Steve Domm (6 results)
Published by Canberra Publishing
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 48 page brochure with black and white illustrations, signed Steve & Alison. Date unmarked. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Steve Domm, np 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.77
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs and maps. 21cm. 48 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, crease to top corner of front cover, some soiling on back cover.
Published by Sydney: Ure Smith, 1976. 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition (hardback). 4to (28cm by 21cm), 127pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original blue cloth, dustwrapper. Rubbing to the extremities of the binding, corners of boards bumped; overall, the book is in good to very good condition. The dustwrapper is in good to very good condition (light creasing of t…he extremities). ISBN 0725402652.

Published by Milton: Jacaranda Press, 1969. 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Duodecimo,118 pp.,colour photographs, softcover. Jacaranda Pocket Guide.

Seller: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.51
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Quarto,127 pp.,colour photographs, very good copy in dustwrapper.
Published by Sydney: Ure Smith, 1976 first 0 1976
Seller: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustraliaDial-A-Book
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.19
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. F. Blue Boards. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to - index. Illustrated profusely with colour photos of coral.