$ 41.22
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket
Published by Composer/Performer Edition, Sacramento, CA, 1972
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. hard cover library binding replaced original paper cover and plastic gbc binding. marked and confirmed as withdrawn from university library., has some of the usual library markings, and would otherwise be a better than very good copy. ; 117pp. plus ads at rear. illustrated throughout, mostly b/w. this was a bit of a departure for source and includes more art content. ken friedman, christo, nam june paik, wolf vostell, dick higgins, allan kaprow, robert filliou, et al. has a fluxus theme. this was the final issue of source. Size: Oblong 4to. Periodical.
Published by Mystery Publishing, USA, 1962
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. Goodman, Willard; Burgess, Don; Lemoult, Adolph; Casilli, Mario; Kilpatric, Bill; Friedman, Marvin; Finkelstein, Nat; Morrin, John; (illustrator). First Edition. An early men's publication in the model of Playboy. 74 pages with color and black and white photos. Features: Status is a Very Prolix Thing - sature by Charles H. King; The Cash Syndrome - humor by Charles Miron; "A Death in the Family" - fiction by Miriam Allen deFord; Ebon - Photo essay of raven-haired Lorna Lane; Stegopholy Anyone? - article on Masonry Mountaineers/Roof Climbers by Paul Brock; The Cure - fiction by Paul Jacobs; Photo essay on the Tri-State (Sky) Divers; The Vamp - or what happened to the bad old days in Babylon-on-the-Pacific - satire by Stan Cornyn; Chaste, Chasing, Chastened - satire by Robert G. Elliott - a modern discussion of a medieval custom; Ulysses in Beat Town - humor by Earle Schell; Profile of comedian Jackie Kannon; Fashion photos of men's rainwear; Baby Doll! - photo feature of Marie Barry; and more. Unmarked with moderate wear. A sound vintage copy.
Published by Maclean Hunter, Toronto, 1975
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 80 pages. Features: Great cover photo of Monreal Alouette Johnny Rodgers; Interview with Germaine Greer; Balking at Trudeau's wage and price controls; J.R. Superstar - feature article on Johnny Rodgers with *fantastic* colour photos; Superb full-page Timex colour photo ad beautifully displays 18 of their watches; Ron Basford feature article with photos; The Royal Canadian Legion - article with great photo; Dave Barrett at the Premier's Desk; Sports Journalists Dick Beddoes and Christie Blatchford; Will France bring back Film Censorship?; Murray Chercover and CTV's 'Woes'; Lorne Michaels leaves the CBC for NBC; Rene Simard - short article with photo; Roy Payne - short orticle with photo; Moderate wear. Three inch opening to top of back cover is neatly taped. Clean and unmarked. A sound copy of this superlative issue - a magnificent shapshot of Canada in the mid-70s. Average wear. A sound vintage copy.
Published by Composer/Performer Edition, Sacramento, California, 1973
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, United Kingdom
US$ 206.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Near fine. Set of 10 postcards. INTERNATIONAL SOURCES, issue 11, SOURCE: Music of the Avant Garde, eds. Ken Friedman and Stan Lunetta, Composer/Performer Edition, Sacramento, California, 1973. Each postcard features a photograph of a work which related to the contents of the issues, including Maurer, Christo, Ken Friedman, Endre Tót, Nam June Paik, Stanley Marsh III, Stu Horn, Jaroslaw Kozlowski, Gyula Gulyas and Per Kirkeby.