Standing E Mortimer (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'La revolución Montessori en la educación', es una obra esencial para comprender el método Montessori. E. Mortimer Standing, quien conoció a María Montessori en 1921 y colaboró estrechamente con ella durante 30 años, presenta de manera sistemática los principios y la práctica de este enfoque e…ducativo. El texto, enriquecido con imágenes, ofrece una visión profunda de cómo el método Montessori puede abrir nuevos horizontes en la educación infantil. EAN: 9789682303289 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: La revolución Montessori en la educación Autor: E. Mortimer Standing Editorial: Siglo XXI de España Editores, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 202 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Príncep, Granollers, B, SpainLibrería Príncep
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. The Montessori Revolution in Education (Hardback or Cased Book).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.56
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.98
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.98
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.06
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Maria Montessori: Leben Und Werk
Standing, E. Mortimer Herausgegeben Von Waldschmidt, Ingeborg; Eckert, Ela; Standing, E. Mortimer; Waldschmidt, Ingeborg; Eckert, Ela
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.22
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.19x5.83x0.63 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.43
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Academy Library Guild, Fresno 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 57.65
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 209 Pp. Green Cloth, Spine Gilt. First Printing Stated. Excellent Summary By Her Long-Time Assistant. Near Fine, Trace Of Wear At Corners. Dj Not Price Clipped, Light Wear, No Particular Faults Aside From Some Rubbing.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.74
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.03
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.18
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.80
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.55
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.42
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.65
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -In der mehr als hundertjährigen Geschichte der Montessori-Pädagogik ist das Buch von E. Mortimer Standing, das die Deutsche Montessori Gesellschaft e.V. hier als Neuauflage herausgibt, eines der bedeutsamsten Dokumente. Dieses Buch ist neben Maria Montessoris eigenen Werken sehr schnell zu e…inem Klassiker geworden; ein Buch, das wie kein anderes zur weltweiten Verbreitung der Montessori-Pädagogik beigetragen hat. Der Autor schrieb das Buch, um Maria Montessoris Wunsch nach einer systematischen Darstellung ihrer Prinzipien und ihrer Praxis zu entsprechen. Zugleich darf man sein Buch mit gutem Grund ein verehrendes Dokument nennen, denn es vermittelt ein Bild, das ebenso aus Quellen und Zitaten wie aus Erinnerungen zusammengesetzt ist. 240 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.65
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -In der mehr als hundertjährigen Geschichte der Montessori-Pädagogik ist das Buch von E. Mortimer Standing, das die Deutsche Montessori Gesellschaft e.V. hier als Neuauflage herausgibt, eines der bedeutsamsten Dokumente. Dieses Buch ist neben Maria Montessoris eigenen Werken sehr schnell zu e…inem Klassiker geworden; ein Buch, das wie kein anderes zur weltweiten Verbreitung der Montessori-Pädagogik beigetragen hat. Der Autor schrieb das Buch, um Maria Montessoris Wunsch nach einer systematischen Darstellung ihrer Prinzipien und ihrer Praxis zu entsprechen. Zugleich darf man sein Buch mit gutem Grund ein verehrendes Dokument nennen, denn es vermittelt ein Bild, das ebenso aus Quellen und Zitaten wie aus Erinnerungen zusammengesetzt ist. 240 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.65
US$ 29.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -In der mehr als hundertjährigen Geschichte der Montessori-Pädagogik ist das Buch von E. Mortimer Standing, das die Deutsche Montessori Gesellschaft e.V. hier als Neuauflage herausgibt, eines der bedeutsamsten Dokumente. Dieses Buch ist neben Maria Montessoris eigenen Werken sehr schnell zu e…inem Klassiker geworden; ein Buch, das wie kein anderes zur weltweiten Verbreitung der Montessori-Pädagogik beigetragen hat. Der Autor schrieb das Buch, um Maria Montessoris Wunsch nach einer systematischen Darstellung ihrer Prinzipien und ihrer Praxis zu entsprechen. Zugleich darf man sein Buch mit gutem Grund ein verehrendes Dokument nennen, denn es vermittelt ein Bild, das ebenso aus Quellen und Zitaten wie aus Erinnerungen zusammengesetzt ist.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mentor Book; New American Library, New York
Seller: Antiquariat Dösi BOOKS, Szigliget, HungaryAntiquariat Dösi BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 115.35 shippingShips from Hungary to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 382 S. m. Abb.; Einband berieben, Rücken m. Lesefalte, Vorderdeckel u. die ersten fünf Blätter m. Knickspur, Exlibris a. Innendeckel, zwei Seiten m. Anstreichungen (Textmarker), Kopfschnitt etw. stockfleckig, sonst ein gutes Expl.; Lieferzeit: 3-5 Tage (EU).
Published by Stuttgart Ernst Klett Verlag 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, , GermanyRobert Höffner Versandantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
330(2) S., Oktav, OLn.m.OU. - Dt. Erstausgabe von "Maria Montessori, Her Life and Work" (London). Bonin,1983,227. Mit einer 23 Nummern umfassenden BIBLIOGRAPHIE (1909 ff.) der Schriften M. Montessoris (1870-1952). Der Verfasser war über dreißig Jahre lang enger Mitarbeiter M. Montessoris; und auch der Sohn der berühmten Pädagogi…n, Mario Montessori, sowie die Internationale Montessori-Gesellschaft haben an dem Buch mitgewirkt. Durch Register erschlossen. Schutzumschlag stark gebraucht (u.a. hinten mit Fehlstellen), am seitlichen Schnitt minimal gebräunt, sonst ordentliches Exemplar frei von Anstreichungen. - BEILIEGEND: KRAMER, Rita: Maria Montessori. Leben und Werk einer großen Frau. Mit einem Vorwort von Anna Freud. (A. d. Amerik. übers. v. Gudrun Theusner-Stampa). München, Kindler Verlag, 1977, 372 S. u. 4 Bll. Bildtafeln, Oktav, OPp. (hardcover, Leinenstruktur) m.OU. - Dt. Erstausgabe von "Maria Montessori - A Biography" (N.Y., 1976). Wohlerhaltenes, frisches Exemplar. - Zus. 2 Bände.