Stradivarius (12 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Coral Records 1961
Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. Vinyl is VG, some scuffs and light scratches. in VG+ outer sleeve. The Sound of Gypsy Music [12" 33 rpm Vinyl LP] on Coral Records CRL 57376. Track Listing: Hungarian Rhapsody; Two Guitars; When A Gypsy Makes His Violin Cry; Golden… Earrings; Hungarian Dance #5; Gyspy; Play Fiddle Play; Dolores; Softly As In A Morning Sunrise; Ziguener; Gypsy Love Song.

John Meade Falkner : The Strange, Atmospheric World Behind Moonfleet. By Mark Valentine & Richard Dalby. This is an original article separated from an issue of The Book & Magazine Collector publication.
JOHN MEADE FALKNER : AUTHOR OF MOONFLEET & THE LOST STRADIVARIUS.
Published by Book & Magazine Collector, London 1995
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.01
US$ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 10 pages, illustrated. With list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Cosmo Books… : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Hardcover
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, ItalyFolignoLibri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flessibile. Condition: Come Nuovo (Mint). 150 p., f.to cm 21x14, copertina flessibile, XXIX illustrazioni fuori testo in b/n. Come nuovo. Book.
More imagesSeller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: 1980 à nos jours. DIWO Jean Moi, Milanollo, fils de Stradivarius par Jean Diwo Roman Texte en français Editions France Loisirs XXIe siècle 2008 375 pages 20.0 x 12.5 cm Très bon état l0792 Livres.
Published by Vuillaume, Paris 1856
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XI, 128 S. 1 Faks. u. mehr. Abb. Schlichter Schlichter Hln.-Bd. d, Zeit. Gr.8° (Rücken am vorderen gelenk angeplatzt. (best. u. ber., Kapitale ger. läd.) Geigenbau.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Zürich : Hug [193-?].
- Periodical
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hoch-8°. Faltblatt (dreifach). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

The 'Secrets' of Stradivari
Stradivarius, Simone F. Sacconi, (Translator) Andrew Dipper, (Translator) Cristina Rivaroli
Published by Libreria del Convegno, Cremona 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 300.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First English Edition. (1979). 4to. 1st edition in English. Gift signature on f.f.e.p. Slight darkening to edges of leaves and textblock. Bumping to forecorners and spine ends of gently rubbed boards with bumping to rear board bottom forecorner resultin…g in slight crack with exposure. Uneven toning to spine and edges of dust jacket verso. Darkening to spine and edges of rubbed and toned d.j. with uneven darkening to rear panel. Bumping and light wear to d.j. edges, forecorners, and spine ends with light soiling to spine. Bumping to d.j. spine resulted in creasing and tiny patches of scraping to head end and scraping, slight tearins, and peeling to tail end. VG/VG.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Bernh. Friedr. Voigt, Leipzig 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Hans H. Althaus, Göttingen, NDS, GermanyHans H. Althaus
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 715.23
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Buchformat: Hardcover-Leinen; 1. Aufl.; 1930; Voigt-Leipzig; 128 Textabb. u. 71 Tafeln; 4° - Quartformat (27,7 cm x 21 cm); 2 S. Vorwort plus 389 S. plus Inhaltsverzeichnis; Sprache: Deutsch; Gewicht: 1895 g; Buchzustand: Leinen mit aufgedruckten Autor/Titel Vorderseite u. Rück…en; EX Libris v. Wilhelm Achilles, Schwager v. Otto Möckel, an ihn geht auch die Widmung v. Otto Möckel; weitere persönl. Dokumente wie ein Foto v. OM mit seiner Unterschrift, weiteres Foto von OM in seiner Werkstatt, ein Scherenschnitt v. OM mit seiner Unterschrift, ein von seinem Schwiegersohn, Fritz Tennigkeit, gemaltes Bild v. OM in seiner Werkstatt (Druck), Todesanzeige v. Emilie Möckel-Juon u. OM; gedruckte Rede am Sarge v. OM vom Kunstmaler Fritz Wildhagen; weitere Zeitungsber.; Frontispiz des Vaters v. OM (1 S. hint. Titelblatt): Oswald Möckel; ersten u. letzten Seiten mit geringen Stockflecken; Buchinhalt: Die Kunst des Geigenbaues in 14 Abschnitten bzw. 52 Unterabt.: Hist. Einführung; D. Werkzeuge; D. Schärfen d. Werkzeuge; Formen u. Zulagen; Modelle u. Schablonen; Materialkunde; Was muß d. Geigenbauer von d. Akustik wissen; D. Hölzer; D. Saiten; D. Bau einer Geige; Messungen an alten Instrumenten; Photographien, Maße u. Wölbungskurven; Verbesserungsversuche an Streichinstrumenten; D. Reparatur d. Streichinstrumente; Gesamtzustand: gut bis sehr gut. 71 Tafeln und 128 Textabbildungen (illustrator). Widmung des Verfassers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 78.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 Holzstichtafel nach Alexej Iljitsch Krawtschenko, 8 Faksimilebeilagen und 6 montierten Fotografien im Textband sowie 1 montierten Fotografie auf der Innenseite der Plattenhülle, eine 25 cm Schallplatte, XCIV Seiten. Dritter Druck der Edition AB. Original-Pappband mit Leder-Rückenschild und Mappe mit Schallplatte im Original-Sc…huber, Nr. 603 von 1000 nummerierten Exemplaren. - [Muziek / Music [Muziek/Musici] ].
More images- Sheet Music
Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: 1980 à nos jours. PIGAILLEM Henri Stradivarius Sa Vie Ses Instruments par Henri Pigaillem Préface d'Etienne Vatelot Paris, Zurfluh XXIe siècle 2000 223 pages 22.5 x 14.0 cm Très bon état l0773 Lutherie.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 327.81
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
London, Ealing Strings, 1987. 14 77. Col. plts. H. leather, in slipcase. * Limited edition of 250 copies, this is number: 224.
Language: German
Published by Vuillaume, Paris, 1856
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Mayrhans, Tübingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Roland Mayrhans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 113.24
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XI,128 Seiten mit 1 Faksimile,ein paar Abbildungen. Der Versand erfolgt innerhalb von 2 Werktagen. Bei Gewicht - wird bei Buchtitel angezeigt - ab 1000 Gramm = 7 Euro Portoanteil in D., EU = 20 Euro, WELT B I T TE V O R BESTELLUNG No shipping to the UNITED STATES possible. Über 2000 Titel wurden wegen Lagerauflösung reduziert -…erkennbar meist an der Preisendziffer "9". Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Geprägter Originalleinenband.mit Rückengravur,4 Bünden,Rundumgoldschnitt - Gutes Exemplar.,leider mit Stockflecken!.