Stephen Dilauro (57 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Alpine Fine Arts / Vague Shadows Ltd., New York, NY 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. 256 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings. No ownership markings. (1) Crease to top right corner front end paper. (2) Dust jacket shows light shelf rubbing / dulling. (3) Signed by Artist Gregory Perillo / signed lithograph, #180…5 / 3000. Signed by Artist.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Collectibles Edition . Brown leatherette binding with gilt stamped cover and spine. White dust jacket with The Peaceable Kingdom illustration on cover (not matching stock image). Inscribed by Perillo on the half-title page. Front hinge cracked, binding still square. B…ottom corners are bumped, small chip to tail of spine. Includes ninety full color plates and black and white reproductions. In addition, there is a signed color print numbered 219 of 3000 tipped in at front. The dust jacket shows light handling and shelf rubbing, in a mylar cover. 4to. 256pp. **PLEASE NOTE: book is oversized and heavy, and will require substantial additional shipping fees to international or expedited addresses.**. Signed by Other.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. DJ (good minus) has spotting to the edges, areas of discoloration, and a small scuff on the back.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.48
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing very large quarto hardback 256 pp colour illustrated. Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, U.S.A.Umpqua Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minimal Wear // Pages Crisp and Clean // Spine Like New.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Collectibles Edition. 256pp.; HB brwn.w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.-pic.cover; fine. Signed print #2020of5000,ft.endpaper. "In a text that is part autobiographical, part historical, Perillo shares his experiences, insights and aspirations. The t…ext includes ninety full color plates and black and white reproductions, that have never been published before.". Perillo, Gregory (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Published by Alpine Fine Arts Collection, Ltd, New York 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Hardcover, has slight smudging to upper and outer edges of text block, and a few faint spots of foxing to base of text block, otherwise a sharp, clean Near Fine copy in VG+ dustjacket which has very light bump to top of spine, and slight rubbing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.18
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.18
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. Book & dust jacket show shelf & handling wear, including edge wear & scuffing. Pages are somewhat worn. First page is marked with a previous owner's gift inscription, otherwise interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. A good reading copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (art, artists, united states, west) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE… FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Folio Box. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. Collectibles Edition. 256p. Text is unmarked and bright with colorful illustrations. Last few pages are wrinkled on outer margins by possible water damage. Brown leatherette boards with pointed corners and gilt lettering are clean. Glass plate situated in center… front panel is in very good condition, free of blemishes. Original cardboard box is intact except for some water stains and soiling on surfaces. Bottom edge is torn.

Language: English
Published by Vague Shadows Ltd. / Alpine Fine Arts Collectio 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, U.S.A.Brazos Bend Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Bound in at the front is a color print numbered (1403/3000) and signed in pencil by the artist, Perillo. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Textured brown boards have a touch of wear at head of spine and bottom front corner. Jakcet has a shallo…w nick near the spine head. No tears. "Collectibles Edition". Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Collectibles edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A lovely clean, crisp hardcover in very good condition; light shelf wear. DJ in very good condition. Includes a signed and numbered limited edition print.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 256 pages, illustrated in color and b&w. "The work of Gregory Perillo records the saga of the American West. In the tradition of Remington, Russell and Leigh, Perillo has captured the excitement of the cowboy and Indian of America's past." The text includes 90 color… plates and b&w illustrations that have never been published before. FINE- HARDCOVER, lower brown edges and corners of book worn, internally fine. VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, first color plate is signed in pencil by the artist Gregory Perillo. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Signed by Gregory Perillo.

Language: English
Published by Vague Shadows Ltd.; Alpine Fine Arts Collection, Ltd., New York 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Faux Leather Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 256pp. Biblio. Biography. 116 plates, many in color. Intro by Dockstaeder. 16pp intro by Habeeb. "Collectibles Edition". Clean & unmarked.

Published by Alpine Fine Arts Collection 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 256 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 12.6 X 10.9 X 1.4 inches. 256 pages. Bound in brown synthetic leather with illustrated plate built in the front cover. Inscribed by Gregory Perillo on half title page. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

Language: English
Published by Alpine Fine Arts Collection, Vague Shadows, New York 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Faux Leather Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Collectibles Edition. The Western Art of Gregory Perillo. Considerable explanatory and biographical text. 90 full color plates and b&w reproductions that have never been published before. PLUSA, one detachable, color print on stiff paper, signed in pencil by the a…rtist of an Indian scene. 256pp, profusely illustrated, signed print, errata slip laid-in. A Fine copy - bright, clean, unmarked and still fresh. Dustjacket is very nearly similar. This book is heavy and oversize - postage on request. Weight, 2.5kg [5lbs 7oz] prior to packing. Size: Folio - 11" by 12.75". Gregory Perillo (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine+. Collectibles Edition #402 of 3000. DJ covered in plastic. Erratum included on separate sheet. Color plate prior to title page is signed and numbered by the artist/author. ; Color Illustrations; 12.60 X 10.90 X 1.40 inches; 256 pages.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 256 pages. Bound with Limited Signed print number 224 of 3000. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

Language: English
Published by New York / London, Alpine Arts Arts Collection 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung&Antiquariat Arnold Pascher, Neuss, GermanyBuchhandlung&Antiquariat Arnold Pascher
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.42
US$ 43.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Schutzumschlag. 264 S., Leinen, Quart, Schutzumschlag, unzählige Abbildungen, wohlerhaltenes Exemplar.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Large format hardcover bound in smooth brown mission leather boldly stamped in gold on front cover with author's name/title. Top edge gilt. 256 pages. End-matter consists of an Afterward, List of Plates, Biography / List of Exhibitions, and a Bibliography. Introduction by Dr. Frederick J. Docksta…rder. Illustrated with black and white photographs and 116 color and monochrome plates. An out of series copy of the limited edition of 300 copies, lacking limitation page and original drawing. Signed by author/artist twice in black marker: once on first page ""With Big Love / Gregory Perillo" and again on following half-title page, "Bert Wishes to / my friend Larry Giardina / Big Love / Gregory Perillo." No additional markings. A very nice copy with an incidental touches of wear spine, else like new. Near fine. A large heavy book, Priority and International orders will require additional postage charged at actual cost.

Language: English
Published by Art Books Intl / Alpine Fine Arts Collection, New York, 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First trade edition 1981, first printing, no additional printings listed. Signed and inscribed without recipient name "With Big Love" by both Authors - Gregory Perillo and Stephen Dilauro. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square tight and… crisp book, no edgewear, no names no underlinings no highlights , no bent page corners, Not a reminder. DJ as new, bright and shiny, no edgewear, no tears no chips, Not clipped. Large 4to, 256 pages, 116 plates in full color, biography, bibliography. Large and heavy book will require additional postage for priority or international orders.

Published by Alpine Fine Arts Collection, New York 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 4to. 256 pp. 116 plates in color & b/w. Cloth in dustwrapper, unclipped, very good copy. (90248).
Published by Vague Shadows Ltd, New York 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Westside Stories, Hamilton, CanadaWestside Stories
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.90
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Limited Edition. A Very Solid Clean Book A Collectible Limited Edition. Tipped In Signed Print From Artist No. 1443 Of 3000.Otherwise Unmarked. Laid In Erratum Page. Boards Appear To Be Leather Covered ( Smells Like Leather) With Bright Gilt 'Perillo' On Front Bo…ard And Bright Gilt Title On Spine. No Apparent Shelf Or Reading Wear, Very Tight Book.Dj Is Complete And In Great Condition, Double Fold At Head And Taiil , Not Price Clipped With Original Price Sticker On Front Fold. Very Minor Shelf Rubbing To Jacket. In Near Fine Condition And Very Collectible. Perillo (illustrator). Signed by Artist.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2025
Series: The Chapbooks, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - The Chapbooks
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.