Storm Robert (482 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.61
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Reptiles of Washington and Oregon
Robert M. Storm; William P. Leonard; Herbert A. Brown; R. Bruce Bury; David M. Darda; Lowell V. Diller; Charles R. Peterson
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reptiles of Washington and Oregon
Robert M. Storm; William P. Leonard; Herbert A. Brown; R. Bruce Bury; David M. Darda; Lowell V. Diller; Charles R. Peterson
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. .BACK COVER HAS A CREASE BUT DOES NOT EFFECT ANYTHING ELSE paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

Amphibians of Washington and Oregon
Robert M. Storm, Kelly R. McAllistar, Lawrence L. C. Jones, Herbert A. Brown, William P. Leonard
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Amphibians of Washington and Oregon
William P. Leonard, Herbert A. Brown, Lawrence L. C. Jones, Kelly R. McAllistar, Robert M. Storm
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.97
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Amphibians of Washington and Oregon
William P. Leonard; Herbert A. Brown; Lawrence L. C. Jones; Kelly R. McAllistar; Robert M. Storm
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.08
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.83
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelfwear. Pages clean and intact. Storm, Gail (illustrator).

Amphibians of Washington and Oregon
Patrick Larrison,Robert M Storm,Herbert A Brown,William P Leonard,Will Leonard
- Softcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Hanging Loose 71
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Alexie, Sherman; Bass, Emily; Brook, donna; Charara, Hayan; Chen, Lisa; Cohen, Marc; Contoski, Victor; Fuhrman, Joanna; Gill, John; Hunter, Michael Wayne; Louriem Dick; Moldaw, Carol; Nauen, Elinor; Nurkse, D.; Overton, Ron; Owen, Maureen; Pawlak, Mark; Perchik, Simon; Robbins, tim; Seiler, Barry; Stiles, dennis ward; Taylor, Keith; Violi, Paul; Wiegner, Kathleen; Antoniades, Katina Z.; Buklman, Jessica; Haines-Stiles, Sasha; Hoover, Erin; Lawrence, Nora; Lerner, Ben; Storm, shayna; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Storm, Gail (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 176 pages, glossary, color photos. Minor wear, initials "NW" on the title page. Text clean.
Language: English
Published by Seattle Audubon Society, Seattle 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Springer Books, Sequim, U.S.A.Springer Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated wraps. Full color photographs, figures, table, map, references, bibliography and glossary. 176 pages. FINE.

Amphibians of Washington and Oregon
William P. Leonard, Herbert A. Brown, Lawrence L. C. Jones, Kelly R. McAllistar, Robert M. Storm
- Softcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.82
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws. spine somewhat sun faded.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 176pp, smaller octavo. mild soiling to covers, two light creases to front, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Florida Atlantic University, FL. 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FL., Florida Atlantic University, November 1985 First Edition Cover art by Tiberon Storm. Contents page in photos. A near fine copy with light wear. See Photos Mag 21 / E. Cover art by Tiberon Storm (illustrator).
Hanging Loose 74
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Alexie, Sherman; Bass, Emily; Brook, donna; Charara, Hayan; Chen, Lisa; Cohen, Marc; Contoski, Victor; Fuhrman, Joanna; Gill, John; Hunter, Michael Wayne; Louriem Dick; Moldaw, Carol; Nauen, Elinor; Nurkse, D.; Overton, Ron; Owen, Maureen; Pawlak, Mark; Perchik, Simon; Robbins, tim; Seiler, Barry; Stiles, dennis ward; Taylor, Keith; Violi, Paul; Wiegner, Kathleen; Antoniades, Katina Z.; Buklman, Jessica; Haines-Stiles, Sasha; Hoover, Erin; Lawrence, Nora; Lerner, Ben; Storm, shayna; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Miles Davis photograph by Nancy Miller Elliot on the cover. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Published by Henry Holt & Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Amphibians of Washington and Oregon
William P. Leonard; Herbert A. Brown; Lawrence L. C. Jones; Kelly R. McAllistar; Robert M. Storm
- Softcover
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VG++, trade softbound is clean & tight, covers have only mild shelfwear, no markings found, not a remainder, a nice copy.

OTHER WORLDS Science Stories: November, Nov. 1955
Other Worlds (Ray Palmer; Robert Moore Williams; Russell Storm; Roger Arcot)
Published by Palmer Publications, Evanston, IL 1955
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. No. 14. Pulp-sized magazine. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover art by J. Allen St. John; rear cover by Robert Gibson Jones ("Rain Forest of Venus"). Includes "Reckoning from Eternity" by Hal Annas; 'When I Grow Up" by Richard Wilson; "Tarzan Never Dies!" by Ray Palmer; "Cosmic Circus Tent"…by William C. Hoch; "Paradox Lost" by Stephen Arr. Features: "Editorial"; "Personals"; "The Club House" by Rog Phillips; "Letters". Illustrated by Lawrence. Creasing; stress; tanning; heavy edgewear; tear at upper edge of cover, about 2.25"; minor stains; tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.