Published by Reclam Verlag Leipzig, 1900
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Good plus; Alt Deutsch; Reclam Verlag Leipzig no date, circa 1890-1900; decorative black art deco design on green cloth, 16 cm x 13 cm; pages are crisp; clean; There are no markings and the board, hinges and binding are good, mild shelfwear only, no cracks or other imperfections; 1 lb.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Seipzig, Drud Und Berlag Von Bhilipp Reclam Jun., 1896
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. ****see picture on left. 703 pages; red/black decorative cloth. Size is 4-3/4 x 6-1/4". Book is in German language. Illustrated endpapers.
Language: German
Published by Hesse & Becker Verlag
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
Kunstleder, grün, geb. Condition: Gut. Mit einem ergänzendem Nachwort von Anna von Kügelgen, Auszügen aus W. v. Kügelgens Briefen und einem Register. Halbleder mit Rückentitelschild und Ornamentik, Illustrierter Vorder- und Hinterdeckel, gebunden, unscheinbarer Buchstabe auf Hinterseite Vorderdeckel, Kopfgoldschnitt, Schnitt stockfleckig, Frakturschrift,572/4 Seiten, 18x12 cm, Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben, (intern: Varia).
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leipzig, Max Hesse o.J. [ca. 1900]., 1900
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
M. faks. Handschrift Rietschels. Kl.-8°. 95 S. dunkelgraublaue kasch. OLwd. m. Deckelillustr. Roter Rundum-Farbschnitt. Name a. Titelbl.; ca. 20 Seiten oben m. Esesoren; sonst schönes sauberes Expl.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.32
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.41
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.55
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Verlag des Bibliographischen Insituts, Leipzig, 1882
Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG-. Please see photos for condition details. Hardcover, brown cloth boards show scuffing and soiling along with edge and corner bumps/wear. The top of the spine has some tearing to the cloth and there are where thin fray spots along the exterior upper hinge edges. The internal binding is good, no hinge cracks. No signatures or bookplates, no library markings, no handwriting found the pages are toned due to age and the front end pages, which are also the publisher's catalog pages is chipping as the paper used is very brittle. Note, text is in German.
Published by Berlin Conradus, 1947
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germany
151 S., OHLwd., EA., Kopffarbschnitt., Illustrationen von Kurt Wendlandt., Einband, Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., [K1_Musik_2] Sprache: Deutsch 310 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leipzig: [um 1900]., Max Hesses Verlag,, 1900
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 95 S., kl8°, Ln., mit einer Einleitung des Hrsg. und einer Handschriftprobe. NaT. (Lagervermerk HK17) Band: 0.
Language: German
Published by Callwey, 1905
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. Seiten 113-188 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by N. G. Elwertsche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1905
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 244 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und kleinen Eckstauchungen. Seitenwerk nachgedunkelt und mit Anstreichungen und Eintragungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Published by Wiesbaden Volksbildungsverein, 1908
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Broschur, 0. Wiesbadener Volksbücher Nr. 31, 8°, 79 S., Fraktur, Broschur, stärkere Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben, angeschmutzt, angegilbt u. beschabt, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. bestoßen, Schnitt und Seiten altersbedingt gebräunt u. fleckig Sprache: Deutsch 0,100 gr.
Published by Leipzig Hesse ca, 1903
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Broschur, 0. kl. 8°, 75 S., Fraktur, Broschur, stärkere Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben, angeschmutzt, angegilbt u. beschabt, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. bestoßen, Schnitt und Seiten altersbedingt gebräunt u. fleckig Sprache: Deutsch 0,100 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 23.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Elwert Marburg, Leipzig,, 1886
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
Condition: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe 162 Seiten Spuren der Zeit an Einband und Buchschnitt (leicht braunfleckig). Innen jedoch ordentlich und gut. Insgesamt befriedigendes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Elwert'sche Verlagsbuchh., Marburg, 1905
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Dekoriertes Leinen. Condition: sehr Gut. S. 244. marmorierter Schnitt. Leinen mit schönem Jugenstileinband.
Published by Conradus-Verlag, Berlin, 1947
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 151 Seiten. Size: 8°.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.64
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 35.63
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Marburg, Elwert., 1901
Seller: Antiquariat Seidel & Richter, Fürstenberg Havel, Germany
4. neu bearb. u. verm. Aufl. 8°-gr. VIII, 229 S. OLwd.
Published by N G Elwert sche Verlagsbuchhandlung Marburg guter Zustand, 1901
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
4. Aufl., 248 S., Leinen, vom Tode Goethes bis zur Gegenwart, Einband bestoßen und gering fleckig, wenige Seiten geknickt,
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.