Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329577346 ISBN 13: 9782329577340
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Explication Du Tableau de l'Histoire Universelle. 2e �dition. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Besitzvermerk im Vorsatz - Schnitt etwas gebräunt.
Language: German
Published by Berlin Ullstein, 1911
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, Germany
8° 493 S. Frakturschrift. Einband und Schnitt angestaubt und etw. fleckig, innen nur wenige S. leicht fleckig, etw. schief. NaT. Ordentliches Ex. Oln Mit Goldprägung geb 1000 gr.
Published by Stuttgart: Union (o.J.) 0
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 270 Halbleinen; 20,5 cm Illustriert von Oskar Bluhm. Schrift: Fraktur.; Halbleinen; Schiefgelesen, Rücken angeschmutzt, hinterer Deckel lichtrandig. Innen gut.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3831333866 ISBN 13: 9783831333868
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Urrstein & Co. Verlag;, 1911
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Bibliothekseinband. Condition: Gut. 11.-25. Tausend. 493 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in altdeutscher Schrift. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Pappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 241 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, gestempelter Besitzeintrag, Kellergeruch, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal FEY-0812 ISBN 3507760665 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 549.
Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 96 Seiten Kanten berieben / bestossen, Eckknicke an Einband /// Standort Wimregal MIR-20574 ISBN 3772389015 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 289.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3831333718 ISBN 13: 9783831333714
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Holzstich nach R. Püttner, um., 1880
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Germany
Bildgröße 10x12,5 cm.
Published by Holzstich, um., 1885
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Germany
Bildgröße 10x13,5 cm.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 15.14
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.19x5.08x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 15.21
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.11x5.08x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Published by The Washington County Museum of Fine Arts, Hagerstown, Md, 1996
Softbound. White & color illus. stapled wraps. 8 pp. 7 color plates. Issued in conjunction with a 1996 exhibition featuring landscapes by American painter Benson Bond Moore (1882-1974). With an essay on the artist written by guest curator Stephanie A. Strass. Lovely color plates of his landscapes. The text indicates that this artist produced well over 1000 paintings, along with 800 etchings and numerous drawings. He was a Washington, DC area artist his whole life. This booklet published to accompany an exhibition held in Hagerstown, MD: The Washington County Museum of Art, Sept. 1 to Oct. 27, 1996. VG-. May have label & few marks from previous gallery owner; white cover has aged a bit. One copy has slight paperclip indent on front cover, but is otherwise clean.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2007
ISBN 10: 3833483857 ISBN 13: 9783833483851
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.