Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1981
ISBN 10: 0710007493 ISBN 13: 9780710007490
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In pictorial wraps, 8vo, 225pp. (toning to covers).
Language: English
Published by Free Press 5/25/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1982134968 ISBN 13: 9781982134969
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Max Scheler 1874-1928: An Intellectual Portrait. Book.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 23.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Geest&Portig, Leipzig, 1949
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Germany
Original-Halbleinen. Condition: gutes Exemplar. Unter Mitwirkung zahlreicher Fachgenossen, mit 119 Figuren und 242 Tabellen, XII, S. 1122-2056 Size: 8°.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Language: German
Published by Dresden Bleyl & Kaemmerer 21-23 Aufl, 1915
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, Germany
8° XI, 228 S., Einband leicht berieben, Ecken und Rücken leicht bestoßen, Schnitt leicht unfrisch, Stempel auf Einband, Vorsatz, Titel und vier Seiten, NaT, Name auf einer Seite, Ex. im Buchblock leicht gelockert, gutes Ex. Täglicher Versand in stabilen Kartonagen! Halbleinen, fest geb. 1000 gr.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Edge worn jacket. A nice, solid copy. ; 8 X 2 X 10 inches; 134 pages.
Published by KTBL-Schr.-Vertrieb im Landwirtschaftsverl, Mu nster-Hiltrup, 1992, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
43 S., brosch., guter Zustand, viele Tabellen.
Seller: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book has a clear protective cover over the dust jacket. There is some neat underling & notes in pencil.
Language: English
Published by Mannheim ; Leipzig : Brockhaus, 2002
ISBN 10: 3765305618 ISBN 13: 9783765305610
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germany
847 S. : graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2183 Pp. mit Schutzumschlag, Name auf dem Titel, ansonsten wie neu.
Language: German
Published by Forchheim Streit, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, Germany
qu8° 46 S. mit einigen farb. Abb., Widmung des Autors auf Vorsatz, sehr gut und sauber. Täglicher Versand in stabilen Kartonagen! OBroschur 498 gr.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 100 S. : graph. Darst. ; 23 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
Language: English
Published by The Free Press, 1967
Seller: Liber Vitae, Gualala, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. The dust jacket is fair condition, some bleeding of dye and weakening of paper, see pictures of the dust jacket.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by München R Oldenbourg Verlag, 1956
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
weicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Kartoniert, 21 x 14,5cm, 80 Seiten, Papier etw nachgedunkelt, sonst normale Gebrauchsspuren, guter altersgem. Zustand.; 2 121 gr.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Italian
Published by Joker (1 gennaio 2008), 2008
ISBN 10: 8875361843 ISBN 13: 9788875361846
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2023
ISBN 10: 3758319277 ISBN 13: 9783758319273
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.63
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bleyl & Kaemmerer Dresden, 1905
Seller: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Germany
Zustand: 2 Einband: Leinen 156 S. Einband an den Ecken leicht bestoßen. Namensvermerk auf Deckel und Vorsatz. 250 gr.
Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul,, 1981
ISBN 10: 0710007493 ISBN 13: 9780710007490
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hbk 134pp dj slightly shelfworn now in a protective sleeve otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked copy almost as new.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.32
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Published by München: Oldenbourg Verlag, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 80 ; 20,8 cm Broschur; Papier gebräunt, Besitzvermerk auf dem Titelblatt. Sonst guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Bildungshaus Schulbuchverlage Westermann Schroedel Diesterweg Sc
ISBN 10: 314022415X ISBN 13: 9783140224154
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Bildungshaus Schulbuchverlage Westermann Schroedel Diesterweg Sc
ISBN 10: 314022415X ISBN 13: 9783140224154
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.