Language: English
Published by The Benjamin Company, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0875021182 ISBN 13: 9780875021188
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Thomas C. Brecklin (illustrator).
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Basil Institute Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1068740205 ISBN 13: 9781068740206
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by St. Basil Institute Press 8/31/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1068740205 ISBN 13: 9781068740206
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. I Believe in God the Father Almighty, Creator of Heaven and Earth: Studies in the Theology of Creation Volume 1. Book.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St. Basil Institute Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1068740205 ISBN 13: 9781068740206
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by St. Basil Institute Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1068740205 ISBN 13: 9781068740206
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arouca Press 10/3/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1998492583 ISBN 13: 9781998492589
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catholics and the American Polity: Approaches & Contestations. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arouca Press 1/14/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 198990596X ISBN 13: 9781989905968
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Foundations of a Catholic Political Order. Book.
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 18.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
US$ 19.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by XIII Books 11/4/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1998492176 ISBN 13: 9781998492176
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Economics: An Alternative Introduction. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.