Strehler Hermann (81 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 5.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Grünes O.-Leinen im illustr. O.-Schuber (17 x 25,5 cm). Montiertes farbiges Frontispiz: Hans Zollikofer. Mit zahlreichen teilweise ganzseitigen Schwarzweissabbildungen. 1. Auflage.; Jahr: 1972; Format: Quart; Anzahl der Seiten: 296; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (Namensvermerk mit rotem Kugelschreiber auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar.)S…hipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 950 gr. 296 pages. Namensvermerk mit rotem Kugelschreiber auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar.
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketsoftcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Zollikofer, St. Gallen 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOPpbd. m. OUmschl.. St. Gallen, Zollikofer, 1975. Gr.8°. 136 S. mit 71 Reproduktionen auf Kunstdrucktafeln, Biographie, Ausstellungs- und Werkverzeichnis. OPpbd. m. OUmschl., Besitzeintrag aV., in gutem Zustand. Sprache: de Besitzeintrag aV., in gutem Zustand.

Published by Gutenberg-Gesellschaft, Mainz 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerpaper wrappers. 8vo. paper wrappers. 14, (2) pages. On an early Swiss genealogy booklet. Wrapper faded.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.20
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 90 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden, jedoch beschädigt (kleinere Einrisse im Randbereich) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Published by Zollikofer,St.Gallen/16/s 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDino Larese zum 60. Geburtstag am 26. August 1974. Gr.-8°. Mit Abb. und Faksimiles. Englische OBroschur, sauberes frisches Exemplar. 16 S.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.74
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1972. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1972. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Zollikofer & Co. 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Language: German
Published by unbekannt 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.40
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. Der Gutenberg - 1. Auf. 1972 : Hermann Strehler - Broschiert. DÃnn , B8-42 WB-CG65-43RV Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 36.
Published by Verlag der Gutenberg-Gesellschaft ., Mainz. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.66
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. 15S. Kleiner Druck Nr.89 (Gutenberg-Drucke). Guter Zustand. Size: 8°.

Published by Zollikofer, St. Gallen 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: terrahe.oswald, Gangkofen, Germanyterrahe.oswald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket34 S. Illustr. Orig.-Pappband. Illustriert von Willi Koch, St. Gallen, gedruckt auf BüttenpapierStrathmore. Eines von 500 Exemplaren. Druck in Rot und Schwarz. - Einband etwas berieben; Spuren eines Bibliothesschildchens auf dem Rücken und den Deckeln; Vorsätze mit starken Spuren von entfernten Tesafilmstreifen; ausgeschiedener…Bibliotheksstempel verso vorderem fliegenden Vorsatzblatt; Seiten gering gebräunt.
Published by Zollikofer, St. Gallen, 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketfester Einband. 50 S. (15 x 20,5 cm quer) ill. OPp. 1. Aufl. Exlibris i.Dk.; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1.
Published by St. Gallen, Verlag der Fehr'schen Buchhandlung 1967. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.8°. 239 S. mit einigen meist ganzseitigen Abbildungen und Faksimiles (meist Zeitschriften). Ohldr. (Kunstleder). Beide Einbanddeckel im Oberrand ganz minimal geblichen, hinterer Deckel auch mit marginaler Bestossung im oberen Eck, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: de.

- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 90 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und lagerspurig. Seitenwerk nachgedunkelt. ISBN: 9783859930025 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Published by Mainz, Verlag der Gutenberg-Gesellschaft 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.94
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's sewn light-brown wrappers, title frontcover, 8vo: 14pp., [ij], facsimiles, bibliographical notes, colophon. Fine copy., Volume 89: Kleiner Druck der Gutenberg-Gesellschaft.
Published by StGallen Zollikofer & Co Verlag 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.8°, 239 S., OHLdr. Mit sw. Abb. illustriert. Lichtrand, Widmung auf Vorsatz, sonst sehr guter Zustand. 690 Gramm.
Language: English
Published by Zollikofer, St. Gallen, Switzerland 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Fine in Very Good slipcase with few spots. Nice compliments slip laid in.
Published by Mainz. Verlag der Gutenberg-Gesellschaft 1972. 14 S. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.36
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn tadellosem Zustand. (Buchwesen). Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.46
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 90 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket
Published by Verlag Zollikofer & Co.,., St. Gallen, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Bibliomania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 15.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket239 (1) Seiten mit zahlreichen meist ganzseitigen Abbildungen und Faksimiles , Orig.-Halbpergament, 4°. - Sehr gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Gasser & Eggerling Verlag; 1971
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.33
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 173 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by [Amriswil] : [Amriswiler Bücherei], 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, GermanyHomburger & Hepp
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, Okart., OU. 16, [44] S. : Ill., Noten ; "Larese, Dino, geboren 26.8.1914 Candide di Cadore (Venetien),gestorben 18.6.2001 Amriswil, kath., ab 1920 von Amriswil. Sohn des Francesco, Messerschmieds. 8 1937 Helen Schläpfer, Tochter eines Textilfabrikanten aus Teufen (AR). 1930-34 Lehrerseminar Kreuzlingen. 1936-80 Primarleh…rer in Amriswil (Unterstufe). Umfassende nebenberufl., kulturfördernde und kulturschaffende Tätigkeit: 1949-62 als Programmleiter der Ostschweiz. Radiogesellschaft, v.a. aber als Gründer und Leiter der Begegnungsstätte Akad. Amriswil, in der Persönlichkeiten von internat. Ruf geladen waren. Zudem leitete L. den Internat. Bodenseeclub und den Kulturkreis Bodensee. Er gab die "Amriswiler Schreibmappe", das "Thurgauer Jahrbuch", die "Internat. Bodensee-Zeitschrift" sowie das Akademie-Bulletin "Begegnung" heraus. Als Schriftsteller verfasste er autobiograf. Berichte, Märchen, Sagen und Jugendschriften. Zahlreiche Ehrungen, u.a. 1970 Anerkennungsgabe des Kt. Thurgau, 1973 Ehrenbürgerrecht von Amriswil, 1985 Oberrhein. Kulturpreis der Goethe-Stiftung, 1988 Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse des Verdienstordens der BRD, 1995 Dr. h.c. der Pädagog. Hochschule Weingarten (Württemberg).l." Quelle: HLS - Signaturenschild auf dem Rücken des OU, sonst tadellos. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
More imagesCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.04
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung; Geknickte Ecken / Seiten.
Published by Amriswiler Bücherei, Amriswil 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.05
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUntergebiet: Kunst Abbildungen: Zahlr. Abb.von A.Wanner, H.Herzig, Ch.A.Egli, F.Fehr, D.Graf, K.Peterli, W.Thaler, W.Vogel, B.Kirchgraber, P.Fels, W.Fries, W.Weiskönig, N.Anderegg, W.Koch, A.Saner, F.Gsell, C.Liner, J.Egler, K.Lämmler Seiten: 156 S. Format: 8°. Einband: br. Gebiet: St.Gallen.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.14
US$ 21.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Querformat. Condition: Gut. 90 S., Gebundenes Buch ohne Schutzumschlag. Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, innen sauber und gut erhalten ISBN: 3859930028 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by St. Gallen, Zollikofer, (1974). 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, GermanyAntiquariat Bader Tübingen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket16, 44 Seiten mit Abb. Gr.-8vo. Klappenbroschur. Sehr ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMainz, Gutenberg-Gesellschaft 1972. 14 S. Obroschur, 8°.

Published by St. Gallen, SGM-Bücherei, 1953. 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Versand-Antiquariat Rainer Richner, Suhr, SwitzerlandVersand-Antiquariat Rainer Richner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.89
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 34 S. Ill. OPpbd. - Gesetzt aus der 14-Punkt-Letter "Saint Augustin flamand ", einer Hausschrift der Offizin Zollikofer. Die Matrizen zu dieser Type wurden von Henric Lettersnider um 1496 in Delft geschnitten und werden heute im Museum des Hauses Johann Enschede en Zonen in Haarlem aufbewahrt. Ged…ruckt auf Strathmore Bütten in 500 Ex. Illustriert mit Abb. v. Holzschnitten von Willi Koch.
More imagesPublished by Gasser & Eggerling AG, Chur, 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.95
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPappband. 255x170mm, 173Seiten, Limitierte Auflage von 1'000 Exemplaren. Schönes Exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.