Steven Truscott (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Optimum Publishing Company, Montreal/Toronto 1979

      0888901151 / 9780888901156

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dust Jacket. Brrown cloth binding with silver title, author and publisher on spine. Binding shows minor wear. 312pp Content clean, bright and sound. T his book may be overweight for regular shipping and may require additional postage. Photos available on request.

    • Language: English

      Published by Optimum Publishing Company, Montreal 1979

      0888901151 / 9780888901156

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 19.95

      US$ 9.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. (ix) 312 pp. Brown boards lettered in silver on the spine; headband; illustrated with black and white plates. Some wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. The Contents are: Book One: Who Killed Lynne Harper?; T

    • Language: English

      Published by Random House Inc 2023

      0676973817 / 9780676973815

      • Softcover

      Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.99

      US$ 19.99 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Optimum Publishing Company, Montreal 1979

      0888901151 / 9780888901156

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.73

      US$ 35.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 312 pp, b/w photos. Dj rubbed, chips and tears at edges. Boards have light wear to extremities. Ctc.

    • Language: English

      Published by Washington Square Press 2000

      0671774689 / 9780671774684

      • Softcover

      Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 18.15

      US$ 37.21 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: New.

    • Published by Optimum Publishing Company Limited, Montréal & Toronto 1979

      0888901151 / 9780888901156

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.00

      US$ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. pp. 312. 8vo. Brown boards with silver lettering to the spine. Black-and-white photographs, portraits. Small ownership sticker affixed to the upper-right margin of the ffep, else, bright, clean, and unmarked with firm, sound binding; near fine and housed in original price-clipped dustjacket showing light edgewear; ver

    • Published by Optimum, Montreal 1979

      Seller: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, CanadaKen Saunders

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 18.41

      US$ 18.90 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      very good in very god dust jacket. photo's (illustrator).

    • Published by Optimum, Montreal

      0888901151 / 9780888901156

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 34.13

      US$ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      [0-88890-115-1] [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 312pp. Photographs. The dust jacket has minor edgewear and is price-clipped. Trial of Steven Truscott. Murder of Lynne Harper. (Canada, Justice, Murder, True Crime, Wrongful Conviction).

    • Published by Mclelland and Stewart, Toronto

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 42.00

      US$ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1966. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 240pp. Maps, photographs. stains on the front cover, a previous owner's blindstamp on the front endpaper and a small tear to the outside margin of both map pages. Trial of Steven Truscott & Steven Truscott. Murder of Lynne Harper. Locale: Canada; Canada; Ontario. (Law, Law--Canada, Mu

    • Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 295.00

      US$ 19.99 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Pages 90-178 plus 16 pages of great vintage ads, many illustrated. Features: The pitfalls of a man who purchased three submarine-chasing 'M.L.'s' and set out to bring them from Rosyth to the Thames - with only one boat reaching her destination - with illustrations and a phot