Steiger Von (694 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Stämpfli & Cie 1959
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 112 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Handschriftliche Widmung auf Frontdeckel, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszusta…nd; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Stämpfli & Cie. 1962
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Seiten 329-427 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm:…80.

Language: German
Published by Stämpfli & Cie. 1963
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Seiten 437-516 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm:…80.

Language: German
Published by Stämpfli & Cie. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Seiten 409-497 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Handschrifltiche Widmung auf Frontdeckel, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszu…stand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Language: German
Published by Stämpfli & Cie. 1959
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Seiten 393-507 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Handschriftliche Widmung auf Frontdeckel, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszu…stand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Stämpfli & Cie. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Seiten 417-483, 1-20 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Handschriftliche Widmung auf Frontdeckel, im Innern einige Anstreichungen; Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräu…nt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Language: German
Published by Stämpfli & Cie. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Seiten 365-470 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm:…80.

Language: German
Published by Stämpfli & Cie. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Seiten 361-473 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm:…80.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.46
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Composition of Matter: Symposium honouring Johannes Geiss on the occasion of his 80th birthday (Space Sciences Series of ISSI, 27)
Steiger, R. von, Gloeckler, G., Mason, G.M., Gloeckler, G., Steiger, R. von, Mason, G.M.
Language: English
Published by Springer 2007
Series: Space Sciences Series of ISSI, Book 3 of 26. Book 3 of 26 - Space Sciences Series of ISSI
- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.66
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 532 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by…recipient's country.
Published by Bern 1974.; Sm8vo. 12pp booklet (Ger/Fr/Eng); 6 postcards, loose. 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Card folder. BERN, Burgerbibliothek.
Published by Bern 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. VII, 113 S., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Heftung rostig. Sprache: Deutsch.

CORONAL MASS EJECTIONS
Kunow, H., N.U. Crooker, J.A. Linker, R. Schwenn, and R. von Steiger (Editors)
Language: English
Published by Springer, Dordrecht 2006
Series: Space Sciences Series of ISSI, Book 6 of 26. Book 6 of 26 - Space Sciences Series of ISSI
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, U.S.A.johnson rare books & archives, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. First Edition. ".provides researchers active in space physics with an overview of the current understanding of CMEs and ICMEs, and their effects in the heliosphere." Space Science Series of ISSI, Volume 21. Octavo: 484 p. with numerous textual figures (some color) and tables. Original glossy boar…ds; issued without a dust jacket. Minor bumping to the corners and tips; otherwise very good.

CORONAL MASS EJECTIONS
Kunow, H., N.U. Crooker, J.A. Linker, R. Schwenn, and R. von Steiger (Editors)
Language: English
Published by Springer, Dordrecht 2006
Series: Space Sciences Series of ISSI, Book 6 of 26. Book 6 of 26 - Space Sciences Series of ISSI
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, U.S.A.johnson rare books & archives, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. First Edition. ".provides researchers active in space physics with an overview of the current understanding of CMEs and ICMEs, and their effects in the heliosphere." Space Science Series of ISSI, Volume 21. Octavo: 484 p. with numerous textual figures (some color) and tables. Original glossy boar…ds; issued without a dust jacket. Minor bumping to the corners and tips; otherwise very good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 96 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 18 cm Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.

Published by Ohne Ort um 1820. 1820
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.42
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 Blatt, verso weiß. Condition: Gut. Platte ca. 15 x 9 cm, Blatt ca. 20,5 x 12 cm. Kupferstich von Tyroff aus "Wappenbuch des gesammten Adels des Königreichs Bayern". - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: English
Published by Verlag des Schweizerischen Gutenbergmuseums, Bern 1953
- Softcover
Seller: studio montespecchio, montespecchio, MO, Italystudio montespecchio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Quarto, 31 pages, 11 illustrations. Printed wrappers. In original protective crystal paper wrappers. - First edition.
Published by Zürich Gesellschaft ehem Studierender der Eidg Techn Hochschule 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 20.89 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Broschur, mit Abbildungen auf Tafeln, 39 Seiten, 16 x 23 cm, schönes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: BUONO. NOTA:Copia mai letta. Macchie alla copertina. / Pordenone, Ediz.Studio Tesi cm.14x23, pp.XVII,273, numerose ill.in bn.nt., brossura, sovraccopertina figurata Collezione Biblioteca,80. Introduz.di Klaus Fubmann. Traduz.di Gisela Jaager-Grassi. A cura di E.Bolla.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
452 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Stadt- und Universitätsbibliothek, Bern 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. A4-Format; 72 S. Size: 350 g. Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.79
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.74
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Gesellschaft ehemaliger Studierender der Eidg. Techn. Hochschule (GEP),., Zürich, 1952
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Bibliomania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 15.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
39 (1) Seiten mit 4 Abbildungen auf Tafeln, Orig.-Broschur, Groß-8°. Kommentar: *Beiliegend: Schreiben vom Ausschuss der GEP 'An die Mitglieder', Dezember 1952.

Primordial Nuclei and Their Galactic Evolution : Proceedings of an Issi Workshop 6?10 May 1997, Bern, Switzerland
Prantzos, Nikos (EDT); Tosi, Monica (EDT); Von Steiger, Rudolf (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.36
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2007
Series: Space Sciences Series of ISSI, Book 6 of 26. Book 6 of 26 - Space Sciences Series of ISSI
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Spinoza
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.93
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dordrecht, Springer, 2006. 484 pp. Good copy. Text clean, no markings, name or underlinings. Hardcover. The book is intended to provide scientists active in space physics research with an up-to-date status of the current understanding of CMEs and ICMEs and their effects in the heliosphere. It also serves the advanced graduate st…udent with introductory material on this active field of research. New sets of open questions are presented for further studies as well as for new instruments and missions under development.