Steve Rees (175 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berne

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Forem

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossway Books 1999

    1581340559 / 9781581340556

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowthe

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowthe

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pi

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, P

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; B

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Qu

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Qu

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossway Books 1999

    1581340532 / 9781581340532

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 1.37

    US$ 5.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossway Books 1999

    1581340559 / 9781581340556

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.37

    US$ 6.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossway 1999

    1581340532 / 9781581340532

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Ill. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossway Books 1999

    1581340559 / 9781581340556

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossway 2004

    1581340540 / 9781581340549

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossway Books 1999

    1581340559 / 9781581340556

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossway Books 1999

    1581340559 / 9781581340556

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossway Books 1999

    1581340559 / 9781581340556

    • Softcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.36

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin

  • Language: English

    Published by Zondervan 1999

    0551032278 / 9780551032279

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.57

    US$ 6.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.78

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Language: English

    Published by The Foundation for National Progress 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.99

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a stapled binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear) but back cover has a postal sticker affixed to it. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable materia

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossway Books (edition ) 1999

    1581340540 / 9781581340549

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bjorkman, Steve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann Educational Books 2009

    0435319019 / 9780435319014

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.02

    US$ 7.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47132655. 1753698668. 7/28/2025 10:31:08 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 2020

    1338627058 / 9781338627053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin

  • Language: English

    Published by Zondervan 1997

    0551031204 / 9780551031203

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2002

    0435323032 / 9780435323035

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.