Stanton Edward (285 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth O. [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving L [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence O. [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Koons, Carolyn [Contributor]; Hight, Julie [Contr
- Hardcover
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Unique Books For You
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.49
US$ 5.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Clark, Robert [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Sloat, Allyn [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Language: English
Published by Greenwood 2002
Series: Cultures and Customs of the World, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Cultures and Customs of the World
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky 1978
Series: Studies in Romance Languages, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Studies in Romance Languages
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky 1978
Series: Studies in Romance Languages, Book 10 of 45. Book 10 of 45 - Studies in Romance Languages
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Wide as the Wind. Book.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction September 1959
Edgar Pangborn; Sonny Powell - Aka Alfred Bester, & John Cunnigham, & Nina Pettis, Billy Watson, Mary Austin; Robert Arthur; Winona McClintic; Will Stanton; Joanna Russ; Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; Robert Graves; Edward S. Aarons; Grendel Briarton
Published by Mercury Press 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 3.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Nice color. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis, Billy Watson [Theodore Sturgeo…n] and Mary Auston [Jane Rice]; "The Devil's Garden" by Robert Arthur; "To Give Them Beauty for Ashes" (verse) by Winona McClintic; "Who Is Going to Cut the Barber's Hair?" by Will Stanton; "Nor Custom Stale" (1st story) by Joanna Russ; "Snip, Snip" (verse) by Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; "Interview with a Dead Man" by Robert Graves; "The Makers of Destiny" (novelet) by Edward S. Aarons; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot: XVIII" by Grendel Briaton (R. Bretnor); "Game with a Goddess" by Leslie Bonnett.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2002
Series: Cultures and Customs of the World, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Cultures and Customs of the World
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2002
Series: Cultures and Customs of the World, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Cultures and Customs of the World
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION SEPTEMBER 1959
Edgar Pangborn; Sonny Powell - Aka Alfred Bester, & John Cunnigham, & Nina Pettis, Billy Watson, Mary Austin; Robert Arthur; Winona McClintic; Will Stanton; Joanna Russ; Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; Robert Graves; Edward S. Aarons; Grendel Briarton
Published by Mercury Press 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis, Billy Watson [Theodore Sturgeon] and Mary…Auston [Jane Rice]; "The Devil's Garden" by Robert Arthur; "To Give Them Beauty for Ashes" (verse) by Winona McClintic; "Who Is Going to Cut the Barber's Hair?" by Will Stanton; "Nor Custom Stale" (1st story) by Joanna Russ; "Snip, Snip" (verse) by Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; "Interview with a Dead Man" by Robert Graves; "The Makers of Destiny" (novelet) by Edward S. Aarons; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot: XVIII" by Grendel Briaton (R. Bretnor); "Game with a Goddess" by Leslie Bonnett.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Greenwood 2002
Series: Cultures and Customs of the World, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Cultures and Customs of the World
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Blue Bottles Writing Studio: A Variety of Stories From Four Independent Authors
Pryce, Elizabeth Jane; Sandra Stanton, George Edward; Sita C, Amba-Rao
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Blue Bottles Writing Studio: A Variety of Stories From Four Independent Authors
Pryce, Elizabeth Jane; Sandra Stanton, George Edward; Sita C, Amba-Rao
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Seattle & London: University of Washington Press 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. B&W photos. Fine in fine DJ. 258 pages.

Language: English
Published by Greenwood 2002
Series: Cultures and Customs of the World, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Cultures and Customs of the World
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Greenwood 2002
Series: Cultures and Customs of the World, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Cultures and Customs of the World
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Greenwood 2002
Series: Cultures and Customs of the World, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Cultures and Customs of the World
- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.43
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, STICKER RESIDUE, SUN-FADING AND DINGED CORNERS. PAGES SHOW SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS DINGS, CREASES AND SMUDGES. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of pr…oceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

The Blue Bottles Writing Studio: A Variety of Stories From Four Independent Authors
Pryce, Elizabeth Jane; Sandra Stanton, George Edward; Sita C, Amba-Rao
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Frail Blood. Book.

The Uruguay: A Historical Romance of South America
Jose Basilio Da Gama (text); Sir Richard F. Burton (tanslation); Frederick C. H. Garcia & Edward F. Stanton (editing, introduction, notes & bibliography)
Language: English
Published by Berkeley: Universitiy of California Press 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, thus. Small octavo. Text in English and Spanish. Condition: minor soiling & light wear to DJ; else near fine in very good DJ. Pages: v, 264.

Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle, Washington 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. American First. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with a few black and white photographs. Book.

Language: English
Published by Reed Natural History Australia 01/06/1998 1998
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.79
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Clark, Robert [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Sloat, Allyn [Contributor]; Koons, Carolyn [Contributor]; Hight, Julie [Contributor]; LeFever, Marlene [Contributor]; Plueddemann, James [Contributor]; Birchett, Colleen [Contributor]; Alvarado, Marta Elena [Contributor]; Lee, Johng Ook [Contributor]; Freese, Doris [Contributor
- Hardcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).

- Hardcover
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 198pp. Blue cloth hardback with DJ, VG, end pages are maps, b&w photos, the author's observations and experiences while hiking along a 500 mile route across northern Spain.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.