Stieve Hedwig (6 results)
Language: German
Published by Coburg, Druck und Verlag der Dietz`schen Hofbuchdruckerei (In Commission bei G. Meister, Montabaur), 1895. 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Bader Tübingen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXII, 166, 3 Seiten Text und 22 Seiten mit Werbeanzeigen im Anhang und einer gefalteten Karte in Kartentasche am Ende des Buches. Kl.-8vo. Illustriertes rotes Leinen. Papier zeitbedingt etwas gebräunt. Hinterer Einbanddeckel minimal fleckig. Innen gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440 Zweite, vollständig neu bea…rbeitete Auflage.

Language: German
Published by F. A. Herbig 1935
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.74
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 133 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Published by VERLAG FUR KULTURPOLITIK, Berlin 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good.
Published by NP ND, NP
- Hardcover
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: vg. 8vo. 48pp. Stiff paper boards with attached dust wrapper. Minor staining to dw. 10 German fairy tales by Hedwig Stieve. Stieve was a social worker and author during the Weimar Republic in Germany. Text in German. Very good condition. Rare.
- Tagebuch einer Fürsorgerin.
Stieve, Hedwig - Leiterin der Familienfürsorge des Bezirksamts Berlin-Wedding
Published by Herbig Verlag Berlin 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Herold
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 188.34
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. . 8°. Leinen. 134 S. Rückenschildchen. * etwas ausgeblichen, ansonsten guter Zustand (K15).

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Herbig 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 177.62
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 135 Seiten Altersgemäß angedunkelt, Deckel minimal bestoßen, brauner Kopffarbschnitt, Vorsatz mit Signatur von Liselott Diem, ERSTAUSGABE MIG-06-05A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 167.