Stolzman William (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (60)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.78

    US$ 2.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1992

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1992

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.74

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Heritage Center - Red Cloud Indian School, Pine Ridge, SD 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.Books on the Square

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing. 1988. 2nd Printing. Very Good softback book. Like new except for a bumped bottom corner. 72pp. (Qq).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1992

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th EDITION. 4th Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Tipi Press, 1992. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light toning on pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All boo

  • Language: English

    Published by self published, Pine Ridge, SD 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Good/none, used, 2nd printing, stiff paper wraps, v-viii, 72pp. Interior clean, no marks except a faint yellowish colored line across most of the top edge of the title page, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, small area of red color at the top stapl

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 2002

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, U.S.A.Sparrow Reads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Nice clean book with sharp corners and unmarked text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press, Chamberlain, SD 1986

    187797613X / 9781877976131

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PaperbacK. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. The book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Some yellowing and foxing on the covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Pr 1994

    187797613X / 9781877976131

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 30.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.91

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Joseph's Indian School, Chamberlain 2007

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Seventh Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tipi Press 1991

    1877976008 / 9781877976001

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.27

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2020

    1725257874 / 9781725257870

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.01

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2020

    1725257874 / 9781725257870

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Red Cloud Indian School 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 2nd Printing. Copyright 1986, this is a second printing of the first edition, 1988. Staple-bound paperback in very good condition. viii, 72pp. From a private home collection. Text clean, binding strong and tight. Back cover has old price sticker on it, otherwise exterior looks very nice and shel

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2020

    1725257874 / 9781725257870

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Pine Ridge, SD 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. Second Printing. 72pp. Stapled wraps. Wraps are sunned along the edges. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Rear wrap has a square surface tear where a sticker was removed at the spine head. Top edge of text block has light dust staining. Text is unmarked.

  • Published by Heritage Center, Pine Ridge, SD 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Condition: Near Fine. Revised Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American Indians; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 8441.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 2020

    1725257882 / 9781725257887

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.43

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 2020

    1725257882 / 9781725257887

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 53.58

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2020

    1725257874 / 9781725257870

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.62

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.