Stephane Beraud (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Bréal 2005

    2842917618 / 9782842917616

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.32

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of

  • Language: French

    Published by TEMPUS PERRIN 2026

    226210588X / 9782262105884

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.74

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by TEMPUS PERRIN 2026

    226210588X / 9782262105884

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.11

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.80

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by TEMPUS PERRIN 2021

    2262081743 / 9782262081744

    Series: La révolution militaire napoléonienne, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - La révolution militaire napoléonienne

    Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.95

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    État de NEUF / New condition 450283 9782262081744 1.

  • Language: French

    Published by GIOVANANGELI AR 2022

    2758700042 / 9782758700043

    Series: La révolution militaire napoléonienne, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - La révolution militaire napoléonienne

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.54

    US$ 20.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by GIOVANANGELI AR 2008

    2758700182 / 9782758700180

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.14

    US$ 20.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by Sud Ouest 2007

    2879017718 / 9782879017716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.62

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20236644: 2007. In-8. Broché. Bon état, 1er plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 95 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et couleurs dans et hors texte. Plats contrepliés en un rabat. Une déchirure sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.59-Cuisine ré

  • Language: French

    Published by Bernard Giovanangeli Editeur 2022

    2758700042 / 9782758700043

    Series: La révolution militaire napoléonienne, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - La révolution militaire napoléonienne

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 67.48

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 350 pages. French language. 9.29x6.30x0.94 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bernard Giovanangeli 2008

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.35

    US$ 21.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1. Aufl. zahlreiche farbig Abbildungen und Pläne, 95 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, farbig illustrierter OPappband, sehr gut.

  • Language: French

    Published by Bernard Giovanangeli Editeur 2008

    2758700182 / 9782758700180

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.34

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 95 pages. French language. 11.42x10.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2012

    0199656754 / 9780199656752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 304.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2012

    0199656754 / 9780199656752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 316.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2012

    0199656754 / 9780199656752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 323.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press OUP 2012

    0199656754 / 9780199656752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 335.05

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. pp. xvii + 297.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2012

    0199656754 / 9780199656752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 348.02

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. pp. xvii + 297.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2012

    0199656754 / 9780199656752

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 371.05

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. xvii + 297.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.89

    US$ 74.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Bernard Giovanangeli 2022

    2758702436 / 9782758702436

    Series: La révolution militaire napoléonienne, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - La révolution militaire napoléonienne

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 65.27

    US$ 38.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2022 . 1 Volume/1. -- Tome 3 -- Comme Neuf -- Broché collé. Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm )( 786 gr ). ------ 495 pages . ****************** Présentation éditeur : "" Après avoir analysé la stratégie opérationnelle et la tactique générale dans une perspective de condu

  • Language: French

    Published by Bernard Giovanangeli 2013

    2758701049 / 9782758701040

    Series: La révolution militaire napoléonienne, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - La révolution militaire napoléonienne

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 71.21

    US$ 38.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2013. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché collé. Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm )( 612 gr ). ------ 382 pages . ****************** 4ème de Couverture : "" La révolution militaire napoléonienne présente de façon inédite les innovations de la guerre napoléonienne et expl

  • Language: French

    Published by Bernard Giovanangeli 2022

    2758700042 / 9782758700043

    Series: La révolution militaire napoléonienne, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - La révolution militaire napoléonienne

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 89.01

    US$ 38.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2007. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché collé. Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm )( 612 gr ). ------ 351 pages avec 76 cartes en noir. ****************** 4ème de Couverture : "" La révolution politique et sociale de 1789 entraîne un bouleVersement de l'art de la guerre,

  • Language: French

    Published by B. Giovanangeli 1996

    2909034062 / 9782909034065

    • Softcover

    Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 52.33

    US$ 74.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine. quelques pages se décollent, n'impacte pas la lecture. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

  • Published by Bernard giovangeli editeur 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 47.47

    US$ 53.00 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: BE. Paris, br.; in-8, 350-382 pp. En 2 volumes les manoeuvres, les batailles. Les 2 volumes.

  • Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FranceARTLINK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.54

    US$ 42.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Bernard Giovanangeli éditeur. 2007. In-8°, broché, couverture ill, 351 pp. 76 cartes, dense. Excellent état à neuf. La révolution politique et sociale de 1789 entraîne un bouleversement de l'art de la guerre, qui atteint sa pleine maturité sous napoléon Ier. L'empereur opère, en effet, la synthèse entre les théories des penseurs

  • Published by Giovanangeli 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: CARIOU1, Grenoble, FranceCARIOU1

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 94.95

    US$ 28.81 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. BONAPARTE EN ITALIE NAISSANCE D'UN STRATEGE 1796 - 1797 Par STEPHANE BERAUD PREFACE DU GENERAL MAURICE SCHMITT EDITIONS GIOVANANGELI, 1996 BROCHE, 143 PAGES. BIBLIOGRAPHIE. GLOSSAIRE ILLUSTRE DE 32 CARTES DES OPERATIONS ET TABLEAUX D'EFFECTIFS EN COULEURS En 1796 s'ouvrait en Italie une campagn

  • Published by Bernard Giovanangeli, Orléans 1996

    Seller: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FranceHistoire et Société

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 83.08

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché, 143 p. Préface du général Maurice Schmitt. Glossaire, bibliographie. Ouvrage publié avec le concours du Souvenir Napoléonien. 32 cartes et tableaux en couleurs. Intéressant précis de vulgarisation stratégique. Très bon exemplaire.(C1) Size: 14 x 20,5.

  • Published by Bernard Giovanangeli

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 178.02

    US$ 38.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2007 & 2013 & 2022 . 3 Volumes/3. -- Comme Neufs -- Brochés collés. Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm )( 2014 gr ). ------ 351 & 382 & 495 pages . ****************** 4ème de Couverture : "" La révolution militaire napoléonienne présente de façon inédite les innovations de