Language: English
Published by Alan Strachan, Ph.D., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732315604 ISBN 13: 9781732315600
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Alan Strachan, Ph.D., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732315604 ISBN 13: 9781732315600
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Alan Strachan, Ph.D., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732315604 ISBN 13: 9781732315600
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Secret Dreams: A Biography of Michael Redgrave This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Orion (An Imprint of the Orion, 2005
ISBN 10: 075286548X ISBN 13: 9780752865485
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Orion (An Imprint of the Orion, 2005
ISBN 10: 075286548X ISBN 13: 9780752865485
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004
ISBN 10: 0297607642 ISBN 13: 9780297607649
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1776693258. 4/20/2026 1:54:18 PM.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0297607642 ISBN 13: 9780297607649
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Evangelical Theological Society, 2023
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. Still in publisher's unopened mailing plastic.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004
ISBN 10: 0297607642 ISBN 13: 9780297607649
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, UK, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199663254 ISBN 13: 9780199663255
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Trace of foxing to top page ends. ; 220 pages.
Language: English
Published by Alan Strachan, Ph.D., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732315604 ISBN 13: 9781732315600
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Duckworth Overlook, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 1590204832 ISBN 13: 9781590204832
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Published.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004
ISBN 10: 0297607642 ISBN 13: 9780297607649
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Samuel French, NY
Paperback. Condition: Fine-. 96pp. Circa 1980. Owner's address label on endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Pen and Sword Military, 2023
ISBN 10: 1399041037 ISBN 13: 9781399041034
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Salamander Street Ltd., 2023
ISBN 10: 1914228987 ISBN 13: 9781914228988
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.