Sten Soderberg (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.50

      US$ 4.90 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- An early Secretary-General of the United Nations, he served from April 1953 until his death in a plane crash in September 1961. He is the only person to hav

    • Published by Glee 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.54

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hft. Condition: Very Good. ded.till Lasse Holmquist.

    • Published by RoS 1979

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.18

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      imo. Condition: Very Good. bleckunderstrykningar förekommer.

    • Published by Thames & Hudson 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.63

      US$ 6.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 1962. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine

    • Language: German

      Published by Kindler Verlag, München 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, , GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 23.60

      US$ 8.68 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Eine Bildbiographie.

    • Published by Sv Litt 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 27.26

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      inb. Condition: As New. vackert dekorerat halvfranskt band.

    • Published by The Viking Press, New York 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 34.00

      US$ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Third Printing. pp. 144. Square 8vo., measuring 7.25" x 9.25". Publisher's textured navy-blue cloth over boards, gilt lettering to the spine, publisher's navy-blue topstain. Richly illustrated with 140 black-and-white photographs, portraits, illustrations, facsimiles, etc. No detectable flaws to the cloth extremities,

    • Published by Wahlström & Widstrand 1947. 1947 1947

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.81

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      298 s. Häftad, nött.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 16.35

      US$ 15.05 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Stockholm; Bonniers, 1962. Diss. 21,5x14 cm. (3, 1 blank), 362 s. + 8 planschblad. Med illustrationer i texten. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Ryggfoten obetydligt nött. Mycket fint ex. With an English summary: Hjalmar Söderberg's "Gertrud". Studies based on a Drama of Love. Ur Bertil Rombergs bibliotek, med hans namn skrivet svagt m

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.35

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hemmets Journal, 1942. (40) sidor, illustrerad främre pärm, bunden med sidensnöre. 24x32,5 cm. Illustrerad med inklistrade bilder.Pärmar något nötta, inlaga i gott skick.

    • Published by Gebers 1940. 1940

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.35

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      340 s. Förlagets stiliga klotband, främre omslag medbundet. Insidan bakre pärm med ägaretikett.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.81

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sundsvall 1960. 60, (1) sidor, häftad.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.63

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm 1985. 478, (1) sidor, förlagsband. 23x16 cm. Illustrerad. Gott skick.

    • Language: German

      Published by München, Kindler Verlag, 1962

      Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 26.23

      US$ 19.68 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 143 Seiten, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband etwas ausgeblichen, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • Published by Trollhättans Kulturnämnd 1965. 1965 1965

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.08

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      26,5 x 21 cm. 220 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets halvfranska band.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.35

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebers, Stockholm 1940. 200 sidor + 23 planscher. Häftad.

    • Language: German

      Published by (München), Kindler, ) 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 46.30 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      (München), Kindler, 1962). 143 S. Mit s/w Tiefdruckabb. (= Kindlers [klassische] Bildbiographien). 24 cm. Schwarzes OLn. mit Goldpräg. (ohne den SU). [Dag Hammarskjöld, dt.). - Über den zweiten Generalsekretär der Vereinten Nationen, Dag Hammarskjöld (1905-1961). Dem.parteilosen schwedischen Staatssekretär u. Diplomaten, der bei

    • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 26.98

      US$ 34.73 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bilder tagna av medlemmar i Pressfotografernas Klubb. Inledning: Prins Wilhelm. Allhems 1955. 255 s. Originalhalvfranskt band med övre guldsnitt. 30 x 23 cm.[#\30659].