Stindberg August (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Published by Bokorlaget Aldus / Bonnier, Stockholm 1965

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 17.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. In Swedish. Signed and Inscribed by Torsten Eklund to Strindberg scholar, Evert Sprinchorn. 264 pages. Several small pencil marks seen. Wear to wraps otherwise very clean and neat. Inscribed by Author.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions de l'Arche 1997

      2851810472 / 9782851810472

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 9.90

      US$ 24.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 2851810472 9782851810472 PC409 1.

    • Language: German

      Published by Berlin, Ullstein,1913. 1913

      Seller: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, GermanyAntiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 3.58

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      316 S., 2 Bll., Originalleinen mit Goldprägung auf Rücken und blindgeprägter Vignette auf Vorderdeckel. KL.-8°. Rücken leicht aufgehellt. In guter Erhaltung. 250 Gramm.

    • Published by Oesterheld, Berlin 1919

      Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 21.99 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Orig.-Halbleinen mit illustr. Deckel, grüner Kopfschnitt, 13x19, S 67. Ränder leicht bräunlich. Solid guter Zustand.

    • Published by verlag Der Bundestheater, Wien

      • Softcover

      Seller: DI Barbara Oswald, Wien, , AustriaDI Barbara Oswald

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.69

      US$ 37.03 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Programm und Textbuch des Akademietheaters. Softcover Kein Schutzumschlag 1988 Gut.

    • Published by Aldus / Bonniers 1962

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, SwitzerlandLibrairie SSAD

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 8.34

      US$ 53.24 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Contenu en très bon état, un léger pli vertical sur la 1ère de couverture.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 16.34

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Omfattar t. ex. "August Strindberg, kemist", "Så skulle Strindberg rösta 1973", "Strindberg - den hemlöse", Ord och Bild om "Det moderna genombrottet i litterturen" (1973), "Ett och annat om mina förbindelser med August Strindberg och om hans brevsamling" av F. U. Wrangel, "Strindberg i TV2", och "Strindberg. Ett minnesalbum" (1

    • Published by l'arche 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.21

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40006163: 1959. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 78 pages. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques.

    • Published by Comédie-Française 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.75

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30320581: 1970. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 107 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

    • Published by Buchet/Chastel 1958

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.75

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40006165: 1958. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 76 pages. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques.

    • Language: German

      Published by München und Leipzig: Georg Müller 1920

      • Softcover

      Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 56.13 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8° , Broschur. 88 Seiten, Einband stärker berieben, stellenweise fleckig, an Ecken und Kanten mit gröberen Randläsuren, Rücken etwas beschädigt; hinterer Deckel geknickt; insgesamt nachgedunkelt; Schnitt rauh und mit Lagerungsspuren; mittelmäßiger Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht i

    • Published by Electa Editrice, Milano 1981

      • Hardcover

      Seller: leonardo giulioni, ROMA, RM, Italyleonardo giulioni

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.72

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Usato come nuovo. volume di 110 pp. formato 25x22, loegat. in cart. nero con titoli bianchi al piatto e al dorso, sovracc. con ritratto, volume ampiamente illustrato con immagini in b/n e a colori, testi in lingua italiana e tedesca La Biennale di Venezia 1980 Settore Arti Visive. ISBN 88-208-02783. leggere ombrature

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 15.74

      US$ 35.76 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Literatura Sueca Escritores Suecos Ed. Sirmio. 382 págs. 15 x 21 cm. Usado. Estado correcto. Considerado como uno de los escritores más importantes de Suecia y reconocido en el mundo principalmente por sus obras de teatro, se le considera el renovador del teatro sueco GASTOS DE ENVÍO ORDINARIO HASTA 1 KILO, GRATIS. (3,50 el Kilo

    • Language: German

      Published by München und Leipzig: Georg Müller 1920

      Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 56.13 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8° , gebundene Ausgabe. 316 Seiten, Einband etwas berieben, stellenweise fleckig, an Ecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen, Deckel leicht klaffend, Rücken etwas verblichen; Papier nachgedunkelt; Schnitt hat Lagerungsspuren; sonst gut erhalten. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • Language: German

      Published by München und Leipzig: Georg Müller Verlag 1922

      Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 56.13 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8° , gebundene Ausgabe. 321 Seiten, Einband stärker berieben, stellenweise fleckig, an Ecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen, Rücken teilweise gelöst; insgesamt stärker nachgedunkelt; Schnitt hat Lagerungsspuren; mittelmäßiger Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 29.80

      US$ 81.01 shipping 
      Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Saga em 5 Actos. Traduzida do original sueco com permissão do auctor. [Por] Augusto Strindberg. Livraria Clássica Editora de A. M. Teixeira & C.ia. Lisboa. 1906. De 19,5x11,5 cm. Com 258, [i] págs. Brochado. Exemplar com manchas de humidade e picos de acidez nas capas de brochura. Johan August Strind