Strecker Manfred (31 results)

Published by Höxter. Jacob Pins Ges. Kunstverein Höxter. . 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
134 S. Kartoniert. Kartoniert mit Umschlagklappen. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

Published by Höxter. Jacob Pins Ges. Kunstverein Höxter. . 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
134 S. Kartoniert mit Umschlagklappen. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

EMISA 2007 - Enterprise Modelling and Information Systems Architectures Concepts and Applications
Gesellschaft f. Informatik e.V., Bonn, Manfred Reichert and Stefan Strecker
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.34
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 1., Aufl. 224 S. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.

- Hardcover
Seller: Arbeitskreis Recycling e.V., Herford, GermanyArbeitskreis Recycling e.V.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 23.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband,4°,110S.,Einband berieben,Schnitt leicht fleckig,Buch leicht verzogen,sonst in Ordnung.

Language: German
Published by München, Galerie Terminus, 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, GermanyGalerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, Broschur. 16 S. Zustand tadellos. - The indicated shipping costs refer to books weighing up to one kilogram. - Bücher, die schwerer als ein Kilogramm oder größer als 35 x 25 cm sind, werden als Paket verschickt und kosten innerhalb Deutschlands bis zu zwei Kilogramm 6,50 Euro, darüber hinaus 7,50 Euro Porto. - Sprache: Deuts…ch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

heiraten - oder nicht?. gtb siebenstern 299
arndt, manfred/krukenberg, frauke/müller, johanna/münch von, eva marie/strecker, brigitte
- Softcover
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.56
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. oktav paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelese; 108 seiten.

Language: German
Published by Höxter, Jacob Pins Gesellschaft Kunstverein e. V. 2008
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.94
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 134 Seiten (schweres Papier, Zweispaltendruck), durchgehend bebildert mit sw Fotos sowie Reproduktionen der ein- und mehrfarbigen Werke des Künstlers. Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Farbig illustr. Klappenbroschur. Querformat: 22 x 23 cm.
Published by Edition Büsselberg, Rinteln 2004
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Wäger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.39
US$ 36.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover/gebunden. Condition: neuwertig. - Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag - In deutscher Sprache. 60 S. pages. 29,5 x 22 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.84
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.84
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 236.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.02
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Alexander von Humboldt | Multiperspective Approaches | Gregor C. Falk (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2023 | Springer Nature Switzerland | EAN 9783030940102 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]co…m | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.39
US$ 71.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book aims to view and to understand Alexander von Humboldt from different perspectives and in varying disciplinary contexts. His contributions addressed numerous topics in the earth but also life sciences-spanning from geo-botany, climatology,… paleontology, oceanography, mineralogy, resources, and hydrogeology to links between the environmental impact of humans, erosion, and climate change. From the very beginning, he paved the way for a modern, integrated earth system science approach to decipher, characterize, and model the different forcing factors and their feedback mechanisms. It becomes obvious that Humboldt's holistic approach is far beyond simple description and empiric data collection. As documented and analyzed in the different texts of this volume, he combines observation and analysis with emotions and subjective perceptions in a very affectionate way. However, this publication does not intend to add another encyclopedic text compilation but to observe and critically analyze this unique personality s relevance in a modern context, particularly in discussing environmental and social key issues in the twenty-first century.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.39
US$ 72.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book aims to view and to understand Alexander von Humboldt from different perspectives and in varying disciplinary contexts. His contributions addressed numerous topics in the earth but also life sciences-spanning from geo-botany, climatology, paleon…tology, oceanography, mineralogy, resources, and hydrogeology to links between the environmental impact of humans, erosion, and climate change. From the very beginning, he paved the way for a modern, integrated earth system science approach to decipher, characterize, and model the different forcing factors and their feedback mechanisms. It becomes obvious that Humboldt's holistic approach is far beyond simple description and empiric data collection. As documented and analyzed in the different texts of this volume, he combines observation and analysis with emotions and subjective perceptions in a very affectionate way. However, this publication does not intend to add another encyclopedic text compilation but to observe and critically analyze this unique personality s relevance in a modern context, particularly in discussing environmental and social key issues in the twenty-first century.

Alexander Von Humboldt: Multiperspective Approaches
Falk, Gregor C. (Editor)/ Strecker, Manfred R. (Editor)/ Schneider, Simon (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 285.30
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 9.25x6.10 inches. In Stock.

Alexander von Humboldt: Multiperspective Approaches
Falk, Gregor C. (Edited by)/ Strecker, Manfred R. (Edited by)/ Schneider, Simon (Edited by)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 287.58
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 245 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.91 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.12
US$ 54.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. Quer-gr-8vo. 134 S. OKt. Geringe Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gutes Exemplar. Mit 62 farbigen Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch.

Totalitäre Kunst - Kunst im Totalitarismus? - Beispiele aus dem NS-Staat und der DDR
Beaugrand, Andreas / Lindau, Ilse / Strecker, Manfred (eds.)
- Softcover
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, GermanyStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.58
US$ 56.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr gut. Sprache: Kunst Paperback .

- Softcover
Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.24
US$ 72.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 58 Seiten Zustand: Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst sauber & frisch // Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel. Alle Artikel befinden sich stets in gebrauchsfähigem Zustand. Gebrauchte Bücher sparen Ressourcen gegenüber Neuware und schonen die Umwelt. /// Versand… gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 29,5 x 21,5 cm, Broschur mit Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.12
US$ 74.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 60 Seiten Zustand: Schutzumschlag leicht berieben // Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch G…ewicht in Gramm: 970 29,5 x 22,5 cm, Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.

Wilma Wiegmann. Leben - Licht - Farbe anlässlich des 90. Geburtstages von Wilma Wiegmann [Gebundene Ausgabe] Malerei Plastik Bildende Kunst konstruktiv architektonische Stadtbilder landschaftliche Motive florale Impressionen Menschen Umwel Farbkompositionen Tanja Kemmer, Uwe-Christian Moggert-Seils, Manfred Strecker Heidi Wies Kerber Christof Verlag
Tanja Kemmer, Uwe-Christian Moggert-Seils, Manfred Strecker Heidi Wiese
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 142.45
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2003. Die Vielseitigkeit im Werk von Wilma Wiegmann spiegelt die enorme Offenheit und Empfänglichkeit wieder, mit der sie die Eindrücke eines reichen Lebens verarbeitet. Farben werden zu Klängen und stets sind es das Licht und die Leuchtkraft in ihren Bildern, von denen sich der Betrachter spontan ange…zogen fühlt. Hinzu kommen perspektivische Verschiebungen durch ein Übereinandersetzen von differenzierten Farbtönen, die immer wieder Neues entdecken lassen und den Betrachter tiefer ins Bild hineinzuziehen scheinen. Wilma Wiegmann hat sich ihre Fähigkeit zum Staunen bewahrt und findet sowohl die Wunder der Natur wie die Leistungen der Zivilisation faszinierend. Ihr unentwegtes Schaffen kommt aus der Leidenschaft zum Leben und sucht die Abwechslung nicht in der Ruhe sondern im Wechsel der Themen -- reine Farbkompositionen wechseln mit konstruktiv architektonischen Stadtbildern, landschaftlichen und floralen Motiven, Impressionen von Menschen in ihrer Umwelt. Gemeinsames Thema bleibt die lebendige Farbe sowie das Wesentliche von Erscheinung und Gestalt. Zusatzinfo 22 kleinformatige Textabb. Sprache deutsch Maße 240 x 280 mm Einbandart gebunden Künste Musik Theater Malerei Plastik Künstler Bildende Kunst ISBN-10 3-936646-23-6 / 3936646236 ISBN-13 978-3-936646-23-8 / 9783936646238 Wilma Wiegmann. Leben - Licht - Farbe anlässlich des 90. Geburtstages von Wilma Wiegmann [Gebundene Ausgabe] Malerei Plastik Bildende Kunst Tanja Kemmer, Uwe-Christian Moggert-Seils, Manfred Strecker Heidi Wies Kerber Christof Verlag In deutscher Sprache. 127 pages. 28 x 24,2 x 1,8 cm.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 159.52
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 159.52
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Springer 2022
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 172.20
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book aims to view and to understand Alexander von Humboldt from different perspectives and in varying disciplinary contexts. His contributions addressed numerous topics in the earth but also life scienc…es-spanning from geo-botany, climatology, paleonto.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Springer 2023
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 172.20
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book aims to view and to understand Alexander von Humboldt from different perspectives and in varying disciplinary contexts. His contributions addressed numerous topics in the earth but also life sciences-spannin…g from geo-botany, climatology, paleonto.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing Jul 2023 2023
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.39
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book aims to view and to understand Alexander von Humboldt from different perspectives and in varying disciplinary contexts. His contributions addressed numerous topics in the earth but also life sciences-spanning from geo-bota…ny, climatology, paleontology, oceanography, mineralogy, resources, and hydrogeology to links between the environmental impact of humans, erosion, and climate change. From the very beginning, he paved the way for a modern, integrated earth system science approach to decipher, characterize, and model the different forcing factors and their feedback mechanisms. It becomes obvious that Humboldt's holistic approach is far beyond simple description and empiric data collection. As documented and analyzed in the different texts of this volume, he combines observation and analysis with emotions and subjective perceptions in a very affectionate way. However, this publication does not intend to add another encyclopedic text compilation but to observe and critically analyze this unique personality s relevance in a modern context, particularly in discussing environmental and social key issues in the twenty-first century. 288 pp. Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing Jul 2022 2022
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.39
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book aims to view and to understand Alexander von Humboldt from different perspectives and in varying disciplinary contexts. His contributions addressed numerous topics in the earth but also life sciences-spanning from geo-botany, cli…matology, paleontology, oceanography, mineralogy, resources, and hydrogeology to links between the environmental impact of humans, erosion, and climate change. From the very beginning, he paved the way for a modern, integrated earth system science approach to decipher, characterize, and model the different forcing factors and their feedback mechanisms. It becomes obvious that Humboldt's holistic approach is far beyond simple description and empiric data collection. As documented and analyzed in the different texts of this volume, he combines observation and analysis with emotions and subjective perceptions in a very affectionate way. However, this publication does not intend to add another encyclopedic text compilation but to observe and critically analyze this unique personality s relevance in a modern context, particularly in discussing environmental and social key issues in the twenty-first century. 288 pp. Englisch.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 242.86
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 259.29
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer Nature Switzerland Jul 2023 2023
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.39
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -This book aims to view and to understand Alexander von Humboldt from different perspectives and in varying disciplinary contexts. His contributions addressed numerous topics in the earth but also life sciences¿spanning from geo-botany,…climatology, paleontology, oceanography, mineralogy, resources, and hydrogeology to links between the environmental impact of humans, erosion, and climate change. From the very beginning, he paved the way for a modern, integrated earth system science approach to decipher, characterize, and model the different forcing factors and their feedback mechanisms. It becomes obvious that Humboldt¿s holistic approach is far beyond simple description and empiric data collection. As documented and analyzed in the different texts of this volume, he combines observation and analysis with emotions and subjective perceptions in a very affectionate way. However, this publication does not intend to add another encyclopedic text compilation but to observe and critically analyze this unique personality¿s relevance in a modern context, particularly in discussing environmental and social key issues in the twenty-first century.Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 288 pp. Englisch.