Language: English
Published by Turin: GAM and Hopefulmonster, 2000
ISBN 10: 8877571187 ISBN 13: 9788877571182
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 124 pages; in English and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 3907509757 ISBN 13: 9783907509753
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Stedelijk Museum and NAI, 2000
ISBN 10: 9056621645 ISBN 13: 9789056621643
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover with dustjacket, 224 pages; in English and Dutch; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Stedelijk Museum and NAI Publishers, Amsterdam and Rotterdam, 2000
ISBN 10: 9056621645 ISBN 13: 9789056621643
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 223 pages. Text in Dutch and English. Published in conjunction with an exhibition that rand February 12 through April 16, 2000 at the Stedelijk Museum. Introduction by Rudi Fuch and with essays by Rene Boomkens and Hripsime. Includes numerous color and black and white images by Beat Streuli and Gabriele Basilico. A fine copy in wrappers in a fine dust jacket.
Softcover with dustjacket, 208 pages; in English and German; very good condition; dj lightly ruffled along top edge; a few pages lightly rubbed at right edge from handling; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Stuttgart, Wurttembergischer Kunstverein and Hatje Cantz, 1995
ISBN 10: 3893557814 ISBN 13: 9783893557813
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 48 pages; in English and German; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2008 oversize hardcover 1st edition exhibition catalog in photographic boards with no dj as published. Corners bumped (back ones more than the front) which has caused a little curling, half inch tear on spine, else text clean, binding tight. Oversize book extra shipping charges will apply for international and priority orders as this will not fit into a flat rate envelope. Due to numerous problems, I no longer ship to Brazil.
Language: English
Published by XUNTA DE GALICIA.SERVICIO CENTRAL, 2004
ISBN 10: 8445337467 ISBN 13: 9788445337462
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Xunta De Galicia, 2004. Quarto. Book is like new. Text in English and Spanish. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Galerie Eva Presenhuber, 2007
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 6 x 8 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Softcover, oversize; staple-bound, 32 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775791388 ISBN 13: 9783775791380
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
hardbound, dustjacket, 4to 224 pp., 119 ills. Streuli's photographs of street scenes from the metropolises fo the world offer snapshots of everyday life; architecture, billboards, passing trucks, rushing people; LIKE NEW condition.
Published by Museum of Modern Art c., 1992
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Published by Murray Guy, 2002
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Published by The Swiss Institute, 1993
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; good condition; postal marks to front and crease to upper right corner; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Published by Janice Guy, 1996
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Published by Murray Guy, 1999
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 90 pages; in English and Spanish; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Lars Muller Publishers, Baden, 2018
ISBN 10: 3037785764 ISBN 13: 9783037785768
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Swiss photographer Beat Streuli (born 1957) draws connections between his early black-and-white photographs and more recent photographs, installations and video stills from the past seven years. Accompanying this chronology are essays on themes of urbanism, sociology, perception and media. 257 illustrations Of cities and humanitya photographic itinerary Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Lars Müller Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 3037785764 ISBN 13: 9783037785768
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Nürnberg, Verlag für moderne Kunst,, 2000
ISBN 10: 393309643X ISBN 13: 9783933096432
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Germany
16 x 12,2 cm. Orig.-Karton. 123 S. mit farbigen Fotoabbildungen. Katalog anlässlich der Ausstellung Braun Streuli Wurm:Videos in den Flottmann Hallen, Herne, 26 November 2000 bis 21. Januar 2001. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by (Ostfildern, Cantz 1995)., 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
4°. 24 unpaginierte Bl. mit 13 doppelblattgroßen Farbphototafeln. Opbd. mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Mit einem Text von Martin Hentschel: "Die Langsamkeit der Straße" (in Deutsch und Englisch). Sprache: de - en.
Language: English
Published by Parkett-Verlag Zürich, Switzerland, 1990
ISBN 10: 3907509757 ISBN 13: 9783907509753
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
167 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "On Schnyderian Art," by Patrick Frey; "James Coleman: Charon," by Dieter Schwarz; "Disarming Perception," by Gary Garrels; "Speculation On Trucks, Cemeteries, Foxes And Other Images," by Julian Heynen; "Setting Standards," by Dan Cameron; "Shimmering Deep-Blue Purple," by Jean-Christophe Ammann; "Living In The Big Light," by Dave Hickey; "Interview James Turrell," by Richard Flood and Carl Stigliano; "The Irish Sky Garden Of James Turrell," by Frederick Ted Castle; "Richard Hamilton," by Lynne Cooke; "Cumulus From Australia," by Louise Neri; "Cumulus From America," by Kim Levin "Balkon," by Andrei Kovalyov. Insert by Beat Struli. Text in German and English. Very Good / Fine. Light wear to covers. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Language: English
Published by Lars Müller Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 3037785764 ISBN 13: 9783037785768
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, Ostfildern, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775791388 ISBN 13: 9783775791380
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.
Published by Ralph Wernicke Stuttgart, 1985
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 4 x 8 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Language: German
Published by Sprengel Museum, Hannover, 1999
ISBN 10: 3891691386 ISBN 13: 9783891691380
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775791388 ISBN 13: 9783775791380
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
Signed
hardbound, dustjacket, 4to 224 pp., 119 ills. Streuli's photographs of street scenes from the metropolises fo the world offer snapshots of everyday life; architecture, billboards, passing trucks, rushing people; LIMITED EDITION OF 2000, NUMBERED AND SIGNED BY STREULI, THIS IS NO// 0989; LIKE NEW condition.