Stephen Kallis (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Davis Publications 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Cover by H. R. Van Dongen for "Heritage of Flight" (novelette) by Susan M. Schwartz. Includes "In the Face of My Enemy" (novella) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Pandora's Printout" by Joseph Martino; "Astrometeorology" (article) by Joseph Goodavage; "Murphy" by Stephen A. Kallis, Jr.; "A Sma

  • Published by Davis Publications 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Cover by H. R. Van Dongen for "Heritage of Flight" (novelette) by Susan M. Schwartz. Includes "In the Face of My Enemy" (novella) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Pandora's Printout" by Joseph Martino; "Astrometeorology" (article) by Joseph Goodavage; "Murphy" by Stephen A. Kallis, Jr.; "A Sma

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good-. Vol. LXVI, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Longest Voyage" (novelette) by Poul Anderson. Includes "The K-Factor" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "The Untouchable" by Stephen A. Kallis, Jr.; "Gun for Hire" by Mack Reynolds; "Man of Action" by Donald E. West

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. minor wear.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. CIII, No. 4. Cover by H. R. Van Dongen for "Heritage of Flight" (novelette) by Susan M. Schwartz. Includes "In the Face of My Enemy" (novella) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Pandora's Printout" by Joseph Martino; "Astrometeorology" (article) by Joseph Goodavage; "Murphy" by Stephen A. Kal

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland Publishing 2000

    0786406216 / 9780786406210

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Apr, 1983 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: ---- Joseph H. Delaney - Susan M. Schwartz - Joseph Martino - Stephen A. Kallis, Jr

  • Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973

    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.26

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. XCI (erroneously prints XCIII), No. 3. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Gaughan for "Sword and Scepter" (pt. 1 of 2) by Jerry Pournelle. Includes "Naked to the Invisible Eye" (novelette) by George Alec Effinger; "Survivability" (novelette; 1st story) by William Tuning; "How I Lost

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company, Jefferson, North Carolina 2000

    0786406216 / 9780786406210

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joes Books, Lombard, U.S.A.Joes Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. B/W Illustrations, 5 Page Preface, Chuck Schaden Collection.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. LXVI, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Longest Voyage" (novelette) by Poul Anderson. Includes "The K-Factor" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "The Untouchable" by Stephen A. Kallis, Jr.; "Gun for Hire" by Mack Reynolds; "Man of Action" by Donald E.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.95

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 178 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland and Company 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.96

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland and Co Inc, US 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. During the horror and conflict of World War II, a fictional radio character named Captain Midnight stormed his way into the consciousness of American radio listeners. Captain Midnight (a.k.a. Charles J. Albright) was a vigorous, mature figure whom listeners could easily perceive defending their United

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, NC 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. During the horror and conflict of World War II, a fictional radio character named Captain Midnight stormed his way into the consciousness of American radio listeners. Captain Midnight (a.k.a. Charles J. Albright) was a vigorous, mature figure whom listeners could easily perceive defending th

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 37.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Co Inc 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.95

    US$ 19.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.43

    US$ 15.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.29

    US$ 25.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A little reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Includes: The Modular Man (part one of four - MacBride Allen), Human Factors (Grinzo), Fate of the Art (Kallis), Never Forget (Strumfels), The Critical Factor (Dyson), Rehab (Vinicoff), On Secret Wings (McLaughlin). Cover by Broeck Steadman

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.11

    US$ 25.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear, binding tight; very good overall. Features: In The Face of My Enemy (Delaney), Heritage of Flight (Shwartz), Pandora's Printout (Martino), Murphy (kallis), A Small Kindness (Bova), Ex Loco Parentis (Carrico). Cover: H R Van Dongen (illustrator). Book.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.11

    US$ 25.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Some reading wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. Features: In The Face of My Enemy (Delaney), Heritage of Flight (Shwartz), Pandora's Printout (Martino), Murphy (kallis), A Small Kindness (Bova), Ex Loco Parentis (Carrico). Cover: H R Van Dongen (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Co Inc Pub 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.61

    US$ 13.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 270 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Published by McFarland and Company 2000

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pilesofbooks, atlanta, U.S.A.Pilesofbooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Radio's Captain Midnight The Wartime Biography by Stephen Kallis from McFarland and Company 2000, only date shown Glossy book, appears unread SHIPPING OUTSIDE THE US WILL BE EXTRA.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, NC 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.61

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. During the horror and conflict of World War II, a fictional radio character named Captain Midnight stormed his way into the consciousness of American radio listeners. Captain Midnight (a.k.a. Charles J. Albright) was a vigorous, mature figure whom listeners could easily perceive defending th

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland and Co Inc, US 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.94

    US$ 86.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. During the horror and conflict of World War II, a fictional radio character named Captain Midnight stormed his way into the consciousness of American radio listeners. Captain Midnight (a.k.a. Charles J. Albright) was a vigorous, mature figure whom listeners could easily perceive defending their United

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2017

    0198727852 / 9780198727859

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 79.91

    US$ 56.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. The most practically applied approach to political ideologies: evaluate critically, make links, think globally&Uumlber den AutorDavid Bates, Principal Lecturer and Director of Politics and International Relations at Canterbury Chris.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 62.84

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand Illustrated edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.03

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.89

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Co Inc 2004

    0786421762 / 9780786421763

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.35

    US$ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.