Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149732114X ISBN 13: 9781497321144
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1655208772 ISBN 13: 9781655208775
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by International Textbook Company, Scranton, PA, 1930
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Faux Leather. Condition: Good For Age. No Jacket. tight binding; clean pages; some staining around fore-edges Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1655208772 ISBN 13: 9781655208775
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 11.56
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 181 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Illustrated by Emma Yanda (illustrator). Softcover, in Good condition, gift inscription inside, there are no other marks or writing, corner bumps, a few small creases along the stapled edge, a nice reading copy,
Published by RANDOM HOUSE, USA, 1999
Seller: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: NEAR FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: NEAR FINE. 1ST EDITION. USA : RANDOM HOUSE, 1999. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. USA : RANDOM HOUSE, 1999. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. USA : RANDOM HOUSE, 1999. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. USA : RANDOM HOUSE, 1999. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Random House, USA, 1999, hardcover, 1st edition (stated), near fine book, near fine cover, not remaindered, book club or library, mylar cover, unclipped jacket, unmarked, appears unread.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149732114X ISBN 13: 9781497321144
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 16.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 153316553X ISBN 13: 9781533165534
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 19.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 391 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.91 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1548168262 ISBN 13: 9781548168261
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 43.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 216 pages. 10.94x8.43x0.55 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149732114X ISBN 13: 9781497321144
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 20.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A collection of favourite songs chosen by members of the Trefoil Guild in Hampshire East This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.