Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1975
ISBN 10: 0340202327 ISBN 13: 9780340202326
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104262819 ISBN 13: 9781104262815
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1967
ISBN 10: 0340059753 ISBN 13: 9780340059753
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, UK, 1975
ISBN 10: 0340202327 ISBN 13: 9780340202326
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Published by Appletons, 1908
ISBN 10: 9110451056 ISBN 13: 9789110451056
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1ST PUBLISHED IN 1909! AFTER HIS DAD'S DETH, BLUE FINDS COMFORT IN DREAMING OF A WILD KID WHO SURVIVES ON A DIET OF BERRIES ND THE OCCASIONAL HAPLESS PASSER-BY.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124137368X ISBN 13: 9781241373689
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124137368X ISBN 13: 9781241373689
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124137368X ISBN 13: 9781241373689
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313118680 ISBN 13: 9781313118682
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314247395 ISBN 13: 9781314247398
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 5/16/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3337085016 ISBN 13: 9783337085018
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Mirror of Music. Book.
Published by London: Hutchinson, 1935
Seller: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, United Kingdom
Blue cloth, very good, 343pp., black white portraits.
Condition: New.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1913
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1913. Reprinted. 440 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is darkened.
Published by Oxford, 1927
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1927. Reprinted. 440 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Published by Kennikat Press 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0804615977 ISBN 13: 9780804615976
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reprint of the 1909 edition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. ISBN 0-8046-1597-7.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314247395 ISBN 13: 9781314247398
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.23
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313118680 ISBN 13: 9781313118682
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.23
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by London: Hutchinson, 1935
Seller: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, United Kingdom
Blue cloth, very good, 343pp., black white portraits.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 30.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.