Stevenson Wayne (33 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.09
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Victorian Fiction : A Guide to Research
Ashley, Robert; Barry, James D.; Booth, Bradford A.; Burns, Wayne
- Hardcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Former library book, with usual library markings, including card pocket on back endpaper & protective, laminated ust jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Ex-Library.

The Basics of Oil Spill Cleanup: With Particular Reference to Southern Canada
Canada; Fingas, Mervin F.; Duval, Wayne S.; Stevenson, Gail B.; F.F. Slaney & Company
Language: English
Published by Environmental Emergency Branch, Environmental Protection Service, Environment Canada 1990
- Softcover
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.85
US$ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. Very nice copy. (see picture) Some edgewear on the corners.

Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Environmental Emergency Branch, Hull, Quebec 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 15.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Hull, Quebec: Environmental Emergency Branch, 1978 155 pages A nice clean, unmarked copy Minimal rubs to corners of cover Bright and clean Very Good.
Published by Lionsgate 2009-03-17 00:00:00 2009
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blu-ray. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The How To Book Of Hot Rods: A Fawcett Book, No. 502. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Des livres et nous, Beauvais, FranceDes livres et nous
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 3.58
US$ 24.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Wayne Joanna Harlequin - 01/10/2018 Livres Littérature érotique et sentimentale 3,00 € Très Bon Etat Stock disponible : 1 Pays d'expédition : France Expédition (?) :Normal • Suivi • Recommandé - Point de retrait So Colissimo • Chronopost • Point relais Mondial Relay Commentaire de l'annonce : L…es frais d'envoi postaux, ou autres seront calculés, au plus juste sans prise de marge du vendeurAu dessus de 500g SVP par Mondial Relay moins onéreux que la Poste et plus fiable quant au respect physique du colis.photo non contractuelle envoi d'autres photos sur demande.Retrait possible sur Paris 9e et Département de l'Oise Retrait possible chez le vendeur (60000).

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / DVD. Condition: Fair. Shelf and edge wear to cover with tape repair to spine. Minor pen markings to text, includes DVD. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Production management; ISBN: 0071265244. ISBN/EAN: 9780071265249. Pictures of this item not already disp…layed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561029177.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by New York: Zepster Gallery, 220 Bogart Street 2024
- First Edition
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.James Payne, Books and Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. [ART]. Maia Ruth Lee, Austin Lee, Otis Houston Jr., B. Thom Stevenson, Logan Wayne White, Josh Smith, Joe Garvey, Lucien Smith, et al. New York: Zepster Gallery, 220 Bogart Street, 2024. First edition. English language. Stapled zine with orange card-stock wrappers printed black. Text wi…th full-color images of each artist's painting and chair diptych. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. 2 oz. 20 pp. Minor abrasion on back wrapper, shelfwear on wrappers. Text clean. Near Fine. No ISBN. No ASIN. "How can artists work, think, and live in the world? Each artist presents on painting and one chair. The artists bring unique perspectives on their practices beyond painting, and this show delves into the psychology behind these diverse approaches. Some view their chairs as an extension of their art, while others see them as separate design objects.".

Language: English
Published by Environmental Emergency Branch Environmental Protection Service Environment Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, CanadaGreat Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 153 pp. With colour photos and b&w illustrations and charts. A guide to cleaning oil spills. Topics covered include Oil Types and Characteristics, The Behaviour of Oil in the Environment, Containment, Recovery, and Shoreline Cleanup and Restoration. Light edge and corner wear, some surface wear…and scratching, price-sticker on ffep else a bright and clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.81
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good - Some Wear.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.22
US$ 34.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.75
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / DVD. Condition: very good. Very good condition copy, Text appears to be clean, Wear to over all book from storage, with DVD Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Production management; ISBN: 0071265244. ISBN/EAN: 9780071265249. Pictures of this item not already…displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561025534.

Andersonville: The Southern Perspective (Journal of Confederate History Series, V. 13) [The exchange question -- The dead line and how the raiders were executed -- A federal report -- Correspondence regarding Henry Wirz, commander of Andersonville prison -- contemporary analysis -- Andersonville and Sherman's campaign for Georgia -- Life in the stockade -- The U.S. policy of retaliations on confederate prisoners of war -- All were prisoners there -- A response from the Wirz family of Switzerland -- A bibliography and recommended reading guide
Segars, J. H. ; Edwin C. Bearss; Heinrich Wirz; Wayne Dobson; Lee Joyner; William R. Scaife; Mildred Lewis Rutherford ; Henry Wirz; Edward W. Boate; James Madison Page; Edward A. Pollard ; R. Randolph Stevenson, Walton Taber
Language: English
Published by Southern Heritage Press, Atlanta, Ga., 1995 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. [1st ed., 1st printing ; ] ; 191 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. ; ISBN 9781889332130, 1889332135 ; OCLC 40459947 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Part one : narratives from the past -- Andersonville prison (1876 / R. Randolph Stevenson -- The exchange question (1886) / Ed…ward A. Pollard -- The dead line and how the raiders were executed (1908) / James Madison Page -- A federal report (1866) / Edward W. Boate -- Correspondence regarding Henry Wirz, commander of Andersonville prison (1921) / Mildred Lewis Rutherford -- Part two : contemporary analysis -- Andersonville and Sherman's campaign for Georgia / William R. Scaife -- Life in the stockade / Lee Joyner -- The U.S. policy of retaliations on confederate prisoners of war / Mauriel Joslyn -- All were prisoners there / Wayne Dobson -- A response from the Wirz family of Switzerland / Heinrich Wirz -- A bibliography and recommended reading guide / Edwin C. Bearss ; "Among the most disturbing scenes found in American history are the stark images of Union soldiers newly released from Andersonville. Those gaunt, malnourished prisoners of war--now displayed for all posterity as if they were living skeletons in a carnival sideshow--continue to evoke feelings of utter shock, profound sadness, and bitter regret." --from the Prologue, "Andersonville Revisited". Andersonville is remembered for several reasons, among them, the total of 12,912 Union prisoners and 250 Confederate guards who died there between February, 1864 and April, 1865. No other American POW camp received as much publicity as Andersonville, with the U.S. Department of War even circulating photographs of emaciated prisoners, which were reprinted in history texts. Seldom did there appear a mention of the fact that Union soldiers imprisoned there received the same medical care and rations as Confederate soldiers in the field.While there has been much written about Andersonville, this book presents seldom-seen documentation from Confederates familiar with the camp, as well as discussions by contemporary historians. This book is an effort to clarify the troubling questions that remain about the camp: How could this tragedy have happened? And who was to blame? fine. Book.
Published by Penguin 2008 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.12
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oblong octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Published by Reed, Nz 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.21
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 93 pages. with n/paper clipping.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.36
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.47
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Reed 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, , New ZealandVintage Books of Dunedin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.01
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good - Near Fine. First Edition. 96p Oblong format Slight laminate disturbance back cover VG - Near Fine An illustrated guide to some of the many individual number plates on New Zealand Holden Commodores.
Published by Reed Books 2000 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.12
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Long octavo softcover (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by Odhams Books LTD., Long Acre, London, England 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st British Edition. A solid spine (red boards) with light edge rubbings. The dustjacket has light edge rubbings. Signed by owner. Stories by : Gilian Baxter, Viola Bayley, Elizabeth Beresford, Pamela Brown, Gerald Bullett, Michaela Denis, Kathleen Fidler, Pa…mela Mamsbridge, William Wayne, Margaret Sharp, Robert Louis Stevenson, Showell Styles, Rosemary Sutcliff, Rosemary Weir, Antonia White, Lin Yutang.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois 1928
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.06
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 204 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Der…Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.14
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.14
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
- Softcover
Seller: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.Amusespot
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited to 500 copies. Compilation of letters, images etc. "Pandemonium II" on front cover is colored pink.