Steenberg Elsabe (27 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Publication of 31 pages. The Pictorial boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A lovely picture book from South Africa, translated into English. Laminated colour pictorial boards, lovely soft watercolour pictures by ALIDA BOTHMA, light foxing on endpapers, nr fine. 4to, 32pp. Alida Bothma (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Buren Uitgewers
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-library, bookplate, couple of stamp marks - also on the block of the book, library pocket rear of the book. Small code written on the spine of the book and on the spine of the boards. No edition or date stated. Publication of 156 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf… rubbed. The boards are in good condition. there is a small chipped piece missing on the bottom edge of page 49 and 50. Internally there are light marks on the last two blank pages and two small stamp marks on page 51. All pages are accessible. Presented in cellophane. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Cape Town: Trafelberg 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, name clipped from front blank endleaf, still VG/VG.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 108 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and small closed tears along the edges. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presente…d in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Kagiso Literere
- Softcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No date. 99pp. illus. lightly tanned. Scarce.

Published by Tafelberg, Kaapstad 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. DJ plastic protected. Textblock sl. bowed. 82pp with light pencil marks and neat underlining in red ink and pencil to the early pages. Scarce.

Published by Tafelberg 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd. Afrikaans text. shelf wear on the boards. contents are a bit foxed. several stickers. internally clean and neat . binding remains much intact. good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. ex-library copy. Zulu text. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Nasionale Boekhandel 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. DJ Brodart protected. 145pp.

Published by Tafelberg 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Imp. Afrikaans text. shelf wear on the wraps. a bit of foxing. all pages are neat and intact. very good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Afrikaans. 102 pages (complete). Jacket edge worn, sunned, a bit chipped, marked. Boards shelf rubbed, a bit creased, marked. Mild tanning, ownership inscriptions, minor markings. However, it is still in good condition, tightly bound and intact. 1st edition.… MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Tafelberg - Uitgewers 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. the boards are edge worn and shelf rubbed. tanning. internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Human & Rousseau 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Reprint . Reprint, 1998. Name of the previous owner scratched out, new name written. Publication of 136 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are old tape residue marks on the end papers. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our or…ders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Pencil inscriptions.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Afrikaans Text. The pictorial boards are shelf rubbed and edge worn. a bit knocked. Previous owner's inscription on the front end page. the last end page has been removed. Light marks. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services….

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. the wraps are edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. damp marked and bit stained ( the text is not affected ). no inscriptions. tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by DE JAGER - HAUM 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd edition . Afrikaans text. 2nd edition, 1984. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, chipped and edge worn. A small piece of the front panel is missing. The boards are in good condition. The text within the book is bright and clear. Tightly bound and presented b…eautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text. the boards are a little shelf rubbed. 32 pages, clean and neat. soundly bound. very good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd. Afrikaans text. edge wear on the boards. a bit marked and foxed. text remains clear and legible. 90 pages. fairly good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Afrikaans text. mild shelf wear on the wraps. 69 pages, mild foxing. binding is intact. very good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Boards are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Tightly bound.Afrikaans language.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Perskor, Johannesburg 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. DJ Brodart protected. 107pp. clean. Steenberg was the sister of novelist Andre Brink.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 3rd impression . Small label from the previous owner tipped in on the front free end paper page. Third impression, 1984. Publication of 96 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and small chipped pieces along the edge. The boards are in good condition. There…are minor pen and pencil markings within the body of the book. The text remains legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Tafelberg 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Afrikaans text. Elsabe Steenberg was the younger sister of Andre Brink. She died in 1996. The dust jacket is slightly edge worn and rubbed, but remains whole and intact. Likewise for the boards. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, an…d the pages within are neat, crisp and complete. Tightly bound and presents beautifully in cellophane. Rare in such good condition. JK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.