Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 27/04/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199134669 ISBN 13: 9780199134663
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 27/04/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199134669 ISBN 13: 9780199134663
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Therapy Dogs of Santa Barbara 8/19/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 098376252X ISBN 13: 9780983762522
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Wiens, Jack (illustrator). Little Ruby's Big Dream. Book.
Language: English
Published by Therapy Dogs of Santa Barbara, 2025
ISBN 10: 098376252X ISBN 13: 9780983762522
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Wiens, Jack (illustrator).
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1976
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are Five Rings in Reno by R.L. Stevens, Starling's Circle by David Ely, Fair Exchange by Edward Wellen, P as in Poison by Lawrence Treat, The Matchwit Club by Francis M. Nevins Jr., A More-or-Less Crime by Edgar Wallace, Something You Have to Live With by Patricia Highsmith, The Weasel by Jack P. Nelson, The Last Cigar by Duffy Carpenter, The Box by Isak Romun, What Really Happened? by William Bankier, License Plate UGC 368M by Michael Gilbert, The Theft of the Wooden Egg by Edward D. Hoch. The Edgar Wallace story is the first American publication. Light edge wear. Slight reading crease to the spine. In good condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Therapy Dogs of Santa Barbara, 2025
ISBN 10: 098376252X ISBN 13: 9780983762522
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 17.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Wiens, Jack (illustrator).
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is tight and intact. This is not an ex-library book. This is a crisp and clean book. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Jack Medoff (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Gray cloth spine, on black hardcover, pristine with sharp corners. Book firm in spine. Price unclipped dustjacket clean and bright. Book is free of any markings, not ex-library. 93 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 93 pages.
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. VG+ to near fine. Sound and clean.
Language: English
Published by Mimbres Press October 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0961994517 ISBN 13: 9780961994518
Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Stein & Day, NY, 1982
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: good+. Jack Medoff (illustrator). 1st Edition. 93pp; b/w full-page drawings; black cover with grey backstrip; some wear to edges of dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Language: English
Published by Callawy -Hyperion, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0786803983 ISBN 13: 9780786803989
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Michael Roberts (cover ar), Harry Bliss, William Hamilton, Peter Steiner, Mick Stevens, Leo Cullum, Jack Ziegler, Danny Shanahan, Robert Mankoff, Etc (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; unpaginated; slight wear at tips; clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Therapy Dogs of Santa Barbara 8/26/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0983762538 ISBN 13: 9780983762539
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Wiens, Jack (illustrator). Little Ruby's Big Dream. Book.
Published by M-G-M, 1960
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Still #4. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by M-G-M, 1960
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Still #7. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by M-G-M, 1960
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Still #10. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by M-G-M, 1960
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Still #8. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 102522339X ISBN 13: 9781025223391
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Vibrations, Their Principles; Light and Colors, Their Uses . Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 23.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Cover image may vary. Cover is worn. Pages have denting. Binding is split. Item has staining. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Rutherford Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692477640 ISBN 13: 9780692477649
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.